XClose

UCL Centre for Languages & International Education (CLIE)

Home
Menu

Academic staff

Contact details for CLIE's academic and teaching staff by course and A-Z.

Academic staff by course


Undergraduate Preparatory Certificates

UPC academic staff

Evening Language Courses

Raphaela Armbruster

Senior Teaching Fellow (French Evening Courses)


William Bailly

Teaching Fellow (French Evening Courses)

w.bailly@ucl.ac.uk


Xiaolan Bi

Teaching Fellow (Mandarin Evening Courses)

x.bi@ucl.ac.uk


Najwa El Abed

Teaching Fellow (Arabic Evening Courses)

n.el-abed@ucl.ac.uk


Zeina Frangie-Eyres

Teaching Fellow (Arabic Evening Courses)

z.frangie-eyres@ucl.ac.uk


Xichen Guo

Teaching Fellow (Mandarin Evening Courses)

xichen.guo@ucl.ac.uk


Panagiota Kountaki

Teaching Fellow (Greek Evening Courses)

p.kountaki@ucl.ac.uk


Cosimo Lopalco

Teaching Fellow (Italian Evening Courses)

c.lopalco@ucl.ac.uk


Jean-Pierre Mas

Teaching Fellow (French Evening Courses)

j.mas@ucl.ac.uk


Isabel Perez Lamigueiro

Teaching Fellow (Spanish Evening Courses)

m.lamigueiro@ucl.ac.uk


Jackie Perree

Teaching Fellow (French Evening Courses)

j.perree@ucl.ac.uk


Fiammetta Porri

Teaching Fellow (Italian Evening Courses)

f.porri@ucl.ac.uk


Judith Refeser

Teaching Fellow (German Evening Courses)

j.rifeser@ucl.ac.uk


Barbara Resta

Teaching Fellow (Italian Evening Courses)

b.resta@ucl.ac.uk


Judith Refeser

Teaching Fellow (German Evening Courses)

j.rifeser@ucl.ac.uk


Samuel Risquez Aguado

Teaching Fellow (Spanish Evening Courses)

s.risquez@ucl.ac.uk


Martina Rohr

Teaching Fellow (German Evening Courses)

m.rohr@ucl.ac.uk


Rafael Sanchez Garcia

Teaching Fellow (Spanish Evening Courses)

rafael.garcia@ucl.ac.uk


Friederike Schroeder

Teaching Fellow (German Evening Courses)

f.schroder@ucl.ac.uk


Yoshiko Shimizu

Teaching Fellow (Japanese Evening Courses)

yoshiko.shimizu@ucl.ac.uk


Svava Skuladottir

Teaching Fellow (Icelandic Evening Courses)

s.skuladottir@ucl.ac.uk


Genesia Spagnuolo

Teaching Fellow (Italian Evening Courses)

g.spagnuolo@ucl.ac.uk


Hideo Suzuki

Teaching Fellow (Japanese Evening Courses)

h.suzuki@ucl.ac.uk


Shiyao Wang

Teaching Fellow (Mandarin Evening Courses)

shiyao.wang@ucl.ac.uk

International Pre-Master's

Simon Burrell

Senior Teaching Fellow (International Pre-Master's Coordinator)

s.burrell@ucl.ac.uk


Martin Aaron

Teaching Fellow (International Pre-Master's)

m.aaron@ucl.ac.uk


Andrew Dobbie

Teaching Fellow (International Pre-Master's)

a.dobbie@ucl.ac.uk


Alison Evans

Teaching Fellow (International Pre-Master's)

alison.j.evans@ucl.ac.uk


Yvonne Howe

Teaching Fellow (International Pre-Master's)

y.howe@ucl.ac.uk


Carolyn Kirk

Teaching Fellow (International Pre-Master's)

carolyn.kirk@ucl.ac.uk


Miles Mooney

Teaching Fellow (International Pre-Master's)

m.mooney@ucl.ac.uk


Ian Newby

Teaching Fellow (International Pre-Master's)

i.newby@ucl.ac.uk


Leah Nicholls

Teaching Fellow (International Pre-Master's)

l.nicholls@ucl.ac.uk


Philip Ryle

Teaching Fellow (International Pre-Master's)

