Every year the Dean's recognises excellent students from across the Faculty.
The Dean's Lists are designed as a commendation to students of excellence. The purpose of the Dean's List is to reward students who excel in their chosen field and deserve recognition for their achievements but who may not necessarily receive any other Departmental/Faculty award. Selection criteria is based on academic merit. Each taught programme may nominate one (or 5% of cohort) final year student in each academic session.
22-23 Dean's List
Postgraduate
Student | Programme of Study |
---|---|
Aziz Abdulhadi | MSc Surgical and Interventional Sciences |
Mona Almazidi | MSc Performing Arts Medicine |
Durr Wesam A Almirabi | MSc Eating Disorders and Clinical Nutrition |
Rowanne Elizabeth Bramwell | MSc Musculoskeletal Science |
Anastasia Chondrou | MSc Periodontology (Distance Learning) |
Stuart Connal | MSc Perioperative Medicine |
Bruno Didier Jacques Delaunay | MClinDent Periodontology |
Darja Demeneva | MSc Genetics and Multiomics in Medicine |
Anonymous | MSc Rehabilitation Engineering and Assistive Technologies |
Melis Er | MSc Nanotechnology and Regenerative Medicine |
Stefano Ferraro | MSc Dental Hygiene |
Xiaolin Geng | MSc Advanced Biomedical Imaging |
Genevieve Claire Gottschalk | MSc Experimental and Translational Immunology |
Jianghao Gu | MSc Drug Design |
Daniah A A A Hassan | MSc Human Tissue Repair |
Claudy Henein | MClinDent in Orthodontics |
Ritika Priyul Jogani | MRes Clinical Drug Development |
Puja Kalawadia | MSc Paediatric Dentistry |
Hazar Fayeq Fareed Kanaan | MSc Oral Medicine |
Yun Shan Koh | MClinDent Prosthodontics (Advanced Training) |
Alex Labey | MSc Anaesthesia and Perioperative Science |
Maana Layeghi | MRes Experimental and Translational Immunology |
Lu Li | MSc Clinical Drug Development |
Emily Jane MacKay | MSc Obesity and Clinical Nutrition |
Patrick McGown | MSc Medical Education |
Ravi Kumar Narang | MSc Sports Medicine, Exercise and Health |
Anna Onderkova | MSc Burns, Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery |
Charlotte Grace Phillips | MSc Clinical and Public Health Nutrition |
Savannah Rose Preudhomme | MSc Respiratory Clinical Science |
Xiaojian Qu | MRes Drug Design |
Eloise Lucile Rose Roghi | MSc Precision Medicine |
Florence Amy Hunter Rowe | MSc Dietetics |
Pieta Susan Ruck Keene | MSc Pain Management |
Charlotte Sabourin | MSc Eating Disorders and Clinical Nutrition |
Ibrahim Sayed Isa | MSc Physical Therapy in Musculoskeletal Healthcare & Rehabilitation |
Bibi Aliya Seelarbokus | MSc Clinical and Public Health Nutrition |
Megha Sethi | MSc Conservative Dentistry |
Jule Sophie Spillner | MSc Infection and Immunity |
Jiaying Tan | MSc Orthopaedics |
Stefania Theofanidi | MSc Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery |
Tsz Chun Tse | MRes Human Tissue Repair |
Stephanie Tsz Kiu Ng | MSc Cancer |
Maya Mai Linh Tu | MSc Clinical and Public Health Nutrition |
Nursafirah Syaza Binti Yusuf | MClinDent Oral Surgery (Advanced Training) |
Anonymous | MS Aesthetics |
Undergraduate
Student | Programme of Study |
---|---|
Rachel Aquilina | iBSc Surgical Sciences |
Sarah Bahnassi | iBSc Medical Sciences with Clinical Sciences |
Maria Mariana Barreira De Almeida | BSc Applied Medical Sciences |
Mohammed Blaaza | MB,BS Medicine |
Niraj Chandresh Doshi | MB,BS Medicine |
Mathis Dugas | MB,BS Medicine |
Lily Isobel Filer | BSc Infection and Immunity |
Rebecca Sam Ginsberg | MB,BS Medicine |
Alicia Veronica Halbach | BSc Applied Medical Sciences |
Ling Shan Hung | BSc Cancer Biomedicine |
Joshua Jaffe | MB,BS Medicine |
