XClose

The Bartlett School of Architecture

Home
Menu

Academics


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

 

A

 
 
Ana Abram
Ana Abram
Teaching Fellow
 
 

Wesley Aelbrecht
Teaching Fellow

 
Kinda Al Sayed
Dr Kinda Al Sayed
Teaching Fellow
View Kinda's profile
Send Kinda an email
 
Professor Laura Allen
Professor of Architecture and Augmented Landscapes
Director of Publications
View Laura’s profile
Send Laura an email
 
Kit Allsopp 
Senior Teaching Fellow
Send Kit an email
 
Sebastian Andia 
Teaching Fellow, Computing
Send Sebastian an email
 
Sabina Andron
Teaching Fellow
Send Sabina an email
 
Abigail Ashton
Senior Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Abigail an email
 
Edwina Attlee 
Teaching Fellow, History & Theory
Send Edwina an email 
 

B

 
 
Julia Backhaus 
Programme Co-Director, MArch Architecture
Principal Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Julia an email 
 
Edward Baggs
Marie Curie Fellow
Send Edward an email
 
Stefan Bassing 
Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Stefan an email
 
Paul Bavister 
Teaching Fellow, Technology
Send Paul an email
 
Richard Beckett
Lecturer in Architecture
View Richard’s profile
Send Richard an email
 
Johan Berglund 
Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Johan an email
 
Professor Peter Bishop 
Professor in Urban Design
View Peter’s profile
Send Peter an email
 
Isaie Bloch 
Teaching Fellow
Send Isaie an email
 
William Bondin 
Teaching Fellow in Numeric Manufacturing
Send William an email
 
Professor Iain Borden 
Professor of Architecture and Urban Culture
Vice-Dean Education
View Iain’s profile
Send Iain an email
 
Roberto Bottazzi 
Lecturer in Architecture
Send Roberto an email
 
Matt Bowles
Teaching Fellow, B-Made
Send Matt an email
 
Eva Branscome 
Teaching Fellow, History & Theory
Send Eva an email
 

Pascal Bronner 
Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Pascal an email

 
Alastair Browning
Alastair Browning
Teaching Fellow
 

Guilio Brugnaro
Marie Curie Trainee
Send Guilio an email

 
Bim Burton
Craftsman-in-residence, B-Made
Send Bim an email
 
Matthew Butcher 
Co-Programme Leader, BSc Architecture
Senior Lecturer, Design
View Matthew’s profile
Send Matthew an email
 
Ivan Byrne
Workshop Manager (Here East)
 

C

 
 
Joel Cady 
Teaching Fellow, Media Studies, Year 1
Send Joel an email 
 
Daghan Cam 
Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Daghan an email
 
Blanche Cameron
Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Blanche an email
 
Dr Ben Campkin
Senior Lecturer, History & Theory
View Ben’s profile
Send Ben an email
 
Tina Di Carlo 
Tutor, History & Theory
Send Tina an email
 
William Victor Camilleri 
Teaching Fellow in Numerical Manufacturing
Send William an email
 
Barbara-Ann Campbell-Lange
Barbara-Ann Campbell-Lange
Teaching Fellow, Design
 
Dr Brent Carnell
Teaching Fellow, History & Theory
Send Brent an email
 
Professor Mario Carpo 
Reyner Banham Professor of Architectural History & Theory
View Mario's profile
Send Mario an email
 
Martyn Carter
3D Printing Teaching Fellow
Send Martyn an email
 
Tommaso Casucci
Tutor, Design
Send Tommaso an email
 
Eray Cayli 
Teaching Fellow, Architectural History
Send Eray an email
 
Megha Chand Inglis 
Teaching Fellow, History & Theory
Send Megha an email
 
Frosso Charalambous
Postgraduate Teaching Assistant
 
Professor Nat Chard
Co-Director, Year 1
Professor of Experimental Architecture
Send Nat an email
 
Izaskun Chinchilla
Senior Research Associate and Senior Teaching Fellow
View Izaskun’s profile
Send Izaskun an email
 

Mollie Claypool
Lecturer in Architecture
Co-Programme Director, BSc Architecture
Admissions Tutor, BSc Architecture
View Mollie’s profile
Send Mollie an email