p.ryle@ucl.ac.uk


Christopher Wallace

Teaching Fellow (International Pre-Master's)

christopher.wallace@ucl.ac.uk

Modules

Modules staff

Part-Time English for Academic Purposes

Daphne Thomas

Head of UCL Academic Communication Centre (Teaching & Learning) and Senior Teaching Fellow 

daphne.thomas@ucl.ac.uk


Tony Brookes

Teaching Fellow (English for Academic Purposes - PT courses)

anthony.brookes@ucl.ac.uk


David Camorani

Teaching Fellow (English for Academic Purposes - PT courses)

d.camorani@ucl.ac.uk


Hale Cuss

Teaching Fellow (English for Academic Purposes - PT courses)

h.cuss@ucl.ac.uk


Elizabeth Taylor

Teaching Fellow (English for Academic Purposes - PT courses)

elizabeth.bevan@ucl.ac.uk

Pre-Master's Certificate for Architecture

Ariane Smart

Senior Teaching Fellow (Pre-Master's Certificate for Architecture Coorindator)

a.smart@ucl.ac.uk


Toby Day

Teaching Fellow (Pre-Master's Certificate in Architecture)

toby.day@ucl.ac.uk

Pre-sessional English Courses

Fiona Wallace

Senior Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional Coordinator)

f.wallace@ucl.ac.uk


Angela Agbanubu

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

a.agbanubu@ucl.ac.uk


Usman Akhtar

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

u.akhtar@ucl.ac.uk


Beverly Allen

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

beverly.allen@ucl.ac.uk


Michael Barraclough

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

m.barraclough@ucl.ac.uk


Jane Blackwell

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

jane.blackwell@ucl.ac.uk


Andrew Bones

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

a.bones@ucl.ac.uk


James Byrne

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

james.byrne@ucl.ac.uk


Debora Catavello

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

d.catavello@ucl.ac.uk


Sarah Collins

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

sarah.collins.14@ucl.ac.uk


Emilia Di Dio Randazzo

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

emilia.randazzo@ucl.ac.uk


Treza Dias-Heikkila

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

t.dias-heikkila@ucl.ac.uk


Catherine Garson

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

c.garson@ucl.ac.uk


Hayley Gewer

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

h.gewer@ucl.ac.uk


Mariana Gotseva

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

m.gotseva@ucl.ac.uk


Jane Harry

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

j.harry@ucl.ac.uk


Thomas Hayward

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

t.hayward@ucl.ac.uk


Robert Hughes

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

robert.hughes@ucl.ac.uk


Michele King

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

michele.king@ucl.ac.uk


Josephine Lay

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

j.lay@ucl.ac.uk


Junaid Malik

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

junaid.malik@ucl.ac.uk


Priscilla Morris

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

priscilla.morris@ucl.ac.uk


Martha O'Dell

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

m.o'dell@ucl.ac.uk


Philippa Old

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

p.old@ucl.ac.uk


Janeane Owens

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

janeane.owens@ucl.ac.uk


Nisha Patel

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

uczlnpa@ucl.ac.uk


Laurence Pilfold

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

l.pilfold@ucl.ac.uk


Fiona Richardson

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

f.richardson@ucl.ac.uk


Luke Roger

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

luke.roger@ucl.ac.uk


Gemma Smith

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

uczlgsm@ucl.ac.uk


Laura Spadon

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

l.spadon@ucl.ac.uk


Panagiota Tzanni

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

p.tzanni@ucl.ac.uk


Victoria Whitmore

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

v.whitmore@ucl.ac.uk


Mark Wilkinson

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

uczlilk@ucl.ac.uk


Anna Williamson

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

anna.williamson@ucl.ac.uk


Sonja Wirwohl

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

s.wirwohl@ucl.ac.uk


Dominic Wong

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

d.absalom.wong@ucl.ac.uk

Short Summer Courses

David Albery

Short Courses Development Coordinator

d.albery@ucl.ac.uk


Jon (Patrick) Butt

Teaching Fellow (Short Courses)

jon.butt@ucl.ac.uk

Academic Staff A-Z


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | V | W | Z


A

Martin Aaron

Teaching Fellow (International Pre-Master's)