Evelyn Sarah Kerins | MB,BS Medicine |
Connor Langworth-Green | MB,BS Medicine |
Patricia A B Lapitan | BSc (intercal) Medical Sciences with Medical Oncology |
Caitlin Lee | MB,BS Medicine |
Omar Mohammad | MB,BS Medicine |
Zuzanna Opuchlik | MSci Medical Innovation and Enterprise |
Katerina Ovchinnikova | BSc Medical Innovation and Enterprise |
Alisa Sophie Rasch | MB,BS Medicine |
Monica Raviraj | iBSc Sports and Exercise Medical Sciences |
Theo Alexander Reback | MB,BS Medicine |
Luca Mani Richards | MB,BS Medicine |
Ali Sahin | MB,BS Medicine |
Samantha Ann Sharp | BSc Nutrition and Medical Sciences |
Yanran Sun | BSc Medical Sciences and Engineering |
Nicola Symeonides | BSc Sports and Exercise Medical Sciences |
Holly Una Wilson | BSc Immunology and Infection |
Songyuan Xiao | iBSc Mathematics, Computers and Medicine |
Clement Jing Cheng Yong | iBSc Immunology, Infection and Cell Pathology |
Marta Zaccaria | MSci Applied Medical Sciences |
Previous years
- Postgraduate 2021-22
Student Programme of Study Laila Abdullah MSc Health Professions Education Noorah Abdulhadi S Alnoaimi MSc Respiratory Clinical Science Sahar Maitham Ahmed Hasan Ahmed Aloraibi MSc Nanotechnology and Regenerative Medicine Richard Armstrong-Wood MSc Rehabilitation Engineering and Assistive Technologies Bianda Aulia MSc Clinical and Public Health Nutrition Eleanor Margaret Baker MSc Clinical Drug Development Nurul Shamira Binti Harish MSc Human Tissue Repair (Transplantation Science) Christopher Michael Burn MClinDent Endodontology Zoe Marina Constantinou MSc Eating Disorders and Clinical Nutrition Sio Chong Dao MSc Evidence-Based Healthcare Eustacia Darmasetiawan MSc Endodontics Sofia Drivas MSc Dental Hygiene Anonymous MSc Orthopaedics Samira Ezzati-Nik MClinDent Prosthodontics Crystal Ella Findlay MSc Clinical and Public Health Nutrition Antonia Fotiou MS Aesthetics (Aesthetic Surgery) Marvin Lucas Frommer MSc Burns, Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery Dalisay Giovacchini MRes Experimental and Translational Immunology Alexandra Isabel Helm MClinDent Oral Surgery (Advanced Training) Yuen Wing Ho MSc Physical Therapy in Musculoskeletal Health and Rehabilitation Sandra Hyslop MSc Drug Design Persephone You-Lin Jenkins MSc Experimental and Translational Immunology Zhi Wei Khoo MSc Pain Management Jefferson Yih Sheng Ling MRes Drug Design Chenyao Liu MRes Clinical Drug Development Umair Abbas Mohammed MSc Sports Dentistry: Oral Health in Sport Daniel Park MSc Advanced Biomedical Imaging Sabrina Parmar MSc Periodontology (Distance Learning) Nikul Patel MSc Restorative Dental Practice Vanessa Poon MRes Human Tissue Repair: Inflammation Jenni Pratita MSc Surgical and Interventional Sciences Hardeep Sahota MClinDent Periodontology Jekaterina Sakela MSc Infection and Immunity Miriam Samuel MA Clinical Education Darshan Sharma MSc Sports Medicine, Exercise and Health Lydia Leigh Simpson MSc Performing Arts Medicine Jennifer Strawson MSc Medical Education Matoula Taloumtzi MClinDent Orthodontics Aramia Hui Ru Tee MClinDent Endodontology (Advanced Training) Jacob Lodewijk Suhail Ter Voorde MSc Cancer Nicholas Tetlow MSc Perioperative Medicine Mahima Turakhia MSc Precision Medicine Yuling Wang MSc Clinical and Public Health Nutrition Liang Wang MSc Musculoskeletal Science Yujun Xu MSc Cancer Vasiliki Alexandra Yiotopoulos MSc Conservative Dentistry Xiangyu Zhou MSc Obesity and Clinical Nutrition
- Undergraduate 2021-22
Student Programme of Study Dalton Leon Barnham MBBS Timon Usar Blakemore Kocadag
MBBS
Thomas Wilfred Mclean Buckley
MBBS
James Cai
MBBS
Sean Edward Cavanagh
