XClose

The Bartlett School of Architecture

Home
Menu

Academics


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

 

A

 
 
Ana Abram
Ana Abram
Teaching Fellow
 
 
Kinda Al Sayed
Dr Kinda Al Sayed
Teaching Fellow
View Kinda's profile
Send Kinda an email
 

Professor Laura Allen
Professor of Architecture and Augmented Landscapes
Vice-Dean, Communications and Development
Programme Director, Landscape Architecture MA & MLA
View Laura’s profile
Send Laura an email

 
Sebastian Andia 
Teaching Fellow, Computing
Send Sebastian an email
 
Sabina Andron
Teaching Fellow
Send Sabina an email
 
Abigail Ashton
Senior Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Abigail an email
 
Edwina Attlee 
Teaching Fellow, History & Theory
Send Edwina an email 
 

B

 
 
Julia Backhaus (on sabbatical)
Programme Director, Architecture MArch
Principal Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Julia an email 
 
Headshot placeholder
Kirsty Badenoch
Teaching Fellow, Architectural Design
Send Kirsty an email
 
Headshot placeholder
Edward Baggs
Marie Curie Fellow
Send Edward an email
 
Stefan Bassing 
Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Stefan an email
 
Paul Bavister 
Teaching Fellow, Technology
Send Paul an email
 
Richard Beckett
Lecturer, Architecture
View Richard’s profile
Send Richard an email
 
Professor Peter Bishop 
Professor of Urban Design
View Peter’s profile
Send Peter an email
 
Isaie Bloch 
Teaching Fellow
Send Isaie an email
 
William Bondin 
Teaching Fellow, Numeric Manufacturing
Send William an email
 
Professor Iain Borden 
Professor of Architecture and Urban Culture
Vice-Dean, Education
View Iain’s profile
Send Iain an email
 
Roberto Bottazzi 
Lecturer, Architecture
Programme Director, Urban Design MArch
Send Roberto an email
 
Eva Branscome 
Teaching Fellow, History & Theory
Send Eva an email
 

Pascal Bronner 
Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Pascal an email

 
Alastair Browning
Alastair Browning
Teaching Fellow
 
Bartlett Staff Placeholder

Guilio Brugnaro
Teaching Fellow
Send Guilio an email

 
Bim Burton
Craftsman-in-residence, B-made
Send Bim an email
 
Matthew Butcher 
Senior Lecturer, Design
View Matthew’s profile
Send Matthew an email
 

C

 
 
Joel Cady 
Teaching Fellow, Architecture BSc Year 1
Send Joel an email 
 
Daghan Cam 
Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Daghan an email
 
Blanche Cameron
Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Blanche an email
 
Professor Ben Campkin
Senior Lecturer, History & Theory
View Ben’s profile
Send Ben an email
 
William Victor Camilleri 
Teaching Fellow, Numerical Manufacturing
Send William an email
 
Barbara-Ann Campbell-Lange
Barbara-Ann Campbell-Lange
Teaching Fellow, Design
Programme Director, MArch Architecture 
 
Dr Brent Carnell
Teaching Fellow, History & Theory
View Brent's profile
Send Brent an email
 
Professor Mario Carpo 
Reyner Banham Professor of Architectural History & Theory
Programme Director, Architecture & Digital Theory
View Mario's profile
Send Mario an email
 
Martyn Carter
Teaching Fellow, 3D Printing
Send Martyn an email
 
Megha Chand Inglis 
Teaching Fellow, History & Theory
Send Megha an email
 
Professor Nat Chard
Professor of Experimental Architecture
Send Nat an email
 
Izaskun Chinchilla
Senior Research Associate and Teaching Fellow
View Izaskun’s profile
Send Izaskun an email
 

Mollie Claypool
Lecturer, Architecture
View Mollie’s profile
Send Mollie an email

 
Professor Marjan Colletti
Professor of Architecture and Post Digital Practice
Programme Director, Architecture MArch
View Marjan’s profile
Send Marjan an email
 
