XClose

UCL Human Resources

Home
Menu

Promotions 2021-22

Senior Academic, Research and Teaching Promotions 2021-22 successful list.

Promotions effective 1 October 2022.

Promotions to: 


Professors

Faculty of Arts and Humanities

Name

Department

Promoted to

Dr Haki AntonssonSchool of European Languages, Culture and Society (SELCS)Professor of Medieval Scandinavian Studies
Dr Patrick BraySchool of European Languages, Culture and Society (SELCS)Professor of French Literature
Dr Sebastian CoxonSchool of European Languages, Culture and Society (SELCS)Professor of Medieval German Literature
Dr Alexander SamsonSchool of European Languages, Culture and Society (SELCS)Professor of Early Modern Studies
Ms Estelle ThompsonThe Slade School of Fine ArtProfessor of Fine Art
 

Faculty of Brain Sciences

Name

Department

Promoted to

Dr Manjit MatharuBrain Repair and RehabilitationProfessor of Neurology
Dr Sallie BaxendaleClinical and Experimental EpilepsyProfessor of Clinical Neuropsychology
Dr James JepsonClinical and Experimental EpilepsyProfessor of Neurogenetics
Dr Pedro MachadoDepartment of Neuromuscular DiseasesProfessor of Rheumatology and Neuromuscular Diseases
Dr Rebecca GouldDivision of PsychiatryProfessor of Psychological Therapies
Dr Brynmor Lloyd-EvansDivision of PsychiatryProfessor of Mental Health and Social Inclusion
Dr Adam HarrisExperimental PsychologyProfessor of Cognitive and Decision Sciences
Dr Maarten SpeekenbrinkExperimental PsychologyProfessor of Mathematical Psychology
Dr Quentin Huys-GavricImaging NeuroscienceProfessor of Computational Psychiatry
Dr Sam GilbertInstitute of Cognitive NeuroscienceProfessor of Cognitive Neuroscience
Dr Richard LeeInstitute of OphthalmologyProfessor of Translational Immunology
Dr Steven BlochLanguage and CognitionProfessor of Communication and Social Interaction
Mr Peter AndrewsThe Ear InstituteProfessor of Rhinology
Dr Enrico CostanzaUCL Interaction CentreProfessor of Human-Computer Interaction
Dr Jalesh PanickerUCL Queen Square Institute of NeurologyProfessor of Neurology and Uro-Neurology
Dr John ThorntonUCL Queen Square Institute of NeurologyProfessor of Clinical Magnetic Resonance Physics
 

Faculty of Built Environment

Name

Department

Promoted to

Dr Clifford ElwellBartlett School Environment, Energy and ResourcesProfessor of Building Physics
Dr Anna MavrogianniBartlett School Environment, Energy and ResourcesProfessor of Sustainable, Healthy and Equitable Built Environment
Mr Julian WalkerDevelopment Planning UnitProfessor of Inclusive Social Policy
Dr Kayvan KarimiThe Bartlett School of ArchitectureProfessor of Urban Analytics and Spatial Design
Dr Timothy WatermanThe Bartlett School of ArchitectureProfessor of Landscape Theory
Dr Lauren AndresThe Bartlett School of PlanningProfessor of Planning and Urban Transformations
Dr Yasminah BeebeejaunThe Bartlett School of PlanningProfessor of Urban Politics and Planning
Dr Catalina TurcuThe Bartlett School of PlanningProfessor of Sustainable Built Environment
Dr Zhifu MiThe Bartlett School of Sustainable ConstructionProfessor of Climate Change Economics
Dr Priti ParikhThe Bartlett School of Sustainable ConstructionProfessor of Infrastructure Engineering and International Development
 