 
Professor Marjan Colletti
Professor of Architecture and Post Digital Practice
Programme Co-Director, MArch Architecture
View Marjan’s profile
Send Marjan an email
 
Professor Peter Cook
Emeritus Professor
View Peter's profile
Send Peter an email
 
Hannah Corlett
Hannah Corlett 
Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Hannah an email
 
Professor Marcos Cruz 
Professor of Innovative Environments
Director of BiotA Lab
View Marcos’s profile
Send Marcos an email
 

D

 
 
Xavier de Kestelier
Teaching Fellow
Send Xavier an email
 
Klaas de Rycke
Senior Teaching Fellow
 
Luca Dellatorre
Teaching Fellow
 
Dr Edward Denison 
Lecturer in Architecture
View Edward’s profile
Send Edward an email 
 
Dr Ashley Dhanani
Research Associate
View Ashley's profile
Send Ashley an email
 
Paul Dobraszczyk 
Teaching Fellow
Send Paul an email
 
Oliver Domeisen
Teaching Fellow, History & Theory
Send Oliver an email
 
Elizabeth Dow 
Programme Co-Leader, BSc Architectural Studies
Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Elizabeth an email
 
Tom Dyckhoff
Thomas Dyckhoff
Teaching Fellow
 

E

 
 
Gary Edwards
Teaching Fellow
 

F

 
 

Ava Fatah gen Schieck
Reader in Media Architecture and Urban Digital Interaction
View Ava's profile
Send Ava an email 

 
Jelle Feringa
Senior Teaching Fellow
 
Zachary Fluker 
Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Zachary an email
 
Emma Flynn
Tutor, Technology
Send Emma an email
 
Professor Adrian Forty 
Principal Research Associate
Emeritus Professor, Architectural History
View Adrian’s profile
Send Adrian an email
 
Professor Murray Fraser
Professor of Architecture & Global Culture
Vice-Dean of Research
View Murray’s profile
Send Murray an email
 
Daisy Froud
Teaching Fellow, Design, History & Theory
Send Daisy an email 
 

G

 
 
Professor Stephen Gage
Principal Research Associate
View Stephen’s profile
Send Stephen an email 
 
Christophe Gerard
Teaching Fellow in History & Theory
 
Octavian Gheorghiu
Octavian Gheorghiu
Teaching Fellow
 
Stelios Giamarelos 
Teaching Fellow
Send Stelios an email
 
Pedro Gil-Quintero
Senior Teaching Fellow
 
Ruairi Glynn
Lecturer in Digital Interaction and Interactive Architecture
Director, Interactive Architecture Lab
View Ruari’s profile
Send Ruariri an email
 
Alicia Gonzalez Lafita
Alicia Gonzalez-Lafita Perez
Teaching Fellow
 
Dr Jon Goodbun
Teaching Fellow, History & Theory
Send Jon an email
 
James Green
Teaching Fellow
Send James an email
 
Kevin Green
Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Kevin an email
 
Dr Sam Griffiths
Lecturer in Spatial Cultures
View Sam's profile
Send Sam an email
 

Dr Kostas Grigoriadis
Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Kostas an email

 
Peter Guillery
Senior Research Associate, Survey of London
Send Peter an email
 

H

 
 
Michael Hadi
Teaching Fellow, Technology
Send Michael an email 
 
Soomeen Hahm
Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Soomeen an email
 
Tamsin Hanke 
Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Tamsin an email
 
Dr Sean Hanna
Reader in Space and Adaptive Architectures
Departmental Graduate Tutor: MPhil/PhD Architectural Space and Computation
Departmental Graduate Tutor: MPhil/PhD Architecture and Digital Theory
View Sean's profile
Send Sean an email
 
Dr Penelope Haralambidou 
Senior Lecturer, Design
View Penelope’s profile
Send Penelope an email
 
Colin Herperger 
Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Colin an email
 
Professor Jonathan Hill
Professor of Architecture & Visual Theory
View Jonathan’s profile
Send Jonathan an email
 
Professor Bill Hillier

Research Professor of Architectural and Urban Morphology
View Bill's profile
Send Bill an email
 
Tom Hillier 
Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Tom an email
 
Bill Hodgson
Senior Teaching Fellow, Computing, Professional Studies
View Bill's profile
Send Bill an email
 
