XClose

The Bartlett School of Architecture

Home
Menu

Professional services

Who are you looking for? 

Management | Teaching and Learning | Communications | Facilities | Finance and HR 
Professional Studies | Reception | Research | B-made (Workshop)

Management

Andy O'Reilly
Andrew O'Reilly
School Manager
Send Andrew O'Reilly an email
Headshot placeholder
Tan Sapsaman
Deputy School Manager
Send Tan Sapsaman an email
Julie Richardson
Julie Richardson
Executive Assistant
Send Julie Richardson an email

Teaching and Learning

Bethany Barnett-Sanders

Bethany Barnett-Sanders
Teaching and Learning Administrator, Undergraduate Programmes; Accredited Programmes Assistant
Architecture BSc Year 1; Architectural Interdisciplinary Studies BSc; Student Experience Advisor
Send Bethany Barnett-Sanders an email
Tel: 020 8138 7664 (internal 07664)

Dan Carter

Dan Carter
Teaching and Learning Administrator,
Engineering & Architectural Design MEng
Send Dan Carter an email
Tel: 0203 108 6666 (internal 56666)

Headshot placeholder
Tung Ying (Crystal) Chow
Teaching and Learning Administrator
B-Pro Programmes
Urban Design MArch; Architectural Design MArch; Architectural Computation MSc/MRes; Architecture & Digital Theory MRes
Send Tung Ying Chow an email
Pani Fanai-Danesh headshot

Pani Fanai-Danesh (on secondment)
Teaching and Learning Administrator
Architecture & Interdisciplinary Studies BSc 
Send Pani Fanai-Danesh an email
Tel: 0203 108 6519 (internal 56519)

Thea Heintz

Thea Heintz
Teaching and Learning Manager
Send Thea Heintz an email
Tel: 020  3108 9638 (internal 59638)

Zoe Lau

Zoe Lau
Senior Teaching and Learning Administrator
Accredited Programmes Liaison; Landscape Architecture MA/MLA; Bio-Integrated Design MArch/MSc
Send Zoe Lau an email
Tel: 0207 679 9835 (internal 09835)

Tom Mole

Tom Mole
Senior Teaching and Learning Administrator
B-Pro Programmes
Urban Design MArch; Architectural Design MArch; Architectural Computation MSc/MRes; Architecture & Digital Theory MRes
Send Tom Mole an email
Tel: 0203 108 9156 (internal 09156)

Drew Pessoa

Drew Pessoa
Senior Teaching and Learning Administrator
Architectural History MA; Architecture & Historic Urban Environments MA; Space Syntax: Architecture & Cities MSc/MRes; Bio-Integrated Design MArch/MSc
Send Drew Pessoa an email
Tel: 020 3108 6700 (internal 56522)

Daniel Rodriguez Garcia

Daniel Rodriguez
Teaching and Learning Administrator,
Design for Manufacture MArch; Design for Performance & Interaction MArch; Situated Practice MA
Send Daniel Rodriguez an email

Headshot placeholder
Sabrina Samuels
Administrator, Professional Studies
Send Sabrina Samuels an email
Headshot placeholder

Naz Siddique
Administrator, Professional Studies
Send Naz Siddique an email

Headshot placeholder
Emmy Thittanond
Teaching and Learning Administrator
PhD Administrator
Architectural Design MPhil/PhD; Architectural and Urban History and Theory MPhil/PhD; Architectural Space & Computation MPhil/PhD; Architecture & Digital Theory MPhil/PhD; Architectural Practice MPhil/PhD
Send Emmy Thittanond an email
Tel: 020 3108 1182 (internal 51182)
Kim van Poeteren

Kim van Poeteren
Senior Teaching and Learning Administrator
Architecture BSc 
Send Kim van Poeteren an email
Tel: 020 3108 7872 (internal 57872)

Kelly Van Hecke

Kelly Van Hecke
Teaching and Learning Administrator
Architecture MArch
Send Kelly Van Hecke an email
Tel: 020 8138 7665 (internal 07665)

Alice Whewell

Alice Whewell
Teaching and Learning Administrator
Architecture MSci
Deputy Administrator
Engineering & Architectural Design MEng
Send Alice Whewell an email
Tel: 0203 108 6124 (internal 56124)