Faculty of Engineering Sciences

Name

Department

Promoted to

Dr Stefan GuldinDepartment of Chemical EngineeringProfessor of Adaptive and Responsive Nanomaterials
Dr Luca MazzeiDepartment of Chemical EngineeringProfessor of Chemical Engineering
Dr Michail StamatakisDepartment of Chemical EngineeringProfessor of Chemical Engineering
Dr Bani AnvariDepartment of Civil, Environment and Geomatic EngineeringProfessor of Intelligent Mobility
Dr Luiza CamposDepartment of Civil, Environment and Geomatic EngineeringProfessor of Environmental Engineering
Dr Wendel SebastianDepartment of Civil, Environment and Geomatic EngineeringProfessor of Structural Engineering
Dr James BrotherstonDepartment of Computer ScienceProfessor of Logic and Computation
Dr James ColeDepartment of Computer ScienceProfessor of Neuroimage Computing
Dr Toby CubittDepartment of Computer ScienceProfessor of Quantum Information
Dr Ivana DrobnjakDepartment of Computer ScienceProfessor of Computational Healthcare
Dr Nicolai MarquardtDepartment of Computer ScienceProfessor of Interaction Design and Innovation
Dr Mehrnoosh SadrzadehDepartment of Computer ScienceProfessor of Computer Science
Dr Ifat YasinDepartment of Computer ScienceProfessor of Auditory Perception and Technology
Dr Federico FernandezDepartment of Electronic and Electrical EngineeringProfessor of Computational Electromagnetics
Dr David SelviahDepartment of Electronic and Electrical EngineeringProfessor of Photonic Engineering
Dr Jie HuangDepartment of Mechanical EngineeringProfessor of Biomaterials
Dr Mehran MoazenDepartment of Mechanical EngineeringProfessor of Biomedical Engineering
Dr Puay TanDepartment of Mechanical EngineeringProfessor of Applied Mechanics
Dr Helge WurdemannDepartment of Mechanical EngineeringProfessor of Robotics
Dr Matthew ClarksonDepartment of Medical Physics and Biomedical EngineeringProfessor of Biomedical Engineering
Dr Marco EndrizziDepartment of Medical Physics and Biomedical EngineeringProfessor of Experimental Physics
Dr Peter MunroDepartment of Medical Physics and Biomedical EngineeringProfessor of Computational Optics
Dr Herve BorrionDepartment of Security and Crime ScienceProfessor of Crime Science
Dr Spencer ChaineyDepartment of Security and Crime ScienceProfessor of Security and Crime Science
 

Faculty of Laws

Name

Department

Promoted to

Dr Martins PaparinskisFaculty of LawsProfessor of Public International Law
 

Faculty of Life Sciences

Name

Department

Promoted to

Dr Duncan GreigGenetics, Evolution and EnvironmentProfessor of Genetics
Dr Yanlan MaoLab for Molecular Cell Bio MRC-UCLProfessor of Developmental Biophysics
Dr Mine OrluPharmaceuticsProfessor of Pharmaceutics
 

Faculty of Maths and Physical Sciences

Name

Department

Promoted to

Dr Dewi LewisDepartment of ChemistryProfessor of Physical Chemistry
Dr Giorgio VolpeDepartment of ChemistryProfessor of Soft Matter
Dr Nicolas BrantutDepartment of Earth SciencesProfessor of Geophysics
Dr Jeffrey GalkowskiDepartment of MathematicsProfessor of Mathematics
Dr Ilia KamotskiDepartment of MathematicsProfessor of Mathematics
Dr Andrea MacrinaDepartment of MathematicsProfessor of Mathematics
Dr Hao NiDepartment of MathematicsProfessor of Mathematics
Dr Anasuya AruliahDepartment of Physics and AstronomyProfessor of Auroral Physics
Dr Gavin HeskethDepartment of Physics and AstronomyProfessor of Physics
Dr Andreas KornDepartment of Physics and AstronomyProfessor of Physics
Dr Edina RostaDepartment of Physics and AstronomyProfessor of Molecular Modelling
Dr Emily DawsonDepartment of Science and Technology StudiesProfessor of Education, Science and Society
Dr Gareth AmblerDepartment of Statistical ScienceProfessor of Medical Statistics
Dr Alexandros BeskosDepartment of Statistical ScienceProfessor of Statistics
Dr Ioanna ManolopoulouDepartment of Statistical ScienceProfessor of Statistical Science
Dr Joanna Faure WalkerInstitute for Risk and Disaster ReductionProfessor of Earthquake Geology and Disaster Risk Reduction
 

