Slade School of Fine Art

UCL

menu

Academic Staff

Edward Allington Professor, Head of Graduate Sculpture
Kate Bright Part-time Lecturer, Painting
David Burrows Lecturer, Head of Undergraduate Fine Art Media
Martin John Callanan Part-time Teaching Fellow, Fine Art Media
Susan Collins Slade Professor, Head of Department, Slade Director
Melanie Counsell Lecturer, Sculpture, Co-ordinator for Graduate Programmes
Peter Davies Part-time Lecturer, Painting
Simon Faithfull Part-time Lecturer, Sculpture
Lilah Fowler Part-time Teaching Fellow, Sculpture
Judith Goddard Part-time Lecturer, Fine Art Media
Dryden Goodwin Reader, Part-time, Fine Art Media
Graham Gussin Part-time Lecuturer, Sculpture
Klaas Hoek Part-time Lecturer, Fine Art Media, Head of Print
Melanie Jackson Senior Lecturer, Head of Undergraduate Sculpture, Director of Studies, Undergraduate Programmes and Undergraduate Tutor
Neil Jeffries Part-time Lecturer, Painting
James Keith Part-time Teaching Fellow, Fine Art Media
Brighid Lowe Part-time Lecturer, Fine Art Media
Alistair Mackinven, Temporary Part-time Teaching Fellow, Painting
Amna Malik
Senior Lecturer, Head of Taught Courses in History and Theory of Art, Arts and Humanities Representative, UCL Race and Equality Committee
Lisa Milroy
Lecturer, Head of Graduate Painting
Sharon Morris Senior Lecturer, Deputy Director, Head of the Doctoral Programme, Graduate Tutor (MPhil/PhD)
Matilde Nardelli Teaching Fellow, History and Theory of Art
Hayley Newman Part-time Lecturer, MPhil/PhD Programme
Deborah Padfield Research Associate
Jayne Parker Reader,Director of Studies, Graduate Programmes, Graduate Tutor (MA/MFA), Head of Graduate Fine Art Media
Sarah Pickering Part-time Teaching Fellow, Fine Art Media
Kieren Reed
Lecturer, Sculpture, Co-ordinator for Undergraduate Programmes
Paul Richards
Part-time Lecturer, Painting
Liz Rideal Part-time Reader, Painting
Karin Ruggaber Part-time Lecturer, Sculpture
Joy Sleeman Senior Lecturer, History and Theory of Art
Sandra Smith Part-time Teaching Fellow, Co-ordinator of Summer School and Short Courses
Andrew Stahl Senior Lecturer, Head of Undergraduate Painting
Gary Stevens Part-time Lecturer, Fine Art Media
Jack Strange - Part-time Lecturer, Sculpture
Estelle Thompson Part-time Lecturer, Painting
Jon Thomson Reader, Part-time, Fine Art Media
Phoebe Unwin Part-time Lecturer, Painting on Research Leave 2013-14
Jo Volley Part-time Senior Lecturer, Painting
Gary Woodley Part-time Lecturer, Painting
Carey Young Part-time Lecturer, Fine Art Media

Administrative Staff

Lou Adkin Courses and Student Support Officer
Julie Black Academic Administrator
Jenny Goh - Part-time Web Manager and Editor
Grace Hailstone
PA to the Director and Events Officer
Thomas Jenkins - Summer School and Short Course Administrative Officer
Jennifer Jennings Accounts Officer
Liv Mills - Receptionist
Kate Rowlands - Slade School Administrator

Technical and Studio Management Staff

John Bremner Technician and Studio Manager, Slade Research Centre
David Christopher Technician, Print
Giles Corby Part-time Technician, Sculpture
Michael Duffy Technician, Fine Art Media
Mick Farrell Technician, Photography
Sarita d'Mello Part-time Technician, Sculpture
Paul Horne Studio Manager

Edit Icon