Communications

Ruth Evison
Ruth Evison
Communications and Marketing Manager
On maternity leave
Send Ruth Evison an email
Tel: 020 3108 9353 (internal 59353)
Headshot placeholder
Joe McGrath
Interim Communications and Marketing Manager
Send Joe McGrath an email
Tel: 020 3108 9353 (internal 59353)
Srijana Gurung
Srijana Gurung
Publications and Communications Manager
Send Srijana Gurung an email
Tel: 020 3108 9630 (internal 59630)
Abi Luter

Abi Luter
Events Officer
Send Abi Luter an email

Gen Williams

Gen Williams
Communications Assistant
Send Gen Williams an email

  

Facilities

Seth Guy

Seth Guy
Facilities Assistant
Send Seth Guy an email

Roberto Ledda

Roberto Ledda
Facilities Assistant
Send Roberto Ledda an email

Headshot placeholder
Harmit Soora
Acting Facilities and Building Manager
Send Harmit Soora an email
Paul Weston
Paul Weston
Facilities and Buildings Manager, UCL at Here East
Send Paul Weston an email
Tel: 07388 22 00 25

Finance and HR

Sarah Barry

Sarah Barry
Payroll Team Leader
Deputy HR Manager
Send Sarah Barry an email

Jessica Buckmire
Jessica Buckmire
HR & Payroll Administrative Assistant
Send Jessica Buckmire an email
Emmy Green
Emmy Green
HR and Staffing Manager
Send Emmy Green an email
Tel: 020 3108 6172 (internal 56172)
Dragana Krscic headshot

Dragana Krsic
Finance Officer
Send Dragana Krsic an email
Tel: 020 3108 3627 (internal 53627)

Karolina Rozkosz
Karolina Rozkosz
Finance Assistant (on secondment)
Send Karolina Rozkosz an email
Headshot placeholder
Julia Samuels
Finance Assistant
Send Julia Samuels an email
Tel: 020 3108 7986 (internal 57986)

Professional Studies

Naz Siddique
Naz Siddique
Administrator, Professional Studies
Send Naz Siddique an email
Tel: 020 3108 9662 (internal 59662)

School of Architecture Reception

Headshot placeholder
Kay Stratton
Receptionist
Send Kay Stratton an email
Tel: 020 3108 9646 (internal 59646)

Research 

Eleanor Boiling
Eleanor Boiling
Research and Enterprise Manager
Send Eleanor Boiling an email

Workshop (B-made)

Headshot placeholder
Wardah Ali
B-made Administrator
Send Wardah Ali an email
Matt Bowles
Matt Bowles
AV Manager, Teaching Fellow, B-made
Send Matt Bowles an email
 
Donat Fatet

Donat Fatet
Senior Manufacturing Technician
Send Donat Fatet an email 

Tim Fielder
Timothy Fielder
B-made Technician
Send Timothy Fielder an email
Headshot placeholder
Lucy Flanders
B-made Technician
Send Lucy Flanders an email
Headshot placeholder
Alice Foxen
B-made Assistant Technician
Send Alice Foxen an email

Niamh Grace
Niamh Grace
Analogue Worshop Manager
Send Niamh Grace an email
Ben Lee
Benjamin Lee
B-made Technician
Headshot placeholder
David Maciver
Technical Services Officer
Send David Maciver an email
Headshot placeholder
Emma Perry
Technical Services Technician
Send Emma Perry an email
Felix Roberts
Felix Roberts
Technical Services Technician
Sienna Griffin-Shaw
Sienna Griffin-Shaw
3D Printing Technician
Send Sienna Griffin-Shaw an email
Peter Scully
Peter Scully
B-made Director
Professorial Research Fellow
Programme Director, Design for Manufacture
Send Peter Scully an email
David Shanks
David Shanks
Project Lead Computing and Online Delivery
Send David Shanks an email
Headshot placeholder
Claudia Toma
Technician
Headshot placeholder

Michael Wagner
Teaching AV Support Officer

Hamish Veitch
Hamish Veitch
B-made Technician
Send Hamish Veitch an email
Headshot placeholder
James Williamson
Senior Manufacturing Technician

For key staff contact details, see our Contact Us page