Faculty of Medical Sciences

Name

Department

Promoted to

Dr Deepak KalaskarDepartment of Ortho and MSK ScienceProfessor of Bioengineering
Dr Stephen TaylorDepartment of Ortho and MSK ScienceProfessor of Musculoskeletal Instrumentation and Telemetry
Dr Gavin JellDepartment of Surgical BiotechnologyProfessor of Nanotechnology and Regenerative Medicine
Mr Reza MotallebzadehDepartment of Surgical BiotechnologyProfessor of Renal Transplantation
Mr Faizul MumtazDepartment of Surgical BiotechnologyProfessor of Urology
Mr Asif MuneerDepartment of Surgical BiotechnologyProfessor of Urology and Surgical Andrology
Mr Gregory ShawDepartment of Surgical BiotechnologyProfessor of Urology
Miss Maxine TranDepartment of Surgical BiotechnologyProfessor of Urology
Dr Paola BonfantiDivision of Infection and ImmunityProfessor of Epithelial Cell Biology and Regenerative Medicine
Dr Susan HopkinsDivision of Infection and ImmunityProfessor of Infectious Diseases and Health Security
Dr Philippa MatthewsDivision of Infection and ImmunityProfessor of Infectious Diseases
Dr Richard StrattonDivision of MedicineProfessor of Experimental Medicine
Dr Christos ToumpanakisDivision of MedicineProfessor of Gastroenteorology and Neuroendocrine Tumours
Miss Fiona MyintDivision of Surgery and Interventional ScienceProfessor of Surgical Education
Miss Susan ParekhEDI Craniofacial and Development SciProfessor of Paediatric Dentistry
Dr Benjamin CaplinRenal MedicineProfessor of Nephrology
Dr Manuel Rodriguez-JustoResearch Department of PathologyProfessor of Oncopathology
Dr Mohammed RashidUCL Medical SchoolProfessor of Medical Education
Dr Huiliang LiWolfson Institute for Biomedical ResearchProfessor of Cellular and Molecular Neuroscience
   

Faculty of Population Health Sciences

Name

Department

Promoted to

Dr Charlotte ManistyClinical ScienceProfessor of Cardiology
Dr Owen ArthursDevelopmental Neurosciences DepartmentProfessor of Radiology
Dr Paola ZaninottoEpidemiology and Public HealthProfessor of Medical and Social Statistics
Dr Delanjathan DevakumarInstitute for Global HealthProfessor of Global Child Health
Dr Katherine BrownInstitute of Cardiovascular ScienceProfessor of Paediatric Cardiac Intensive Care
Dr Pascale GuillotMaternal and Fetal MedicineProfessor of Stem Cell and Gene Therapy
Dr Praveetha PatalayMRC Unit for Lifelong Hlth and AgeingProfessor of Population Health and Wellbeing
Dr Katie HarronPopulation, Policy and Practice DepartmentProfessor of Statistics
Dr Melanie DaviesReproductive HealthProfessor of Reproductive Medicine
   

Faculty of Social and Historical Sciences

Name

Department

Promoted to

Dr Valerie LecheneDepartment of EconomicsProfessor of Economics
Mr Attila LindnerDepartment of EconomicsProfessor of Economics
Dr Daniel WilhelmDepartment of EconomicsProfessor of Economics
Dr Alan IngramDepartment of GeographyProfessor of Geopolitics
Dr Ben PageDepartment of GeographyProfessor of Human Geography and African Studies
Dr Paola CeccarelliDepartment of HistoryProfessor of Ancient Greek History
Dr Angus GowlandDepartment of HistoryProfessor of Intellectual History
Dr Benedetta RossiDepartment of HistoryProfessor of History
Dr Ali TuncerDepartment of HistoryProfessor of Economic History
Dr Richard TawsDepartment of History of ArtProfessor of History of Art and Visual Culture
Dr Avia PasternakDepartment of Political ScienceProfessor in Political Theory
Dr Mark AltaweelInstitute of Archaeology Gordon SquareProfessor of Near East Archaeology and Archaeological Data Science
Dr Andrew GardnerInstitute of Archaeology Gordon SquareProfessor of the Archaeology of the Roman Empire
Dr Louise MartinInstitute of Archaeology Gordon SquareProfessor of Zooarchaeology
Dr Theano MoussouriInstitute of Archaeology Gordon SquareProfessor of Museum Studies
   