MBBS
Paul Cotter Fonseca
MBBS
India Lillie Deans-Smith
BSc (Intercal) Medical Sciences with Sport and Exercise
Kiran Kaur Bahra Flora
BSc (intercal) Medical Sciences with Medical Oncology
Maria Florez Martin
MSci Medical Sciences and Engineering
Alice Elisabeth Gandee
MBBS
Karin Camprodon Garcia
BSc Cancer Biomedicine
Gaia Greco
BSc Medical Innovation and Enterprise
Gin Kai Mason Ho
BSc Infection and immunity
Dhivya Saraswathy Ilangovan
MBBS
Wasifa Khalid
BSc Applied Medical Sciences
Aleksandra Beata Lasica
MBBS
Briac Adrien Lemetais
BSc Immunology and Infection
Amanda Chuan Yi Loh
BSc Applied Medical Sciences
Erica Morley
BSc Applied Medical Sciences
Shintaro Nishijo
BSc (Intercal) Medical Sciences with Mathematics, Computers and Medicine
Oreoluwatoni Oluwasemilore Oduwole BSc (Intercal) Medical Sciences with Clinical Sciences Jayden Patel
MBBS
Christina Elizabeth Plowman
MBBS
Mihir Milind Rao
MBBS
Lara Rossi
MBBS
Seth Sidak
MSci Applied Medical Sciences
Simone Appel
iBSc Surgical Sciences
Jaclyn Tan
MBBS
Hoi Ching Tang
BSc Nutrition & Medical Sciences
Chak Fong Martha Tin
BSc (Intercal) Medical Sciences with Immunology, Infection and Cell Pathology
Jake William Turner
BSc Sport and Exercise Medical Sciences
Nazifa Ullah
MBBS
Ryan Wee
MBBS
Helen Yan
MBBS
- Postgraduate 2020-21
Student Programme of Study Sanam Ahmad MRes Clinical Drug Development
Roaa Al-Bedaery MSc Health Professions Education Kiran Amin MSc Conservative Dentistry Christopher Baur MSc Evidence-Based Healthcare Rishana Bilimoria MClinDent Orthodontics Wan Nur Hanisah Binti Wan Noor Azam Shah MSc Advanced Biomedical Imaging Lieke Karen Blanken MSc Human Tissue Repair Derek Steven Hung Che Chan MSc Medical Education Abdullah Chaudhry MSc Surgical Intervention Sciences Yiting Cheng MSc Clinical Drug Development Dora Chu MClinDent Endodontology (Advanced Training) Hannah Lucy Emerson MSc Clinical and Public Health Nutrition Matteo Fardin MSc Obesity and Clinical Nutrition Melissa Farragher MSc Healthcare Associated Infection Control Emilia Jane Fish MSc Clinical and Public Health Nutrition Jack Flower MSc Cancer Alice Hermione Lutetiana Glyn MSc Drug Design Patrick Marco Haywood MSc Perioperative Medicine Montana Rose Saffron Jackson MSc Sports Medicine, Exercise and Health Ilia Leontari MRes Human Tissue Repair Sarah Min Lowen MRes Drug Design Emma Mellors MSc Pain Management Unnati Narvekar MClinDent Prosthodontics Sophie Rosemary North MSc Infection and Immunity Stephanie A Panousis MSc Rehabilitation Engineering and Assistive Technologies Anita Patel MSc Dental Hygiene Nikita Patel MClinDent Periodontology Leanne Paterson MSc Pediatric Dentistry Suvetha Ragavan MSc Respiratory Clinical Science Melita Kaur Reel MSc Endodontics Olena Said MSc Eating Disorders and Clinical Nutrition Ramy Alesi Slama MSc Infection and Immunity Nefeli Kalliopi Vaporidou MSc Nanotechnology and Regenerative Medicine Avish Vijayaraghavan MSc Precision Medicine Panagiotis Vrakas MSc Burns, Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery Yijin Wang MSc Physical Therapy in Musculoskeletal Healthcare & Rehabilitation Sophie Jayne Yelland MSc Clinical and Public Health Nutrition Katherine Drennan MSc Performing Arts Medicine Anonymous MClinDent Oral Surgery
- Undergraduate 2020-21