Professor Peter Cook
Emeritus Professor
View Peter's profile
Send Peter an email
 
Hannah Corlett
Hannah Corlett 
Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Hannah an email
 
Professor Marcos Cruz 
Professor of Innovative Environments
Programme Director, BioIntegrated Design
View Marcos’s profile
Send Marcos an email
 

D

 
 
Bartlett Staff Placeholder
Klaas de Rycke
Senior Teaching Fellow
 
Bartlett Staff Placeholder
Luca Dellatorre
Teaching Fellow
 
Dr Edward Denison
Associate Professor, Lecturer in Architecture
Programme Director, Architecture & Historic Urban Environments
View Edward’s profile
Send Edward an email 
 
Headshot placeholder

Max Dewdney
Senior Teaching Fellow
Send Max an email

 
Dr Ashley Dhanani
Research Associate
View Ashley's profile
Send Ashley an email
 
Bartlett Staff Placeholder
Tina Di Carlo 
Teaching Fellow, History & Theory
Send Tina an email
 
Headshot placeholder
David Di Duca
Teaching Fellow, Architectural Design
Send David an email
 
 
Headshot placeholder
Simon Dickens
Senior Teaching Fellow, Architectural Design
Send Simon an email
 
Paul Dobraszczyk 
Teaching Fellow
Send Paul an email
 
Oliver Domeisen
Teaching Fellow, History & Theory
Send Oliver an email
 

Elizabeth Dow 
Principal Teaching Fellow, Design
Programme Director, Architectural & Interdisciplinary Studies 
Send Elizabeth an email

 
Tom Dyckhoff
Thomas Dyckhoff
Teaching Fellow
 

E

 
 
Bartlett Staff Placeholder
Gary Edwards
Teaching Fellow
 

F

 
 

Ava Fatah gen Schieck
Reader, Media Architecture and Urban Digital Interaction
View Ava's profile
Send Ava an email 

 
Zachary Fluker 
Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Zachary an email
 
Emma Flynn
Teaching Fellow, Technology
Send Emma an email
 
Professor Adrian Forty 
Principal Research Associate
Emeritus Professor, Architectural History
View Adrian’s profile
Send Adrian an email
 
Professor Murray Fraser
Professor of Architecture & Global Culture
Vice-Dean, Research
View Murray’s profile
Send Murray an email
 
Daisy Froud
Teaching Fellow, Design, History & Theory
Send Daisy an email 
 

G

 
 
Professor Stephen Gage
Principal Research Associate
View Stephen’s profile
Send Stephen an email 
 
Bartlett Staff Placeholder
Christophe Gerard
Teaching Fellow, History & Theory
Send Christophe an email
 
Octavian Gheorghiu
Octavian Gheorghiu
Teaching Fellow, Design
 
Stelios Giamarelos 
Teaching Fellow
Send Stelios an email
 
Bartlett Staff Placeholder
Pedro Gil-Quintero
Senior Teaching Fellow
 
Ruairi Glynn
Lecturer, Digital Interaction and Interactive Architecture
Programme Director, Design for Performance & Interaction MArch
View Ruari’s profile
Send Ruariri an email
 
Alicia Gonzalez Lafita
Alicia Gonzalez-Lafita Perez
Teaching Fellow
 
Bartlett Staff Placeholder
Dr Jon Goodbun
Teaching Fellow, History & Theory
Send Jon an email
 
Headshot placeholder
Stefana Gradinariu
Teaching Fellow, Architectural Design
Send Stefana an email
 
 
Bartlett Staff Placeholder
James Green
Teaching Fellow
Send James an email
 
Kevin Green
Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Kevin an email
 
Dr Sam Griffiths
Associate Professor
Lecturer in Spatial Cultures
View Sam's profile
Send Sam an email
 

Dr Kostas Grigoriadis
Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Kostas an email

 
Peter Guillery
Senior Research Associate, Survey of London
Send Peter an email
 

H

 
 