Institute of Education

Name

Department

Promoted to

Dr Gillian WynessCentre for Education Policy and Equalising OpportunitiesProfessor of Economics
Dr William GibsonIOE - Culture, Communication and MediaProfessor of Interactional Sociology and Qualitative Research Methodology
Dr Claire RobinsIOE - Culture, Communication and MediaProfessor of Museology and Art
Dr Georgina BrewisIOE - Education, Practice and SocietyProfessor of Social History
Dr Tejendra PheraliIOE - Education, Practice and SocietyProfessor of Education, Conflict and Peace
Dr Guy Roberts-HolmesIOE - Learning and LeadershipProfessor of Early Childhood Education
Dr Roberto FilippiIOE - Psychology and Human DevelopmentProfessor of Psychology and Human Development
Dr David FrostIOE - Social Research InstituteProfessor of Social Psychology
Dr Rebecca O'ConnellIOE - Social Research InstituteProfessor of the Sociology of Food and Families
Dr Rebecca ReesIOE - Social Research InstituteProfessor of Social Policy
   

School of Slavonic and East European Studies

Name

Department

Promoted to

Dr Philip CavendishSchool of Slavonic and East European Studies (SSEES)Professor of Russian and Soviet Film Studies

 

Professorial Research Fellow

Faculty of Brain Sciences

Name

Department

Dr Aman SaleemExperimental Psychology
  

Faculty of Medical Sciences

Name

Department

Dr Cecilia VindrolaDepartment of Targeted Intervention

 

Professor (Teaching) 

Faculty of Built Environment

Name

Department

Ms Elizabeth DowThe Bartlett School of Architecture
  

Faculty of Engineering Sciences

Name

Department

Ms Lynsie ChewUCL School of Management
Dr Magda HercheuiUCL School of Management
  

Faculty of Medical Sciences

Name

Department

Dr Ah ChanEducation (Division of Medicine)
Dr Eleanor TillettDepartment of Targeted Intervention
  

Faculty of Population Health Sciences

Name

Department

Dr Anne PeaseyEpidemiology and Public Health
Dr Jane SimmondsInfection, Immunity and Inflammation Department
  

Faculty of Social and Historical Sciences

Name

Department

Dr Frank WitteDepartment of Economics

 

Associate Professors

Faculty of Arts and Humanities

Name

Department

Dr Dennis DuncanDepartment of English Language and Literature
Dr Matthew SperlingDepartment of English Language and Literature
Dr Maria D'ArgenioSchool of European Languages, Culture and Society (SELCS)
Miss Lilah FowlerThe Slade School of Fine Art
Dr Deborah PadfieldThe Slade School of Fine Art
Ms Sarah PickeringThe Slade School of Fine Art
Dr Clive NwonkaUCL Institute for Advanced Studies
  

Faculty of Brain Sciences

Name

Department

Dr Zane JaunmuktaneClinical and Movement Neurosciences
Dr James BisbyDivision of Psychiatry
Dr Gemma LewisDivision of Psychiatry
Dr Liam MasonImaging Neuroscience
Dr Joanne TaylorLanguage and Cognition
Dr Aneesha SinghUCL Interaction Centre
  

