XClose

MBPhD Programme

Home
Menu

Year of award

Year of Award of MBPhD: 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

1999

SWANTON, R Charles
WAGSTAFF, Marcus JD 


2000

DHASMANA, Devesh J
HARSUM, Steve E
KIANI-ALIKHAN, Serena
MacDOUGALL, Tom HJ
MANNION, Richard J
WRIGHT, Matthew James 


2001

ALVARES, Debie M
DABBAGH, Nadia T
HEUKAMP, Lukas C 


2002

DAVIDSON-MONCADA, Jan Kenneth
PAPAKRIVOPOULOU, ES
TURNER, James MA
TURTLE, Lance CW 


2003

ALRUBAIE, Saith A
HOLT, James Keith
PHILLIPS, Jacqui A
SHAKIB, Keveh
SHARMA, Pundrique R
STANNARD, Corrine
TURNER, Eleanor Jane H
TYRELL-PRICE, Jonathon


2004

FISHER, Simon G
RYTEN (nee Bar-Isaac), Mina
STRANGE, Bryan A


2005

BAKER, Kate D
HUNT, David
WYKES, Victoria 


2006

CANDLER, Paul (graduated with MBBS and separate PhD)
FIELD, Nigel M
GODFREY, Andrew R
KWAN, Antonia PY
POLLARA, Gabriel
SMITH, Adam PR
WINSTON, Joel S


2007

DIREKZE, Shamindra Gerald
LEE, Simon
LOUKOGEORGAKIS, Stavros
MARKS, Daniel Joseph Benjamin
ROUNIS, Elisabeth 
THOMASSON, Rachel


2008

GILBERTSON, Tom
MAN, Sharon


2009

KRUPICZOJC, Malvina A
ONG, Shao Jin (previously Shao Wang)


2010

ABEYEWICKREME, Anil
BOKHOVEN, Marieke Christina
DAS, Abhishek
GORDON-WILLIAMS, Richard Michael
LEE, King-Yin MA
TORNARI, Chrysostomos
WILSON, Nicola, Ann
WU, Yin


2011

CHANDARANA, Keval
HUYS, Quentin
HYAMS, Catherine
KYRTATOS, Panagiotis
SEFE, Delali Korsiwor


2012

ROSSDEUTSCH, Alexander
TAN, Geoffrey Chern-Yee 


2013

ACOSTA-SALTOS, Alejandro (graduated with MBBS.  PhD - award pending)
DAVIS, Benjamin Michael
KNIGHT, Sean Blandin
LEE, Alvin Jun Xing
NUNN, Adam, Charles
RAZA-KNIGHT, Saba Rose
SEWELL, Gavin William
SWERDLOW, Daniel


2014

ANZAK, Anam 
JENNER, William
MUKHERJEE, Uma Anne
NEARY
, Maianne
NG, Dorothy
ROSE, Anna


 2015

BURRELL, Rebecca
CLARKE, Kelly Louise
ELLIS, Sean
LA HAUSSE DE LALOUVIERE, Luke Paul Affricain
MCKINNON, Christopher Alan
PACHNIS, Panayotis
SCHIM VAN DER LOEFF, Ina Corinne Dorothea
SHILTAGH, Nuha


AL-JUFFALI, Noura
AUGER, Stephen Duncan
BELL, Lucy Caitriona Kiernan
KAHAN, Joshua James
LEVINE, Adam Paul
MAGHSOUDLOU, Panayiotis
YILDIRIMER, Esra Lara


2017

BRICOGNE, Christopher Charles
LIM, Michael Wei Cheng
MACHHADA, Asif
MALALASEKERA, Weeratunge Mudiyanselage Nishantha
O'FARRELL, Fergus Michael
STIMPSON, Philippa Jay
BROWN, Alexander Philip Yehuda


2018