Bartlett Staff Placeholder
Soomeen Hahm
Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Soomeen an email
 
Bartlett Staff Placeholder
Tamsin Hanke 
Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Tamsin an email
 
Dr Sean Hanna
Reader, Space and Adaptive Architectures
Departmental Graduate Tutor, Architectural Space & Computation MPhil/PhD and Architecture and Digital Theory MPhil/PhD
View Sean's profile
Send Sean an email
 

Dr Penelope Haralambidou 
Senior Lecturer, Design
Director of Communications 
View Penelope’s profile
Send Penelope an email

 
Headshot placeholder

Simon Herron
Senior Teaching Fellow 
Send Simon an email

 
Professor Jonathan Hill
Professor of Architecture & Visual Theory
View Jonathan’s profile
Send Jonathan an email
 
Professor Bill Hillier

Research Professor of Architectural and Urban Morphology
View Bill's profile
Send Bill an email
 
Tom Hillier 
Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Tom an email
 
Bill Hodgson
Senior Teaching Fellow, Computing, Professional Studies
View Bill's profile
Send Bill an email
 
Headshot placeholder
Adam Holloway
Teaching Fellow
Send Adam an email
 
Headshot placeholder
Tom Holberton 
Teaching Fellow
Send Tom an email
 
Oliver Houchell
Oliver Houchell
Senior Teaching Fellow
  Sheng-Yang Huang
Teaching Fellow, History & Theory
Send Sheng-Yang an email
 
Dr Anne Hultzsch 
Teaching Fellow, History & Theory
Send Anne an email
 
Bartlett Staff Placeholder
Vincent Huyghe
Tutor, Design
Send Vincent an email
 
Bartlett Staff Placeholder
Johan Hybschmann
Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Johan an email
 

I

 
 
Jessica In
Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Jessica an email 
 
Headshot placeholder
Susanne Isa
Senior Teaching Fellow
Send Susanne an email
 

J

 
 
Carlos Jiménez Cenamor 
Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Carlos an email
 
Manuel Jimenez García
Manuel Jiménez García
Lecturer in Architecture
Programme Director, Architectural Computation MSc and MRes
View Manuel’s profile
Send Manuel an email
 
Steve Johnson 
Teaching Fellow, Technology
Send Steve an email
 
Helen Jones 
Technical Survey and Graphics Officer
Send Helen an email
 

K

 
 
Dr Kayvan Karimi

Senior Lecturer
Programme Director, Space Syntax: Architecture & Cities MSc and MRes
View Kayvan's profile
Send Kayvan an email
 
Dr Jan Kattein 
Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Jan an email
 
Jonathan Kendall
Senior Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Jonathan an email
 
Headshot placeholder
Thomas Kendall
Teaching Fellow, Architectural Design
Send Thomas an email
 
 
Headshot placeholder
Maren Klasing
Teaching Fellow
 
Daniel Koehler
Daniel Koehler
Teaching Fellow
View Daniel's profile
Send Daniel an email
 
Jakub Klaska
Jakub Klaska
Teaching Fellow
 
Headshot placeholder

Kimon-Vincent Krenz
Research Fellow
Send Kimon-Vincent an email

 
Bartlett Staff Placeholder
Dirk Krolikowski
Lecturer, Design & Technology
View Dirk’s profile
Send Dirk an email 
 

L

 
 
Headshot placeholder
Matthijs La Roi
Teaching Fellow
 
 

Chee-Kit Lai
Teaching Fellow, Design 
Director of Exhibitions 
View Chee-Kit's profile
Send Chee-Kit an email

 
Headshot placeholder
Eleanor Lakin
Teaching Fellow
Send Eleanor an email
 
Stephen Law
Stephen Law
Senior Research Fellow
Send Stephen an email
 
Dr Guan Lee 
Lecturer, Design
Send Guan an email
 
Stefan Lengen
Stefan Lengen 
Teaching Fellow
Send Stefan an email
 
Lucy Leonard 
Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Lucy and email
 
