XClose

The Bartlett School of Architecture

Home
Menu

Professional services

 School Manager
Sian Lunt headshot
Sian Lunt
School Manager
Send Sian an email
 
 Teaching and Learning Administration
Headshot placeholder
Dan Carter
Teaching and Learning Administrator
Engineering and Architectural Design MEng
Send Dan an email
Pani Fanai-Danesh headshot

Pani Danesh
Teaching and Learning Administrative Assistant
Short Courses
Send Pani an email

Sari Easton headshot
Sari Easton 
Teaching and Learning Administrative Assistant
Architecture MArch (ARB/RIBA Part 2)
Send Sari an email
Emer Girling
Emer Girling
Education Manager
Academic Programmes
Send Emer an email
Tel: +44 (0)20 3108 9648 (internal 59648)
Tom Mole
Tom Mole (on secondment)
Senior Administrator
Send Tom an email
Jacub Owczarek
Jakub Owczarek
Teaching and Learning Administrator
Architectural History MA, Architecture & Historic Urban Environments MA and PhD programmes
Send Jakub an email
Tel: +44 (0)20 3108 9336 (Int: 59336) 
Drew Pessoa headshot
Drew Pessoa
Teaching and Learning Administrator
Architectural Computation MSc/MRes, Urban Design MArch and Space Syntax: Architecture & Cities MSc/MRes
Send Drew an email
Tel: +44 (0)20 3108 6700 (internal 56522)
 
Kim van Poeteren
Kim van Poeteren
Senior Teaching and Learning Administrator
Architectural Design MArch, Architecture & Digital Theory MRes and Landscape Architecture MA/MLA
Send Kim an email
Tel: +44 (0)20 3108 7872 (internal 57872)
Simon Stanier headshot
Simon Stanier
Senior Teaching and Learning Administrator
Architecture BSc
Send Simon an email
Tel: +44 (0)20 3108 9695 (internal 59695)
Alice Whewell
Alice Whewell
Senior Teaching and Learning Administrator
Design for Interaction & Performance MArch, Design for Manufacture MArch, Bio-Integrated Design MArch/MSc and Situated Practice MA
Send Alice an email
 Communications
Laura Cherry
Laura Cherry
Communications and Publishing Manager
(Mon - Thurs)
Send Laura an email
Tel: +44 (0)20 3108 9630 (internal 59630)
Ruth Evison
Ruth Evison
Communications and Marketing Manager
Send Ruth an email
Tel: +44 (0)20 3108 9353 (internal 59353)
Headshot placeholder

Rosie Riordan
Communications Assistant
Send Rosie an email

Emily Stone

Emily Stone
Events Officer
Send Emily an email
Tel: +44 (0)20 3108 7337 (internal 57337)

 Facilities

Roberto Ledda

Roberto Ledda
Facilities Assistant
Send Roberto an email

Headshot placeholder
Anthony David 
Facilities Assistant
Send Anthony an email
Paul Weston
Paul Weston
Facilities and Buildings Manager
Send Paul an email
Tel: 07388 22 00 25
 Finance and HR Administration
Emmy Green
Emmy Green
HR and Staffing Officer
Send Emmy an email
Tel: +44 (0)20 3108 6172 (internal 56172)
Dragana Krscic headshot
Dragana Krsic
Finance Officer
Send Dragana an email
Stoll Michael
Stoll Michael
Finance and HR Manager
Send Stoll an email
Tel: +44 (0)20 3108 9632 (internal 59632)
Headshot placeholder
Alice Russell
HR Administrative Assistant
Send Alice an email
Sheetal Saujani
Sheetal Saujani
HR and Staffing Officer
Send Sheetal an email
Tel: +44 (0)20 3108 6134 (internal 56134)
 Executive Assistant
Vanessa Eyles
Vanessa Eyles
Executive Assistant to Professor Frédéric Migayrou (Chair) and Professor Bob Sheil (Director)
Send an email
Tel: +44 (0)20 3108 9628 (internal 59628)
 Professional Studies
Headshot placeholder
Joanna Saxon
Administrator, Professional Studies
Send Joanna an email
Naz Siddique
Naz Siddique
Administrator, Professional Studies
Send Naz an email
Tel: +44 (0)20 3108 9662 (internal 59662)
Headshot placeholder
Nick Winnard
Administrator, Professional Studies
Send Nick an email
Katy Wood
Katy Wood
Professional Studies Advisor 
Send Katy an email
 School of Architecture Reception
Amy White
Amy White
Receptionist
Tel: +44 (0)20 3108 9646 (internal 59646)
 Research Administration
Luis Rego
Luis Rego
Research Manager
Send Luis an email
Tel: +44 (0)20 7679 9157 (internal 09157)
Headshot placeholder
Thomas Abbs
Senior Research and Enterprise Administrator
Send Thomas an email
 Workshop (B-made)
Matt Bowles
Matt Bowles
Teaching Fellow, B-Made
Send Matt an email
 
Headshot placeholder
Ivan Byrne
Workshop Manager (Here East)
Send Ivan an email
Headshot placeholder
Alice Carman
Technical Services Officer, B-made
Send Alice an email
Headshot placeholder
Timothy Fielder
B-made Technician
Send Timothy an email
Headshot placeholder
Lucy Flanders
B-made Technician
Send Lucy an email
Headshot placeholder
Alexander Flood
B-made Technician
Send Alexander an email

Headshot placeholder
Niamh Grace
Analogue Worshop Manager
Send Niamh an email
Headshot placeholder
Alan Sentongo
Apprentice Mechanical Engineering Workshop Technician
Send Alan an email
 
Sienna Griffin-Shaw headshot
Sienna Griffin-Shaw
3D Printing Technician
Send Sienna an email
Headshot placeholder
Alexander McCann
Numeric Manufacture Workshop Manager
Send Alexander an email
Headshot placeholder
Samuel Price
B-made Technician
Send Samuel an email
Peter Scully
Peter Scully
Technical Director, B-made
Send Peter an email
David Shanks
David Shanks
Project Manager, B-made
Send David an email
Headshot placeholder
Hamish Veitch
B-made Technician
Send Hamish an email
Viktoria Viktorija
Viktoria Viktorija
Operations Manager, B-Made
Send Viktoria an email
Headshot placeholder
Paul Worgan
Teaching Fellow, Manufacturing
Send Paul an email
 

For key staff contact details, see our Contact Us page