m.aaron@ucl.ac.uk


Marc Achrymienia

Teaching Fellow (International Pre-Master's)

marc.achrymienia@ucl.ac.uk


Angela Agbanubu

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

a.agbanubu@ucl.ac.uk


Usman Akhtar

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

u.akhtar@ucl.ac.uk


David Albery

Short Courses Development Coordinator

d.albery@ucl.ac.uk


Yoko Aldous

Teaching Fellow (Japanese Modules)

y.aldous@ucl.ac.uk


Beverly Allen

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

beverly.allen@ucl.ac.uk


Raphaela Armbruster

Senior Teaching Fellow (Admissions Tutor for Undergraduate Preparatory Certificates for Humanities)

r.armbruster@ucl.ac.uk


B

Mark Bailey

Teaching Fellow (Academic English - UPC)

mark.bailey@ucl.ac.uk


William Bailly

Teaching Fellow (French Evening Courses)

w.bailly@ucl.ac.uk


Jorge Barbero Lopez

Teaching Fellow (French Modules)

jorge.lopez@ucl.ac.uk


Elizabeth Barnett

Teaching Fellow (Academic English - UPC)

elizabeth.barnett@ucl.ac.uk


Michael Barraclough

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

m.barraclough@ucl.ac.uk


Dr Amelie Berger

Teaching Fellow (Maths Tutor - Undergraduate Preparatory Certificates for Humanities)

a.berger@ucl.ac.uk


Xiaolan Bi

Teaching Fellow (Mandarin Evening Courses)

x.bi@ucl.ac.uk


Jane Blackwell

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

jane.blackwell@ucl.ac.uk


Anja Boeing

Senior Teaching Fellow (German Modules Coordinator)

a.boeing@ucl.ac.uk


Andrew Bones

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

a.bones@ucl.ac.uk


Peter Bowman

Senior Teaching Fellow (Admissions Tutor for Undergraduate Preparatory Certificates for Science & Engineering)

peter.bowman@ucl.ac.uk


Sara (Virna) Bragadina

Teaching Fellow (Italian Modules)

v.bragadina@ucl.ac.uk


Tony Brookes

Teaching Fellow (Academic English - UPC)

anthony.brookes@ucl.ac.uk


Siqin Brown

Teaching Fellow (Mandarin Modules)

siqin.brown@ucl.ac.uk


Simon Burrell

Senior Teaching Fellow (International Pre-Master's Coordinator)

s.burrell@ucl.ac.uk


Jon (Patrick) Butt

Teaching Fellow (Short Courses)

jon.butt@ucl.ac.uk


James Byrne

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

james.byrne@ucl.ac.uk


C

Carmen (Maria) Cabrera Belaguer

Senior Teaching Fellow (Spanish Modules Coordinator)

c.belaguer@ucl.ac.uk


David Camorani

Teaching Fellow (Part-time English for Academic Purposes)

d.camorani@ucl.ac.uk


John Carey

Senior Teaching Fellow (Undergraduate Preparatory Certificates for Science & Engineering)

j.carey@ucl.ac.uk


(Maria Del) Carmen Requena

Teaching Fellow (Spanish Modules)

c.requena@ucl.ac.uk


An Castangia

Teaching Fellow (Online Dutch)

a.castangia@ucl.ac.uk


Debora Catavello

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

d.catavello@ucl.ac.uk


Rachel Clark

Teaching Fellow (Acdemic English - UPC)

rachel.clark@ucl.ac.uk


Peter Colebrook

Teaching Fellow (Academic English - UPC)

p.colebrook@ucl.ac.uk


Sarah Collins

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

sarah.collins.14@ucl.ac.uk


Angela Cooper

Teaching Fellow (Academic English - UPC)

a.cooper@ucl.ac.uk


Dr James Cross

Teaching Fellow (Undergraduate Prepartory Certificates for Humanities)

j.cross@ucl.ac.uk


Hale Cuss

Teaching Fellow (Part-time English for Academic Purposes)

h.cuss@ucl.ac.uk


D

Toby Day

Teaching Fellow (Pre-Master's Certificate in Architecture)

toby.day@ucl.ac.uk


Roosevelt De Paula

Teaching Fellow (Portuguese Modules)

