XClose

Governance and compliance

Home
Menu

Operations Committee: membership

Information regarding the membership of the UCL Operations Committee.

On this page you will find the details of :

Ex Officio members

Vice-President (Operations) (Chair)
Mr Andy Smith (Interim)

Provost’s Chief of Staff
Ms Clare Goudy

Chair, Sustainability Sub-committee
Mr Richard Jackson

Director of Finance Business Partnering
Ms Kate Pearce

Director, EDI
vacancy

General Counsel
Ms Natasha Lewis

University Secretary
Vacancy

Directors of Professional Services

Director, PS Hub
Ms Natalie Conway

Director, Estates Operations
Mr Ian Dancy

Director, Estates Development
vacancy

Chief People Officer
Ms Donna Dalrymple 

Chief Information Officer
Mr Andy Smith

Director, Commercial
Mr Ian Galloway

Research and Innovation Services
Ms Claire Glen

Student Services
Ms Sarah Cowls

Director, Biological Services
Mr Mike Brown

UCL East Operations Lead
Ms Helen Fisher

Nominated members

Vice-President and Vice-Provost offices

Nominee of the Vice-President (Advancement) Office
Ms Rebecca Whitham (1)

Nominee of the Vice-President (External Engagement) Office
Ms Georgina Cade (1)

Nominee of the Vice-President (Strategy) Office
Mr Dean Stokes (1)

Nominee of the Vice-Provost (Education and Student Experience) Office
TBC

Nominee of the Vice-Provost (Health) Office
Dr Alice Mortlock (1)

Nominees of the Vice-Provost (Research, Innovation and Global Engagement) Office:
Research - Mr Jeremy Barraud (1)
Global Engagement Office - Mr Ciaran Moynihan (1)
Innovation & Enterprise - Dr Kathryn Walsh (1)
Library Services - Dr Paul Ayris (1)

Deans' nominees

Arts and Humanities
Ms Julie Smith (1)

Brain Sciences
Mr Geoff Dunk (1)

Built Environment
Ms Sian Lunt (1)

UCL Institute of Education
Mr Simon Buller (1)

Engineering Sciences
Ms Sara Collins (1)

Laws
Dr Thea Gibbs (1)

Life Sciences
Ms Suzy Adcock (1)

Mathematical and Physical Sciences
Ms Donna Williamson (1)

Medical Sciences
Ms Beth Beasant (1)

Population Health Sciences
Ms Tansy Jones (1)

Social and Historical Sciences
Ms Marie Gallagher (0)

One student member nominated by the Students' Union:

  • Mr Deniz Akinci

Secretary

  • Ms Louise Moore