Dr Christopher Leung 
Lecturer, Design
View Christopher's profile
Send Christopher an email
 
Ifigeneia Liangi 
Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Ifigeneia an email
 
Professor CJ Lim 
Professor of Architecture & Urbanism
Director of International Student Recruitment 
View CJ’s profile
Send CJ an email
 
 
Enriqueta Llabres-Valls 
Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Enriqueta an email
 
Bartlett Staff Placeholder
Alvaro Lopez
Teaching Fellow
 
 
Tim Lucas
Lecturer, Technology
View Tim’s profile
Send Tim an email
 
Samantha Lynch
Dr Samantha Lynch
Teaching Fellow
 

M

 
 
Dr Abel Maciel
Honorary Senior Research Associate
Send Abel an email
 
Headshot placeholder
Alexandru Malaexcu
Teaching Fellow, Landscape Architecture Design
Send Alexandru an email
 
 
Headshot placeholder
Sean Malikides
Teaching Fellow
 
Professor Yeoryia Manolopoulou 
Professor of Architecture and Experimental Practice
View Yeoryia’s profile
Send Yeoryia an email
 
Headshot placeholder

Gareth Damian Martin
Teaching Fellow, History & Theory
Send Gareth an email

 
Jonny Martin
Teaching Fellow, B-Made
Send Jonathan an email
 
Emma-Kate Matthews
Teaching Fellow, Architecture 
Send Emma an email
 
Claire McAndrew
Dr Claire McAndrew
Senior Research Fellow in Public Engagement
View Claire's profile 
Send Claire an email
 
Headshot placeholder
Hugh McEwan
Teaching Fellow
Send Hugh an email
 
Professor Niall McLaughlin 
Professor of Architectural Practice
View Niall’s profile
Send Niall an email
 
Bartlett Staff Placeholder
Clare Melhuish
Senior Research Associate
Director of UCL Urban Laboratory
Send Clare an email
 
Professor Frédéric Migayrou 
Chair, Bartlett Professor of Architecture
Director, B-Pro
View Frédéric’s profile
Send Frédéric an email
 
 
Bartlett Staff Placeholder
Sarah Milne
Research Associate
Send Sarah an email
 
Ana Monrabal-Cook
Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Ana an email
 

N

 
 
Bartlett Staff Placeholder
Filippo Nassetti
Teaching Fellow
 
Bartlett Staff Placeholder
Rasa Navasaityte
Teaching Fellow
 

O

 
 
James O’Leary
Senior Lecturer, Design
Programme Director, Situated Practice MA
View James’ profile
Send James an email
 
 
Luke Olsen 
Senior Teaching Fellow, Computing, Technology
Programme Director, Engineering & Architectural Design MEng
Send Luke an email
 
 
Bartlett Staff Placeholder
Ricardo Carvalho De Ostos 
Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Ricardo an email
 
Alan Outten
Alan Outten
Research Associate
 

P

 
 
Bartlett Staff Placeholder
Yael Padan
Research Associate
 
Bartlett Staff Placeholder
Annarita Papeschi
Teaching Fellow, History & Theory
Send Annarita an email
 
Headshot placeholder
Thomas Parker
Teaching Fellow
Send Thomas an email
 
 
Jacob Paskins 
Teaching Fellow, History & Theory
View Jacob's profile
Send Jacob an email
 
Claudia Pasquero 
Lecturer, Architecture
Send Claudia an email
 
Jane Patterson
Jane Patterson
Senior Teaching Fellow, Professional Practice, Architecture
Send Jane an email
 
Thomas Pearce 
Teaching Fellow
Send Thomas an email
 
Luke Pearson
Lecturer, Architecture
Programme Director, Architecture BSc
Send Luke an email
 

Professor Alan Penn
Professor in Architectural and Urban Computing
Dean of The Bartlett faculty of the Built Environment
View Alan's profile
Send Alan an email

 
Professor Barbara Penner
Director of Research
View Barbara’s profile
Send Barbara an email
 