Student Programme of Study Abdallah Soufyan Hammoudi Abbas BSc (Intercal) Medical Sciences with Mathematics, Computers and Medicine Katherine Elisabeth Abell MBBS Naimish Adroja MBBS Nafisa Barma BSc (Intercal) Medical Sciences with Surgical Sciences Hou Cheng Cheung BSc Medical Sciences and Engineering Lucy Augusta Charity Fox MBBS Katie Griffiths BSc (Intercal) Medical Sciences with Sport and Exercise Keri Marie Harding MBBS Yoon-Seo Jo BSc (Intercal) Medical Sciences with Immunology, Infection and Cell Pathology James Timothy Ladbrooke MBBS Annabel Ottilie Lloyd-Thomas MBBS Aphra Barham Luchesa Smith MBBS Chinar Rakesh Parikh MBBS Charlotte Louise Ramsey MBBS George Isaac Seligmann MBBS Kush Sharma MBBS Georgia Ellie Stagg MBBS Alice Edith Storrie MBBS Constantin-Cristian Topriceanu MBBS Stephanie Marie Ghislaine Williams MBBS Anonymous BSc Applied Medical Sciences Anonymous BSc Nutrition and Medical Sciences Anonymous MSci Applied Medicial Sciences Anonymous iBSc Medical Sciences with Clinical Sciences Anonymous BSc Cancer Biomedicine Anonymous BSc (Intercal) Medical Sciences with Medical Oncology
- Postgraduate 2019-20
Student Programme of Study Rebecca Mary Ades MSc Eating Disorders and Clinical Nutrition Muhammad Alshaar MSc Advanced Minimally Invasive Surgery Athiya Anindya MSc Rehabilitation, Engineering & Assistive Technologies Wing Tung Chu MSc Advanced Biomedical Imaging Jodie Carreen Comer MSc Performing Arts Medicine Katie Doody MSc Endodontics Matthew Eyre MSc Musculoskeletal Science Kane Foster MSc Infection and Immunity Yujia Gu MSc Infection and Immunity Rebecca Eve Hatton MSc Medical Education Pei-Hsing Hsieh MSc Health Professions Education Shao-Fan Hsieh MSc Clinical Drug Development Monketh Jaibaji MSc Orthopaedics Ana Jordanova MSc Precision Medicine Rebecca Sian Littlewood MSc Sports Medicine, Exercise & Health Christophe Marston MSc Restorative Dental Practice Antonia Matsentidou MSc Cancer Ciara Mercer MSc Perioperative Medicine Ian Murphy MClinDent in Orthodontics Edgar Olehnovics MRes Drug Design Rainha Passi MRes Human Tissue Repair Dafydd Gwilym Roberts MSc Paediatric Dentistry Sonum Saileshkumar Vinubha Patel MClinDent Periodontology Gemma Angela Enza Sartori MSc Human Tissue Repair Vinay Shah MClinDent Endodontology Rawya Slater MSc Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery Theodora Spyrou MSc Nanotechnology & Regenerative Medicine Wye Luun Sue MClinDent Oral Surgery (Adv) Eimear Hope Sutton MSc Clinical and Public Health Nutrition Isabel Amy Tarrant MSc Clinical and Public Health Nutrition Daniel James Todd MSc Sports Medicine, Exercise & Health Timothy Varghese MSc Burns, Plastic & Reconstructive Surgery Mayara Vieira Queiroz De Paula MSc Clinical and Public Health Nutrition Chon Pei Wang MSc Conservative Dentistry Haonan Zhang MSc Drug Design Anonymous MSc Surgical & Interventional Sciences - Undergraduate 2019-20
Student Programme of Study Laura Bejan BSc (Intercal) Medical Sciences with Medical Oncology Esha Dandeker BSc (Intercal) Medical Sciences with Sport and Exercise Niraj Chandresh Doshi BSc (Intercal) Medical Sciences with Clinical Sciences Joseph Erskine BSc (Intercal) Medical Sciences with Mathematics, Computers and Medicine Yuta Nagano iBSc Immunology, Infection and Cell Pathology Nikhil Patel BSc (Intercal) Medical Sciences with Sport and Exercise Theo Reback BSc (Intercal) Medical Sciences with Surgical Sciences Adriana Salame BSc Nutrition and Medical Sciences Shubha Talwar BSc Immunology and Infection Yen Yi Tan BSc Applied Medical Sciences Victoria Torri MSci Applied Medical Sciences Anonymous MBBS Anonymous MBBS Anonymous MBBS Anonymous MBBS Anonymous MBBS Anonymous MBBS Anonymous MBBS Anonymous MBBS Anonymous MBBS Anonymous MBBS Anonymous MBBS Anonymous MBBS Anonymous MBBS Anonymous MBBS Anonymous MBBS Anonymous MBBS Anonymous BSc (Intercal) Medical Sciences with Sport and Exercise - Postgraduate 2018-19
