XClose

UCL Department of Electronic and Electrical Engineering

Home
Menu

Research staff

A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - YZ

A


Amin Amiri

research Fellow
sensors systems and circuits group

Mandana Ardeshir Tanha

research Fellow
sensors systems and circuits group

Back to top

B


Fabio Barbosa

research FELLOW
Optical networks group

Iñigo Belio Apaolaza

marie curie trainee
Photonics group

Joshua Benjamin

research Fellow
Optical networks group group

Back to top

C


Kari Clark

research fellow
Optical Networks group

Stuart Clayman

senior research associate
information and communication engineering group
 

Back to top

D


No staff in this section

 

Back to top

E


No staff in this section

Back to top

F


Farnaz Fahimi Hanzaee

research assistant
sensors systems and circuits group

 

Back to top

G


Alex Galis

professorial research associate
information and communication engineering group

Souvik Ghosh

Research fellow
electronic materials & devices group

Atal Gill

research Fellow
sensors systems and circuits group

Chris Graham

research associate
Photonics group

David Griffin

principal research associate
information and communication engineering group

Alan Guedes

research Fellow
information and communication engineering group

Back to top

H


Lucy Hale

epsrc doctoral fellow
Photonics group

Colin Horne

research fellow
Sensors systems and circuits group

    Hume Howe

    research assistant
    Photonics group

    Xiaoyan Hu

    research Fellow
    information and communication engineering group

    Back to top

    I


    No staff in this section

    Back to top

    J


    Xiaoye Jing

    marie curie trainee
    information and communication engineering group

    Back to top

    K


    Gurunatha Kargal Laxminarayana

    research associate
    electronic materials & devices group

    Back to top

    L


    Zhiahao Lan

    research associate
    Photonics group

    Lingxi Li

    Research fellow
    electronic materials & devices group

    Fangqi Liu

    Research fellow
    sensors systems and circuits group

    Zizhuo Liu

    Research Assistant
    Photonics group

    Mu-Chieh Lo

    marie curie fellow
    Optical Networks group

     


    Ruijie Luo

    research fellow
    Optical Networks group

    Back to top

    M


    Dan Mannion

    EPSRC DOCTORAL Prize FELLOW
    electronic materials & devices group

    Martyna Michalska

    Research fellow
    electronic materials & devices group
     

    Back to top

    N


    Nazanin Neshatvar

    research fellow
    sensors systems and circuits group

    Wing Ng

    senior research fellow
    electronic materials & devices group

    Dhecha Nopchinda

    Research Fellow - Leverhulme Trust
    information and communication engineering Group

    Maria Carolina Novitasari

    marie curie trainee
    information and communication engineering group

    Back to top

    O


    Temitope Odedeyi

    research fellow
    information and communication engineering group

    Back to top

    P


    Afroditi Papadaki

    research Assistant
    information and communication engineering group

    Jae-Seong Park

    research associate
    Photonics group

    Nial Peters

    research Fellow
    sensors systems and circuits group

    Andrea Piccione

    research assistant
    information and communication engineering group

    Lalitha Ponnampalam

    senior research fellow
    Photonics group

    Wei Pu

    research fellow
    information and communication engineering group

     

    Back to top

    Q


    Back to top

    R


    Mohamad Rahal

    research Fellow
    sensors systems and circuits group

    Sergi Rene

    research Associate
    information and communication engineering group

     

    Back to top

    S


    Zahra Sabetsarvestani

    information and communication engineering group

    Abdelhamid Salem

    research Associate
    information and communication engineering group

    James Seddon

    research fellow
    Photonics group

       Ivan Sekulic

      research FELLOW
      Photonics group

      Yuanjun Shen

      research assistant
      sensors systems and circuits group

      Eric Sillekens

      research fellow
      optical networks group

      Back to top

      T


      Mingchu Tang

      senior research Fellow
      Photonics group

      Murat Temiz

      research Fellow
      sensors systems and circuits group

      Kerim Ture

      research Fellow
      sensors systems and circuits group

      Back to top

      U


      No staff in this section

      Back to top

      V


      Anastasiia Vasylchenkova

      Research Fellow - Leverhulme Trust
      Optical networks group

      Iman Valiulahi

      Marie Curie trainee
      information and communication engineering group

      Back to top

      W


      Fasil Bashir Wani

      marie curie trainee
      photonics group

      Yu Wu

      research fellow
      sensors systems and circuits group

      Back to top

      X


      Hao Xu

      Marie Curie Fellow
      information and communication engineering group

      Tongyang Xu

      research Associate
      information and communication engineering group

      Back to top

      Y


      Junjie Yang

      Research FELLOW
      Photonics group

      Zhaohui Yang

      research Fell0w
      information and communication engineering group

      Xuezhe Yu

      research Associate
      Photonics group

      Back to top

      Z


      Majid Zamani

      research Associate
      sensors systems and circuits group

      Jianjun Zhang

      research fellow
      information and communication engineering group

      Yaohua Zhang

      research Assistant
      sensors systems and circuits group

        Taojie Zhou

        research Fellow
        photonics group

        Usama Zulfiqar

        Research FELLOW
        electronic materials & devices group

         

        Back to top