Faculty of Built Environment

Name

Department

Mr Donald BrownDevelopment Planning Unit
Dr Liza GriffinDevelopment Planning Unit
Mr Daniel Oviedo HernandezDevelopment Planning Unit
Dr Kate RollInst for Innovation and Public Purpose
Mr Matthew Barnett HowlandThe Bartlett School of Architecture
Mr Paul BavisterThe Bartlett School of Architecture
Dr Megha Chand InglisThe Bartlett School of Architecture
Mr Klaas De RyckeThe Bartlett School of Architecture
Dr Stylianos GiamarelosThe Bartlett School of Architecture
Dr Konstantinos GrigoriadisThe Bartlett School of Architecture
Mr Jonathan KendallThe Bartlett School of Architecture
Mr Dirk KrolikowskiThe Bartlett School of Architecture
Dr Kwang LeeThe Bartlett School of Architecture
Mr Philippe MorelThe Bartlett School of Architecture
Ms Guang Yu RenThe Bartlett School of Architecture
Dr David RobertsThe Bartlett School of Architecture
Dr Robin WilsonThe Bartlett School of Architecture
Dr Eric WardThe Bartlett School of Planning
Dr Juliano DenicolThe Bartlett School of Sustainable Construction
Dr Laura Florez PerezThe Bartlett School of Sustainable Construction
Dr Ilias KrystallisThe Bartlett School of Sustainable Construction
Dr Qiuchen LuThe Bartlett School of Sustainable Construction
  

Faculty of Engineering Sciences

Name

Department

Dr Rodolfo LorenzoDepartment of Civil, Environment and Geomatic Engineering
Dr Tristan CaulfieldDepartment of Computer Science
Dr Dimitrios KanoulasDepartment of Computer Science
Dr Matthew RitchieDepartment of Electronic and Electrical Engineering
Dr Kirill AristovichDepartment of Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Dr Robert MossDepartment of Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Dr Ine SteenmansSTEaPP
Dr Leonie TanczerSTEaPP
Dr Blaine LandisUCL School of Management
Dr Gerben RietveldUCL School of Management
  

Faculty of Laws

Name

Department

Dr Niamh ConnollyFaculty of Laws
Dr Megan DonaldsonFaculty of Laws
Dr John SorabjiFaculty of Laws
  

Faculty of Life Sciences

Name

Department

Dr Thomas HawkinsCell and Developmental Biology
Dr Dario CarugoPharmaceutics
  

Faculty of Maths and Physical Sciences

Name

Department

Dr Dejan-Kresimir BucarDepartment of Chemistry
Dr Caroline KnappDepartment of Chemistry
Dr Maxim BallmerDepartment of Earth Sciences
Dr Emma LiuDepartment of Earth Sciences
Dr Dario BeraldoDepartment of Mathematics
Dr Lorenzo FoscoloDepartment of Mathematics
Dr Duncan HewittDepartment of Mathematics
Dr Angelika ManhartDepartment of Mathematics
Dr Neofytos RodosthenousDepartment of Mathematics
Dr Rebecca ChislettDepartment of Physics and Astronomy
Dr Roger JohnsonDepartment of Physics and Astronomy
Dr Daniel VerscharenDepartment of Space and Climate Physics
Dr Samuel LivingstoneDepartment of Statistical Science
Dr Kayvan SadeghiDepartment of Statistical Science
Dr Alexander WatsonDepartment of Statistical Science
Dr Bayes AhmedInstitute for Risk and Disaster Reduction
Dr Gianluca PescaroliInstitute for Risk and Disaster Reduction
Dr Punam YadavInstitute for Risk and Disaster Reduction
  

Faculty of Medical Sciences

Name

Department

Dr Anastasia FotiadouDepartment of Ortho and MSK Science
Dr Michael SpiroDepartment of Surgical Biotechnology
Dr Snehal Pinto PereiraDepartment of Targeted Intervention
Dr Laura McCoyDivision of Infection and Immunity
Dr Tom QuickDivision of Surgery and Interventional Science
Dr Elnaz YaghiniDivision of Surgery and Interventional Science
  

Faculty of Population Health Sciences

Name

Department

Dr Peter MartinApplied Health Research
Dr Ana De Paiva AlexandreDevelopmental Biology and Cancer Department
Dr Rebecca LaceyEpidemiology and Public Health
Dr Alice GiustacchiniInfection, Immunity and Inflammation Department
Dr Heather BaileyInstitute for Global Health
Dr Luis Da Rocha LopesInstitute of Cardiovascular Science
  