Tom Holberton 
Teaching Fellow
Send Tom an email
 
Oliver Houchell
Oliver Houchell
Senior Teaching Fellow
 
Dr Anne Hultzsch 
Teaching Fellow, History & Theory
Send Anne an email
 
Vincent Huyghe
Tutor, Design
Send Vincent an email
 
Johan Hybschmann
Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Johan an email
 

I

 
 
Jessica In
Teaching Fellow
Send Jessica an email 
 

J

 
 
Carlos Jiménez Cenamor 
Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Carlos an email
 
Manuel Jimenez García
Manuel Jiménez García
Lecturer in Architecture
Programme Director, MSc/MRes Architectural Computation
Co-Director, Design Computation Lab
View Manuel’s profile
Send Manuel an email
 
Steve Johnson 
Teaching Fellow, Technology
Send Steve an email
 
Helen Jones 
Technical Survey and Graphics Officer
Send Helen an email
 

K

 
 
Dr Kayvan Karimi

Senior Lecturer
Director of MRes programme in Spatial Design: Architecture and Cities
View Kayvan's profile
Send Kayvan an email
 
Dr Jan Kattein 
Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Jan an email
 
Jonathan Kendall
Senior Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Jonathan an email
 
Simon Kennedy 
Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Simon an email
 
Maren Klasing
Teaching Fellow
 
Daniel Koehler
Daniel Koehler
Teaching Fellow
View Daniel's profile
Send Daniel an email
 
Jakub Klaska
Jakub Klaska
Teaching Fellow
 
Dirk Krolikowski
Lecturer, Design & Technology
View Dirk’s profile
Send Dirk an email 
 

L

 
 
Fake La Roi
Teaching Fellow
 
Chee-Kit Lai
Teaching Fellow, Design 
View Chee-Kit's profile
Send Chee-Kit an email
 
Stephen Law
Stephen Law
Senior Research Fellow
Send Stephen an email
 
Dr Guan Lee 
Lecturer, Design
Send Guan an email
 
Stefan Lengen
Stefan Lengen 
Teaching Fellow
Send Stefan an email
 
Lucy Leonard 
Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Lucy and email
 
Dr Christopher Leung 
Lecturer, Design
View Christopher's profile
Send Christopher an email
 
Ifigeneia Liangi 
Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Ifigeneia an email
 
Professor CJ Lim 
Professor of Architecture & Urbanism
Director, International
View CJ’s profile
Send CJ an email
 
Enriqueta Llabres-Valls 
Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Enriqueta an email
 
Andy Lomas 
Tutor, Design
Send Andy an email
 
Alvaro Lopez
Teaching Fellow
 
 
Tim Lucas
Lecturer, Technology
View Tim’s profile
Send Tim an email
 
Samantha Lynch
Dr Samantha Lynch
Teaching Fellow
 

M

 
 
Dr Abel Maciel
Honorary Senior Research Associate
Send Abel an email
 
Sean Malikides
Teaching Fellow
 
Professor Yeoryia Manolopoulou 
Professor of Architecture and Experimental Practice
View Yeoryia’s profile
Send Yeoryia an email
 
Jonny Martin
Teaching Fellow, B-Made
Send Jonathan an email
 
Emma-Kate Matthews
Teaching Fellow, Year 1
Send Emma an email
 
Alexander McCann
Numeric Manufacture Workshop Manager
Send Alexander an email
 
Professor Niall McLaughlin 
Professor of Architectural Practice
View Niall’s profile
Send Niall an email
 
Jeremy Melvin 
Tutor, History & Theory
Send Jeremy an email
 
Professor Frédéric Migayrou 
Chair, Bartlett Professor of Architecture
Director, B-Pro
View Frédéric’s profile
Send Frédéric an email
 
Dr Jeffrey Miller
Teaching Fellow, History & Theory
Send Jeffrey an email
 
Sarah Milne
Research Associate
Send Sarah an email
 
Ana Monrabal-Cook
Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Ana an email
 

N

 
 
Filippo Nassetti
Teaching Fellow
 
Rasa Navasaityte
Teaching Fellow
 

O

 
 