r.paula@ucl.ac.uk


Dominik Dengler

Teaching Fellow (German Modules)

d.dengler@ucl.ac.uk


Emilia Di Dio Randazzo

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

emilia.randazzo@ucl.ac.uk


Treza Dias-Heikkila

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

t.dias-heikkila@ucl.ac.uk


Andrew Dobbie

Teaching Fellow (International Pre-Master's)

a.dobbie@ucl.ac.uk


Roberto D'Onofrio

Senior Teaching Fellow (Italian Modules Coordinator)

r.d'onofrio@ucl.ac.uk


Rob Doswell

Teaching Fellow (Education Advisor and UCAS Coordinator)

r.doswell@ucl.ac.uk

+44 (0)20 7679 5443 (Ext: 25443)


Dr Karen Dwyer

Teaching Fellow (English for Academic Purposes - Pre-Master's Projects)

k.dwyer@ucl.ac.uk


E

Najwa El-Abed

Teaching Fellow (Arabic Modules)

n.el-abed@ucl.ac.uk


Alison Evans

Teaching Fellow (International Pre-Master's)

alison.j.evans@ucl.ac.uk


F

Dr Chris Fenwick

Teaching Fellow (Mathematics Tutor - Undergraduate Preparatory Certificates for Science & Engineering)

chris.fenwick@ucl.ac.uk


Juan Fernandez

Teaching Fellow (Spanish Modules)

juan.fernandez@ucl.ac.uk


Hector Ferreria Duran

Teaching Fellow (Spanish Modules)

h.duran@ucl.ac.uk


Diego Flores-Jaime

Teaching Fellow (Spanish Modules)

d.flores-jaime@ucl.ac.uk


James Ford

Teaching Fellow (Academic English - UPC)

j.ford@ucl.ac.uk


Zeina Frangie-Eyres

Teaching Fellow (Arabic Modules)

z.frangie-eyres@ucl.ac.uk


G

Laurence Gabay

Teaching Fellow (French Modules)

l.gabay@ucl.ac.uk


Philippe Galinier

Teaching Fellow (French Modules)

p.galinier@ucl.ac.uk


Frances Gallagher

Teaching Fellow (Academic English - UPC)

frances.gallagher@ucl.ac.uk


Catherine Garson

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

c.garson@ucl.ac.uk


Claudia Geithner

Teaching Fellow (German Modules)

c.geithner@ucl.ac.uk


Hayley Gewer

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

h.gewer@ucl.ac.uk


Vincent Gimbert

Senior Teaching Fellow (Undergraduate Preparatory Certificates for Science & Engineering)

v.gimbert@ucl.ac.uk


Mariana Gotseva

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

m.gotseva@ucl.ac.uk


Fernando Gracia-Garcia 

Teaching Fellow (Undergraduate Preparatory Certificates for Humanities)

f.gracia@ucl.ac.uk


Xichen Guo

Teaching Fellow (Mandarin Evening Courses)

xichen.guo@ucl.ac.uk


H

Martin Hall

Senior Teaching Fellow (Academic English Coordinator for Undergraduate Preparatory Certificates)

martin.hall@ucl.ac.uk


Jane Harry

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

j.harry@ucl.ac.uk


Luay Hasan

Teaching Fellow (Arabic Modules)

l.hasan@ucl.ac.uk


Thomas Hayward

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

t.hayward@ucl.ac.uk


Dr So Hiranuma

Senior Teaching Fellow (Japanese Modules Coordinator)

so.hiranuma.10@ucl.ac.uk


Dr Christine Hoffmann

CLIE Director

c.hoffmann@ucl.ac.uk


Yvonne Howe

Teaching Fellow (International Pre-Master's)

y.howe@ucl.ac.uk


Robert Hughes

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

robert.hughes@ucl.ac.uk


I

Takako Ito

Teaching Fellow (Japanese Modules)

takako.ito@ucl.ac.uk


J

Valerie Jezequel

Teaching Fellow (French Modules)

v.jezequel@ucl.ac.uk


K

Karen Keenan

Teaching Fellow (Biology Tutor - Undergraduate Preparatory Certificates Science & Engineering)