Faculty of Social and Historical Sciences

Name

Department

Dr Alecia CarterDepartment of Anthropology
Dr Aaron ParkhurstDepartment of Anthropology
Dr Alexander PielDepartment of Anthropology
Dr Rafael SchacterDepartment of Anthropology
Dr Wei CuiDepartment of Economics
Ms Terri KneelandDepartment of Economics
Dr Hyejin KuDepartment of Economics
Dr Suphanit PiyapromdeeDepartment of Economics
Dr Michela TincaniDepartment of Economics
Dr Rory CoulterDepartment of Geography
Dr Julietta SteinhauerDepartment of History
Dr Cadence KinseyDepartment of History of Art
Dr Katerina TertytchnayaDepartment of Political Science
Dr Miljana RadivojevicInstitute of Archaeology
Dr Rachel KingInstitute of Archaeology Gordon Square
Dr Claudia NaserInstitute of Archaeology Gordon Square
Dr Maria Luiza Aberceb Carvalho GattoInstitute of the Americas
  

Institute of Education

Name

Department

Dr Wayne HolmesIOE - Culture, Communication and Media
Dr Dina Mehmedbegovic-SmithIOE - Culture, Communication and Media
Dr Clare BentallIOE - Curriculum, Pedagogy and Assessment
Mrs Olga CaraIOE - Education, Practice and Society
Dr Golo HensekeIOE - Education, Practice and Society
Dr Natalia KershIOE - Education, Practice and Society
Dr Sinead HarmeyIOE - Learning and Leadership
Dr Keri WongIOE - Psychology and Human Development
Dr Ashraf-Ul HoqueIOE - Social Research Institute
  

School of Slavonic and East European Studies

Name

Department

Dr Jakub BenesSchool of Slavonic and East European Studies (SSEES)
Dr Agnieszka KubalSchool of Slavonic and East European Studies (SSEES)
Dr Michał MurawskiSchool of Slavonic and East European Studies (SSEES)
Dr Aglaya SnetkovSchool of Slavonic and East European Studies (SSEES)
Dr Katarzyna ZechenterSchool of Slavonic and East European Studies (SSEES)

 

Principal Research Fellows

Faculty of Brain Sciences

Name

Department

Dr Leonid SavchenkoClinical and Experimental Epilepsy
Dr Francesca SolmiDivision of Psychiatry
Dr Ross PatersonNeurodegenerative Diseases
Dr Aida Suarez GonzalezNeurodegenerative Diseases
Dr Marios YiannakasNeuroinflammation
  

Faculty of Built Environment

Name

Department

Dr Isabela ButnarBartlett School Environment, Energy and Resources
Dr Niamh MurtaghThe Bartlett School of Sustainable Construction
Dr Sertac SehlikogluUCL Institute for Global Prosperity
  

Faculty of Engineering Sciences

Name

Department

Mr Massimiliano MaterazziDepartment of Chemical Engineering
Dr Eleanor MartinDepartment of Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
  

Faculty of Laws

Name

Department

Dr Timothy CauserThe Bentham Project
  

Faculty of Maths and Physical Sciences

Name

Department

Dr George SeabrokeDepartment of Space and Climate Physics
  

Faculty of Population Health Sciences

Name

Department

Dr Sharon CoxBehavioural Science and Health
Mrs Natalie FitzpatrickClinical Epidemiology
Dr Gabriel GaleaDevelopmental Biology and Cancer Department
Dr Julien BaruteauGenetics and Genomic Medicine Department
Dr Richard LumbersInfectious Disease Informatics
Dr Joanne GibbsInstitute for Global Health
Dr Naomi SavilleInstitute for Global Health
Dr Babak Choodari-OskooeiMRC Clinical Trials Unit at UCL
Mr Timothy MorrisMRC Clinical Trials Unit at UCL
Dr Amand SchmidtPopulation Science and Experimental Medicine
Ms Sophie BennettPopulation, Policy and Practice Department
Miss Ameenat SoleboGOS Institute of Child Health