Aisling O'Carroll
Aisling O'Carroll
Teaching Fellow
 
James O’Leary
Senior Lecturer, Design
View James’ profile
Send James an email
 
Luke Olsen 
Senior Teaching Fellow, Computing, Technology
Send Luke an email
 
Ricardo Carvalho De Ostos 
Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Ricardo an email
 
Alan Outten
Alan Outten
Research Associate
 

P

 
 
Yael Padan
Research Associate
 
Jacob Paskins 
Teaching Fellow, History & Theory
View Jacob's profile
Send Jacob an email
 
Claudia Pasquero 
Lecturer in Architecture
Director, Urban Morphogenesis Lab
Send Claudia an email
 
Jane Patterson
Jane Patterson
Senior Teaching Fellow, Professional Practice in Architecture
Send Jane an email
 
Thomas Pearce 
Teaching Fellow
Send Thomas an email
 
Luke Pearson
Lecturer in Architecture
Send Luke an email
 
Professor Alan Penn
Professor in Architectural and Urban Computing
Dean of The Bartlett faculty of the Built Environment
View Alan's profile
Send Alan an email
 
Professor Barbara Penner
Director of Research
View Barbara’s profile
Send Barbara an email
 
Phoenix Perry
Senior Teaching Fellow in Design for Performance and Interaction
 
Mads Peterson 
Teaching Fellow in Making and Numerical Manufacturing
Send Mads an email
 
Pedro Pitarch Alonso
Teaching Fellow
 
Frosso Pimenides
Frosso Pimenides
Year 1 Co-Director, BSc Architecture
Senior Lecturer, Design
Send Frosso an email
 
Maj Plemenitas
Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Maj an email
 
Andrew Porter
Deputy Director, B-Pro / Post-Professional Masters Programmes
Principal Teaching Fellow, Design
View Andrew's profile
Send Andrew an email
 
Arthur Prior
Arthur Prior
Marie Curie Trainee
Send Arthur an email
 
Dr Sophia Psarra
Reader of Architecture and Spatial Design

Director of MSc programme in Spatial Design: Architecture and Cities
View Sophia's profile
Send Sophia an email
 

R

 
 
Caroline Rabourdin
Teaching Fellow, History & Theory
Send Caroline an email 
 
Paola Ramirez Figueroa
Teaching Fellow
 
Robert Randall 
Teaching Fellow, B-Made
Send Robert an email
 
Professor Peg Rawes
Programme Leader, MA Architectural History
Professor of Architecture and Philosophy
View Peg’s profile
Send Peg an email
 
Sophie Read 
Teaching Fellow, History & Theory
Send Sophie an email
 
David Reeves
Teaching Fellow
 
Dr Aileen Reid 
Research Asscociate, Survey of London
Send Aileen an email
 
Professor Jane Rendell 
Professor of Architecture & Art
View Jane’s profile
Send Jane an email
 
Gilles Retsin
Programme Leader, MArch Architectural Design
Lecturer in Architecture
Send Gilles an email
 
Charlotte Reynolds
Teaching Fellow
 
Aleksandrina Rizova
Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Aleksandrina an email
 
David Roberts

David Roberts
Teaching Fellow
View David's profile
Send David an email

 
Gavin Robotham
Gavin Robotham
Tutor, Year 1
Send Gavin an email
 
Dr Jonathan Rokem
Marie Curie Post-Doctoral Research Fellow
View Jonathan's profile
Send Jonathan an email
 
Martina Rosati
Teaching Fellow
 
Javier Ruiz Rodriguez
Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Javier an email 
 

S

 
 
Dr Kerstin Sailer
Reader in Social and Spatial Networks
View Kerstin's profile 
Send Kerstin an email
 

Professor Andrew Saint
Principal Reseach Associate, Survey of London (FT)
View Andrew's profile
Send Andrew an email

 
Dr Shahed Saleem
Senior Research Fellow
Send Shahed an email
 
Carina Schneider
Centre Manager and Policy Officer, Urban Dynamics Lab
Send Carina an email
 
Peter Scully
Technical Director, B-made
Send Peter an email
 
Dr Tania Sengupta 
Lecturer in History & Theory
View Tania’s profile
Send Tania an email
 
Sara Shafiei 
Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Sara an email
 
David Shanks
David Shanks
Project Manager (B-made)
 