karen.keenan@ucl.ac.uk


Dr Daniel Kilburn

Senior Teaching Fellow (Course Coordinator for Undergraduate Preparatory Certifiates for Humanities)

d.kilburn@ucl.ac.uk


Michele King

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

michele.king@ucl.ac.uk


Carolyn Kirk

Teaching Fellow (International Pre-Master's)

carolyn.kirk@ucl.ac.uk


Agnieszka Kosinska

Teaching Fellow (Undergraduate Preparatory Certificates for Science & Engineering)

a.kosinska@ucl.ac.uk


Panagiota Kountaki

Teaching Fellow (Greek Evening Courses)

p.kountaki@ucl.ac.uk


Dr Ioannis Koutsonas

Teaching Fellow (Undergraduate Preparatory Certificates for Science & Engineering)

i.koutsonas@ucl.ac.uk


Aika Kumazawa

Teaching Fellow (Japanese Modules)

a.kumazawa@ucl.ac.uk


L

Josephine Lay

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

j.lay@ucl.ac.uk


Li-Yun Liao

Senior Teaching Fellow (Mandarin Modules Coordinator)

l.liao@ucl.ac.uk


Cosimo Lopalco

Teaching Fellow (Italian Evening Courses)

c.lopalco@ucl.ac.uk


M

Junaid Malik

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

junaid.malik@ucl.ac.uk


Jean-Pierre Mas

Teaching Fellow (French Evening Courses/Modules)

j.mas@ucl.ac.uk


Mireille Michel

Senior Teaching Fellow (French Modules Coordinator)

m.michel@ucl.ac.uk


Gayle Montgomery

Teaching Fellow (Academic English - UPC)

g.montgomery@ucl.ac.uk


Miles Mooney

Teaching Fellow (International Pre-Master's)

m.mooney@ucl.ac.uk


Priscilla Morris

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

priscilla.morris@ucl.ac.uk


N

Sibylle Nalezinski

Learning Technologist

s.nalezinski@ucl.ac.uk


Ian Newby

Teaching Fellow (International Pre-Master's)

i.newby@ucl.ac.uk


Leah Nicholls

Teaching Fellow (International Pre-Master's)

l.nicholls@ucl.ac.uk


O

Martha O'Dell

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

m.o'dell@ucl.ac.uk


Philippa Old

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

p.old@ucl.ac.uk


Janeane Owens

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

janeane.owens@ucl.ac.uk


P

Javier Pardo Gendre

Teaching Fellow (Spanish Modules)

j.gendre@ucl.ac.uk


Nisha Patel

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

uczlnpa@ucl.ac.uk


Isabel Perez Lamigueiro

Teaching Fellow (Spanish Evening Courses)

m.lamigueiro@ucl.ac.uk


Jackie Perree

Teaching Fellow (French Evening Courses/ Modules)

j.perree@ucl.ac.uk


Laurence Pilfold

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

l.pilfold@ucl.ac.uk


Catherine Plant

Teaching Fellow (German Modules)

c.plant@ucl.ac.uk


Fiammetta Porri

Teaching Fellow (Italian Evening Courses)

f.porri@ucl.ac.uk


R

Barbara Resta

Teaching Fellow (Italian Evening Courses)

b.resta@ucl.ac.uk


Fiona Richardson

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

f.richardson@ucl.ac.uk


William Richards

Teaching Fellow (Undergraduate Preparatory Certificates for Humanities)

william.richards@ucl.ac.uk


Dr Carl Ridler

Teaching Fellow (Academic English - UPC)

carl.ridler@ucl.ac.uk


Judith Rifeser

Teaching Fellow (German Evening Courses)

j.rifeser@ucl.ac.uk


Samuel Risquez Aguado

Teaching Fellow (Spanish Evening Courses)

s.risquez@ucl.ac.uk


Luke Roger

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

luke.roger@ucl.ac.uk


Martina Rohr

Teaching Fellow (German Evening Courses)

m.rohr@ucl.ac.uk


Karine Roumetz

Teaching Fellow (French Modules)

k.roumetz@ucl.ac.uk


Philip Ryle

Teaching Fellow (International Pre-Master's)

