XClose

The Bartlett School of Architecture

Home
Menu

Professional services

Who are you looking for? 

Management | Teaching and Learning | Communications | Facilities | Finance and HR 
Professional Studies | Reception | Research | B-made (Workshop)

Management

Andy O'Reilly
Andrew O'Reilly
School Manager
Send Andrew O'Reilly an email
Headshot placeholder
Tan Sapsaman
Deputy School Manager
Send Tan Sapsaman an email
Headshot placeholder
Julie Richardson
Executive Assistant
Send Julie Richardson an email

Teaching and Learning

Headshot placeholder

Bethany Barnett-Sanders
Teaching and Learning Administor; Accredited Programmes Assistant
Architectural & Interdisciplinary Studies BSc
Send Bethany Barnett-Sanders an email
Tel: 020 8138 7664 (internal 07664)

Dan Carter

Dan Carter
Teaching and Learning Administrator
Engineering & Architectural Design MEng
Send Dan Carter an email
Tel: 0203 108 6666 (internal 56666)

Pani Fanai-Danesh headshot

Pani Fanai-Danesh (on secondment)
Teaching and Learning Administrator 
Send Pani Fanai-Danesh an email
Tel: 0203 108 6519 (internal 56519)

Headshot placeholder

Thea Heintz
Teaching and Learning Manager
Send Thea Heintz an email
Tel: 020  3108 9638 (internal 59638)

Headshot placeholder

Zoe Lau
Senior Teaching and Learning Administrator (part-time)
Design for Manufacture MArch; Design for Performance & Interaction MArch; Situated Practice MA; Landscape Architecture MA/MLA
Send Zoe Lau an email
Tel: 0207 679 9835 (internal 09835)

Tom Mole

Tom Mole
Senior Teaching and Learning Administrator
Urban Design MArch; Architectural Design MArch; Architectural Computation MSc/MRes; Architecture & Digital Theory MRes
Send Tom Mole an email
Tel: 0203 108 9156 (internal 09156)

Drew Pessoa

Drew Pessoa
Senior Teaching and Learning Administrator
Architectural History MA; Architecture & Historic Urban Environments MA; Space Syntax: Architecture & Cities MSc/MRes; Bio-Integrated Design MArch/MSc and Architecture MPhil/PhD programmes
Send Drew Pessoa an email
Tel: 020 3108 6700 (internal 56522)

Headshot placeholder

Daniel Rodriguez
Teaching and Learning Administrator
Design for Manufacture MArch; Design for Performance & Interaction MArch; Situated Practice MA
Send Daniel Rodriguez an email

Kim van Poeteren

Kim van Poeteren
Senior Teaching and Learning Administrator
Architecture BSc 
Send Kim van Poeteren an email
Tel: 020 3108 7872 (internal 57872)

Headshot placeholder

Kelly Van Hecke
Teaching and Learning Administrator
Architecture MSci; Architecture MArch
Send Kelly Van Hecke an email
Tel: 020 8138 7665 (internal 07665)

Alice Whewell

Alice Whewell (on secondment)
Senior Teaching and Learning Administrator
Send Alice Whewell an email
Tel: 0203 108 6124 (internal 56124)

Communications

Ruth Evison
Ruth Evison
Communications and Marketing Manager
Send Ruth Evison an email
Tel: 020 3108 9353 (internal 59353)
Headshot placeholder

Abi Luter
Events Officer
Send Abi Luter an email

Headshot placeholder

Gen Williams
Communications Assistant
Send Gen Williams an email

  

Facilities

Seth Guy

Seth Guy
Facilities Assistant
Send Seth Guy an email

Roberto Ledda

Roberto Ledda
Facilities Assistant
Send Roberto Ledda an email

Headshot placeholder
Harmit Soora
Acting Facilities and Building Manager
Send Harmit Soora an email
Paul Weston
Paul Weston – on secondment
Facilities and Buildings Manager, UCL at Here East
Send Paul Weston an email
Tel: 07388 22 00 25

Finance and HR

Rezwana Akhter
Rezwana Akhter
Staffing Administrator (on secondment)
Send Rezwana Akhter an email
Headshot placeholder

Sarah Barry
Finance & Payroll Administrator
Send Sarah Barry an email

Emmy Green
Emmy Green
HR and Staffing Manager
Send Emmy Green an email
Tel: 020 3108 6172 (internal 56172)
Dragana Krscic headshot

Dragana Krsic
Finance Officer
Send Dragana Krsic an email
Tel: 020 3108 9635 (internal 59635)

Karolina Rozkosz
Karolina Rozkosz
Finance Assistant (on secondment)
Send Karolina Rozkosz an email

Professional Studies

Naz Siddique
Naz Siddique
Administrator, Professional Studies
Send Naz Siddique an email
Tel: 020 3108 9662 (internal 59662)
Headshot placeholder
Nick Winnard
Administrator, Professional Studies
Send Nick Winnard an email

School of Architecture Reception

Headshot placeholder
Kay Stratton
Receptionist
Send Kay Stratton an email
Tel: 020 3108 9646 (internal 59646)

Research 

Headshot placeholder
Eleanor Boiling
Research and Enterprise Manager
Send Eleanor Boiling an email
Amy White
Amy White
Research and Enterprise Administrator
Send Amy White an email

Workshop (B-made)

Matt Bowles
Matt Bowles
AV Manager, Teaching Fellow, B-Made
Send Matt Bowles an email
 
Headshot placeholder
Alice Carman
Technical Services Officer, B-made
Send Alice Carman an email
Donat Fatet

Donat Fatet
Senior Manufacturing Technician
Send Donat Fatet an email 

Headshot placeholder
Timothy Fielder
B-made Technician
Send Timothy Fielder an email
Headshot placeholder
Lucy Flanders
B-made Technician
Send Lucy Flanders an email

Niamh Grace
Niamh Grace
Analogue Worshop Manager
Send Niamh Grace an email
Headshot placeholder
Benjamin Lee
B-made Technician
Headshot placeholder
Felix Roberts
Technical Services Technician
Headshot placeholder
Alan Sentongo
Apprentice Mechanical Engineering Workshop Technician
Send Alan Sentongo an email
 
Sienna Griffin-Shaw headshot
Sienna Griffin-Shaw
3D Printing Technician
Send Sienna Griffin-Shaw an email
Peter Scully
Peter Scully
Technical Director, B-made
Send Peter Scully an email
David Shanks
David Shanks
Project Manager, B-made
Send David Shanks an email
Headshot placeholder
Maya Simkin
B-made Administrator
Headshot placeholder
Claudia Toma
Assistant Technician
Headshot placeholder

Michael Wagner
Teaching AV Support Officer

Hamish Veitch
Hamish Veitch
B-made Technician
Send Hamish Veitch an email
Viktoria Viktorija
Viktoria Viktorija
Operations Manager, B-Made
Send Viktoria Viktorija an email
Headshot placeholder
James Williamson
Senior Manufacturing Technician

For key staff contact details, see our Contact Us page