 
Anthony Shawcross
Teaching Fellow
Send Anthony an email
 
Professor Bob Sheil
Director of the School of Architecture
Professor of Architecture and Design through Production
View Bob’s profile
Send Bob an email
 
Amy Smith
Research Assistant
Send Amy an email
 
Paul Smoothy
Teaching Fellow, B-Made
Send Paul an email
 
Professor Mark Smout 
Professor of Architecture and Landscape Futures
View Mark’s profile
Send Mark an email
 
Jasminder Sohi
Jasminder Sohi
Teaching Fellow
 
Vicente Soler Senent
Teaching Fellow
Send Vicente an email
 
Matthew Springett 
Tutor, Design
Send Matthew an email
 
Brian Stater 
Teaching Fellow, History & Theory
Send Brian an email
 
Emmanouil Stavrakakis 
Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Emmanouil an email
 
Dmitrie Stefanescu
Dimitrie Stefanescu
Marie Curie Trainee
Send Dmitrie an email
 
Tijana Stevanovic
Teaching Fellow, History & Theory
Send Tijana an email
 
Rachel Stevenson 
Teaching Fellow, History & Theory
Send Rachel an email
 
Greg Storrar
Greg Storrar 
Teaching Fellow
Send Greg an email
 
Sabine Storp 
Admissions Tutor, BSc Architecture
Coordinator, Short Courses
Senior Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Sabine an email
 
Michiko Sumi
Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Michiko an email
 

T

 
 
Martin Tang 
Tutor, Design 
Send Martin an email
 
Huda Tayob 
Teaching Fellow, History & Theory
Send Huda an email
 
Philip Temple 
Senior Research Associate, Survey of London
Send Philip an email
 
Colin Thom
Senior Research Associate, Survey of London
Send Colin an email
 
Michael Tite
Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Michael an email
 
Freddy Tuppen
Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Freddy and email
 

V

 
 
Jeroen Van Ameijde
Teaching Fellow
 
Melis Van Den Berg
Teaching Fellow in Making, B-Made 
Send Melis an email
 
Dr Tasos Varoudis
Senior Research Associate
View Tasos' profile
Send Tasos an email
 
Professor Laura Vaughan

Professor of Urban Form and Society
Director, Space Syntax Laboratory
View Laura's profile
Send Laura an email
 
Dr Emanuel Vercruysse
Senior Teaching Fellow, B-Made
Send Emanuel an email
 
Viktoria Viktorija
Operations Manager, B-Made
Send Viktoria an email
 
Dr Nina Vollenbroker
Lecturer, History & Theory
Send Nina an email
 

W

 
 

Susan Ware
Professor of Professional Practice in Architecture
Director, Professional Studies
Sub-Dean and Faculty Tutor
Send Susan an email

 
Gabriel Warshafsky
Gabriel Warshafsky
Teaching Fellow
 
Patrick Weber 
Director of Exhibitions
Coordinator of Pedagogic Affairs
Senior Lecturer, Design
View Patrick’s profile
Send Patrick an email
 
Andrew Whiting 
Teaching Fellow, Technology
Send Andrew an email
 
Rae Whittow-Williams
Teaching Fellow
 
Daniel Widrig
Lecturer, Design
Send Daniel an email
 
Daniel Wilkinson
Teaching Fellow
 
Henrietta Williams
Teaching Fellow
 
Graeme Williamson
Teaching Fellow
Send Graeme an email
 
Dr Robin Wilson
Lecturer, History & Theory
Send Robin an email
 
Oliver Wilton 
Director of Education
Lecturer in Environmental Design
View Oliver’s profile
Send Oliver an email
 
Katy Wood
Professional Studies Course Director
Send Katy an email
 

Y

 
 
Umut Yamac
Teaching Fellow
Send Umut an email
 
Sandra Youkhana

Sandra Youkhana
Teaching Fellow
Send Sandra an email

 
Michelle Young
Michelle Young 
Teaching Fellow
Send Michelle an email
 

Z

 
 
Paolo Zaide 
Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Paolo an email
 
Emmanouil Zaroukas
Tutor, History & Theory
Send Emmanouil an email
 
Fiona Zisch
Fiona Zisch
Teaching Fellow
 
Stamatios Zografos 
Teaching Fellow, History & Theory
Send Stamatios an email