Mads Peterson 
Teaching Fellow in Making and Numerical Manufacturing
Send Mads an email
 
Bartlett Staff Placeholder
Pedro Pitarch Alonso
Teaching Fellow
 
Frosso Pimenides
Frosso Pimenides
Senior Lecturer, Design
Director, Architecture BSc Year 1
Send Frosso an email
 
Maj Plemenitas
Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Maj an email
 
Headshot placeholder
Danae Polyviou
Teaching Fellow
Send Danae an email
 
Andrew Porter
Principal Teaching Fellow, Design
Deputy Director, B-Pro  
View Andrew's profile
Send Andrew an email
 
Arthur Prior
Arthur Prior
Teaching Fellow
Send Arthur an email
 
Professor Sophia Psarra
Reader, Architecture and Spatial Design
View Sophia's profile
Send Sophia an email
 

R

 
 
Bartlett Staff Placeholder
Caroline Rabourdin
Teaching Fellow, History & Theory
Send Caroline an email 
 
Bartlett Staff Placeholder
Paola Ramirez Figueroa
Teaching Fellow
 
Robert Randall 
Teaching Fellow, B-Made
Send Robert an email
 
Professor Peg Rawes
Professor of Architecture and Philosophy
Programme Director, Architectural History MA
View Peg’s profile
Send Peg an email
 
Sophie Read 
Teaching Fellow, History & Theory
Send Sophie an email
 
Bartlett Staff Placeholder
David Reeves
Teaching Fellow
 
Dr Aileen Reid 
Research Asscociate, Survey of London
Send Aileen an email
 
Professor Jane Rendell 
Professor of Architecture & Art
View Jane’s profile
Send Jane an email
 
Gilles Retsin
Lecturer, Architecture
Programme Director, Architectural Design MArch
Send Gilles an email
 
Bartlett Staff Placeholder
Charlotte Reynolds
Teaching Fellow
 
Aleksandrina Rizova
Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Aleksandrina an email
 
David Roberts

David Roberts
Teaching Fellow
View David's profile
Send David an email

 
Gavin Robotham
Gavin Robotham
Teaching Fellow, Architecture BSc Year 1
Send Gavin an email
 
Dr Jonathan Rokem
Marie Curie Post-Doctoral Research Fellow
View Jonathan's profile
Send Jonathan an email
 
Bartlett Staff Placeholder
Martina Rosati
Teaching Fellow
 
Javier Ruiz Rodriguez
Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Javier an email 
 

S

 
 
Dr Kerstin Sailer
Reader in Social and Spatial Networks
View Kerstin's profile 
Send Kerstin an email
 

Professor Andrew Saint
Principal Reseach Associate, Survey of London (FT)
View Andrew's profile
Send Andrew an email

 
Bartlett Staff Placeholder
Dr Shahed Saleem
Senior Research Fellow
Send Shahed an email
 
Headshot placeholder
Anete Krista Salmane
Teaching Fellow, Co-ordinator Lab Bio-ID
Send Anete Krista an email
 
Carina Schneider
Centre Manager and Policy Officer, Urban Dynamics Lab
Send Carina an email
 
Dr Tania Sengupta 
Lecturer in History & Theory
View Tania’s profile
Send Tania an email
 
Sara Shafiei 
Teaching Fellow, Design
Programme Director, Architecture BSc 
Send Sara an email
 
Professor Bob Sheil
Director of the School of Architecture
Professor of Architecture and Design through Production
Programme Director, Design for Manufacture
View Bob’s profile
Send Bob an email
 
Bartlett Staff Placeholder
Amy Smith
Research Assistant
Send Amy an email
 
Headshot placeholder
Colin Smith
Teaching Fellow
Send Colin an email
 
Paul Smoothy
Teaching Fellow, B-Made
Send Paul an email
 
Professor Mark Smout 
Professor of Architecture and Landscape Futures
Programme Director, Landscape Architecture MA & MLA
View Mark’s profile
Send Mark an email
 