p.ryle@ucl.ac.uk


S

Rafael Sanchez Garcia

Teaching Fellow (Spanish Evening Courses)

rafael.garcia@ucl.ac.uk


Fernando Sastre-Alonso

Teaching Fellow (Spanish Modules)

f.sastre-alonso@ucl.ac.uk


Dr Ramesh Satkurunath

Senior Teaching Fellow (Undergraduate Preparatory Certificates for Science & Engineering)

r.satkurunath@ucl.ac.uk


Dr Luke Seaber

Teaching Fellow (Undergraduate Preparatory Certificates for Humanities)

l.seaber@ucl.ac.uk


Rena Sherman

Teaching Fellow (Maths Tutor for Undergraduate Preparatory Certificates for Science & Engineering)

r.sherman@ucl.ac.uk


Yoshiko Shimizu

Teaching Fellow (Japanese Evening Courses)

yoshiko.shimizu@ucl.ac.uk


James Sinclair-Knopp

Senior Teaching Fellow (English for Academic Purposes Modules Coordinator)

j.knopp@ucl.ac.uk


Baani Singh

Teaching Fellow (Academic English - UPC)

baani.singh@ucl.ac.uk


Jane Skirving

International Academic Services Coordinator

j.skirving@ucl.ac.uk


Svava Skuladottir

Teaching Fellow (Icelandic Evening Courses)

s.skuladottir@ucl.ac.uk


Helen Slater

Teaching Fellow (ARAM Coordinator - UPC)

h.slater@ucl.ac.uk


Ariane Smart

Senior Teaching Fellow (Pre-Master's Certificate for Architecture Coordinator)

a.smart@ucl.ac.uk


Gemma Smith

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

uczlgsm@ucl.ac.uk


Laura Spadon

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

l.spadon@ucl.ac.uk


Genesia Spagnuolo

Teaching Fellow (Japanese Evening Courses)

g.spagnuolo@ucl.ac.uk


Hideo Suzuki

Teaching Fellow (Japanese Evening Courses)

h.suzuki@ucl.ac.uk


T

Elizabeth Taylor

Teaching Fellow (Part-time English for Academic Purposes)

elizabeth.bevan@ucl.ac.uk


Cristina Testi

Teaching Fellow (Italian Modules)

c.testi@ucl.ac.uk


Daphne Thomas

Head of UCL Academic Communication Centre (Teaching & Learning) and Senior Teaching Fellow 

daphne.thomas@ucl.ac.uk


Nigel Thompson

Teaching Fellow (Academic English - UPC)

n.thompson@ucl.ac.uk


Panagiota Tzanni

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

p.tzanni@ucl.ac.uk


V

Linda Van Abel

Teaching Fellow (Dutch Modules)

l.abel@ucl.ac.uk


Jennie Verma

Teaching Fellow (Academic English - UPC)

j.verma@ucl.ac.uk


Dr Nalini Vittal

Teaching Fellow (Economics Coordinator - Undergraduate Preparatory Certificates for Humanities)

n.vittal@ucl.ac.uk


W

Christopher Wallace

Teaching Fellow (International Pre-Master's)

christopher.wallace@ucl.ac.uk


Fiona Wallace

Senior Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional Coordinator)

f.wallace@ucl.ac.uk


Shiyao Wang

Teaching Fellow (Mandarin Evening Courses)

shiyao.wang@ucl.ac.uk


Jie Wei

Teaching Fellow (Mandarin Modules)

j.wei@ucl.ac.uk


Victoria Whitmore

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

v.whitmore@ucl.ac.uk


Julie Willis

Teaching Fellow (English for Academic Purposes - UPC)

j.willis@ucl.ac.uk


Mark Wilkinson

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

uczlilk@ucl.ac.uk


Anna Williamson

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

anna.williamson@ucl.ac.uk


Sonja Wirwohl

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

s.wirwohl@ucl.ac.uk


Dominic Wong

Teaching Fellow (Pre-sessional)

d.absalom.wong@ucl.ac.uk


Z

Chizuko Zdrzalka

Teaching Fellow (Japanese Modules)

c.zdrzalka@ucl.ac.uk


Selina Zheng

Teaching Fellow (Mandarin Modules)

s.zheng@ucl.ac.uk