 

Associate Professors (Teaching)

Faculty of Arts and Humanities

Name

Department

Dr Lucia RinaldiSchool of European Languages, Culture and Society (SELCS)
Ms Christine SasSchool of European Languages, Culture and Society (SELCS)
Dr Marga Navarrete Ramirez-MontesinosTranslation Studies
  

Faculty of Brain Sciences

Name

Department

Dr Dimitrios TsivrikosClinical, Education and Health Psychology
Dr Katie FisherDivision of Psychology and Language Sciences
Mr Constantin RezlescuExperimental Psychology
Mrs Rosemary MonkThe Ear Institute
  

Faculty of Built Environment

Name

Department

Mr Nino JordanBartlett School Environment, Energy and Resources
Miss Gemma MooreBartlett School Environment, Energy and Resources
Mr Delwar HossainThe Bartlett School of Architecture
Mr Oliver HouchellThe Bartlett School of Architecture
Mr Stefan LengenThe Bartlett School of Architecture
Mr Colin SmithThe Bartlett School of Architecture
  

Faculty of Engineering Sciences

Name

Department

Dr Carolyn PhelanDepartment of Computer Science
Dr Ali AbolfathiDepartment of Mechanical Engineering
Dr William NewtonDepartment of Mechanical Engineering
Dr Thomas PeachDepartment of Mechanical Engineering
Mr William DennisDepartment of Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering
Dr James FrenchDepartment of Security and Crime Science
Mr David AldertonUCL School of Management
Dr Maja CaraUCL School of Management
Dr Itxaso Del Palacio AguirreUCL School of Management
Dr Rikke DuusUCL School of Management
Dr George NamurUCL School of Management
Dr Jeffrey PittawayUCL School of Management
  

Faculty of Life Sciences

Name

Department

Dr Lawrence BellamyGenetics, Evolution and Environment
Dr Ian EdwardsNeuro, Physiology and Pharmacology
Miss Tin Wai NgPractice and Policy
  

Faculty of Maths and Physical Sciences

Name

Department

Dr Anna RoffeyDepartment of Chemistry
Dr Cecilia BusuiocDepartment of Mathematics
Dr Luciano RilaDepartment of Mathematics
Dr Jasvir BhamrahDepartment of Physics and Astronomy
Dr Niloufar AbourashchiDepartment of Statistical Science
  

Faculty of Medical Sciences

Name

Department

Dr Hara TrouliDepartment of Targeted Intervention
Mr Neil NathwaniEDI Continuing Professional Develop.
Dr Vitor De Sousa TeixeiraEducation (Division of Medicine)
Dr Miranda KronfliUCL Medical School
  

Faculty of Population Health Sciences

Name

Department

Dr Holger KunzClinical Epidemiology
Dr Eirini KoutoumanouPopulation, Policy and Practice Department
  

Faculty of Social and Historical Studies 

Name

Department

Dr Dunli LiDepartment of Economics
Dr Jonathan ChandlerDepartment of History
Dr Melanie GarsonDepartment of Political Science
Dr Nora Sarabajaya KumarDepartment of Political Science
Dr Julie NormanDepartment of Political Science
Dr John-Paul SalterDepartment of Political Science
  

Institute of Education

Name

Department

Dr Jane AllemanoIOE - Culture, Communication and Media
Miss Anna GleggIOE - Curriculum, Pedagogy and Assessment
Dr Emma O'BrienIOE - Curriculum, Pedagogy and Assessment
Ms Elisabeth HerbertIOE - Psychology and Human Development
Dr Andrew HollimanIOE - Psychology and Human Development
  

School of Slavonic and East European Studies

Name

Department

Dr Chiara AminiSchool of Slavonic and East European Studies (SSEES)
Dr Jelena CalicSchool of Slavonic and East European Studies (SSEES)
Dr Christian EmerySchool of Slavonic and East European Studies (SSEES)