Jasminder Sohi
Jasminder Sohi
Teaching Fellow
 
Bartlett Staff Placeholder
Vicente Soler Senent
Teaching Fellow
Send Vicente an email
 
Bartlett Staff Placeholder
Matthew Springett 
Tutor, Design
Send Matthew an email
 
Bartlett Staff Placeholder
Professor Michael Stacey
Teaching Fellow, History & Theory
 
Brian Stater 
Teaching Fellow, History & Theory
Send Brian an email
 
Emmanouil Stavrakakis 
Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Emmanouil an email
 
Tijana Stevanovic
Teaching Fellow, History & Theory
Send Tijana an email
 
Rachel Stevenson 
Teaching Fellow, History & Theory
Send Rachel an email
 
Headshot placeholder
Sarah Stevens
Senior Teaching Fellow, Architectural Design
Send Sarah an email
 
Headshot placeholder
Catrina Stewart
Teaching Fellow
Send Catrina an email
 
Greg Storrar
Greg Storrar 
Teaching Fellow
Send Greg an email
 

Sabine Storp 
Senior Teaching Fellow, Design
Director of Short Courses
Send Sabine an email

 
Michiko Sumi
Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Michiko an email
 

T

 
 
Huda Tayob 
Teaching Fellow, History & Theory
Send Huda an email
 
Philip Temple 
Senior Research Associate, Survey of London
Send Philip an email
 
Colin Thom
Senior Research Associate, Survey of London
Send Colin an email
 
Michael Tite
Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Michael an email
 
Bartlett Staff Placeholder
Freddy Tuppen
Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Freddy and email
 

V

 
 
Melis Van Den Berg
Teaching Fellow in Making, B-Made 
Send Melis an email
 
Dr Tasos Varoudis
Senior Research Associate
View Tasos' profile
Send Tasos an email
 
Professor Laura Vaughan

Professor of Urban Form and Society
View Laura's profile
Send Laura an email
 
Dr Emanuel Vercruysse
Senior Teaching Fellow, B-Made
Send Emanuel an email
 
Dr Nina Vollenbroker
Lecturer, History & Theory
Send Nina an email
 

W

 
 

Susan Ware
Professor of Professional Practice in Architecture
Director, Professional Studies
Send Susan an email

 
Headshot placeholder
Barry Wark
Teaching Fellow, Architectural Design
Send Barry an email
 
 
Gabriel Warshafsky
Gabriel Warshafsky
Teaching Fellow
 
Headshot placeholder
Timothy Waterman
Senior Lecturer
Send Timothy an email
 
Patrick Weber 
Senior Lecturer, Design
View Patrick’s profile
Send Patrick an email
 
Bartlett Staff Placeholder
Andrew Whiting 
Teaching Fellow, Technology
Send Andrew an email
 
Bartlett Staff Placeholder
Rae Whittow-Williams
Teaching Fellow
 
Daniel Widrig
Lecturer, Design
Send Daniel an email
 
Bartlett Staff Placeholder
Daniel Wilkinson
Teaching Fellow
 
Bartlett Staff Placeholder
Henrietta Williams
Teaching Fellow
 
Bartlett Staff Placeholder
Graeme Williamson
Teaching Fellow
Send Graeme an email
 
Dr Robin Wilson
Lecturer, History & Theory
Send Robin an email
 
Oliver Wilton 
Lecturer in Environmental Design
View Oliver’s profile
Send Oliver an email
 

Y

 
 
Sandra Youkhana

Sandra Youkhana
Teaching Fellow
Send Sandra an email

 
Michelle Young
Michelle Young 
Teaching Fellow
Send Michelle an email
 

Z

 
 
Paolo Zaide 
Teaching Fellow, Design
Send Paolo an email
 
Emmanouil Zaroukas
Tutor, History & Theory
Send Emmanouil an email
 
Fiona Zisch
Fiona Zisch
Teaching Fellow
 
Stamatios Zografos 
Teaching Fellow, History & Theory
Send Stamatios an email