Student Programme of Study Faisal Alfadli MSc Surgical & Interventional Science Ali Saleh A Al Rafedah MClinDent Oral Surgery Arisara Amrapala MSc Rehabilitation Engineering and Assistive Technologies Tooba Arif MSc Burns, Plastic & Reconstructive Surgery Isabella Natalia Aversa MSc Human Tissue Repair Eva Buzasi MSc Physical Therapy in Musculoskeletal Healthcare & Rehabilitation Caitlin Ruby Carr-Knox MRes Clinical Drug Development Joshua Hin Ning Chan MSc Performing Arts Medicine David Hing Chuen Chan MSc Conservative Dentistry I-Hsuan Chen MSc Advanced Minimally-Invasive Surgery Florence Cook MSc Eating Disorders and Clinical Nutrition Joanne Fung MClinDent in Endodontology (Advanced Training) Shazia Parveen Hussain MSc Medical Education Paulina Klaudia Kowalewska MSc Precision Medicine Kiren Malik MSc Nanotechnology & Regenerative Medicine Artemis Papadaki MRes Human Tissue Repair Deepesh Patel MClinDent Prosthodontics Divya Patel MClinDent Periodontology Nipaben Patel MSc Paediatric Dentistry Anastasia Patsiarika MSc Drug Design Neil Pillinger MSc Perioperative Medicine Niaz Shokri MSc Oral Medicine Nausheen Rashida Siddiqui MClinDent Orthodontics Lydia Menzies Smith MSc Advanced Biomedical Imaging Patcharawan Sukhumalind MSc Special Care Dentistry Orapa Suteerojntrakool MSc Clinical and Public Health Nutrition Alexander Jonathan Telfer MSc Sports Medicine, Exercise and Health Samantha Katrina Thomas MSc Infection and Immunity Eng-Loon Tng MSc Evidence-Based Healthcare Zijian Wei MSc Musculoskeletal Science Andrew James Wilson MA Clinical Education - Undergraduate 2018-19
Student Programme of Study Noor-Ul-Hoba Abid BSc Applied Medical Sciences Thomas Wilfred McLean Buckley BSc (Intercal) Medical Sciences with Clinical Sciences James Cai BSc (Intercal) Medical Sciences with Immunology, Infection and Cell Pathology Ezme Heather Spedding Cohen MBBS Louis Theodore Dwyer-Hemmings MBBS Adam Jake Everett BSc (Intercal) Medical Sciences with Sport and Exercise Mark Jacob Gavartin MBBS Aayushi Gupta MBBS Pui Yin Florence Ip MBBS Keya Jafari MBBS Anita Yi Jiang MBBS Loren Bryony Kell BSc Immunology and Infection Thanzina Khanom MBBS Diana Liasuk BSc Applied Medical Sciences Sabina Daria Luszczak BSc (Intercal) Medical Sciences with Surgical Sciences Eleanor Lucy Manners MBBS Santiago Martinez-Sosa MBBS Pierre William Desmond McCaughran MBBS Lydia Nagib MBBS Samit Satish Patel MBBS Fiona Victoria Pereira BSc (Intercal) Medical Sciences with Mathematics, Computers and Medicine Meenusha Shanmuganathan BSc (Intercal) Medical Sciences with Medical Oncology Chetanya Sharma MBBS Olivier Jacob Joannes Sluijters MBBS Adesh Sundaresan MBBS Phoebe Kate Verbeeten MBBS Cecilia Wieder BSc Applied Medical Sciences Liang Zhi Wong BSc (Intercal) Medical Sciences with Sport and Exercise Antonios Zarafov MBBS - Postgraduate 2017-18
Student Programme of Study Ashwaq Nasser H Almutairi MSc Oral Medicine Aghiad Yassin Aslabbagh MSc Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery Ekhlas Mohammed M Barnawi MSc Advanced Biomedical Imaging Jon Bassanini Pertusa MSc Conservative Dentistry Marwah S S M B S Behbehani MClinDent Prosthodontics (Advanced Training) Helen Tatiana Bewicke-Copley MSc Cancer Leire Maria Caska-Veiga MSc Restorative Dental Practice Sofia Francisca Bonvallet Commentz MSc Special Care Dentistry Dermott Nigel Davison MSc Performing Arts Medicine Reuben Luke Dawkins MSc Drug Design Irene Clara Gafson MSc Clinical and Professional Education Yu Gao MSc Physical Therapy in Musculoskeletal Healthcare and Rehabilitation Andres Garcia Sampedro MSc Nanotechnology & Regenerative Medicine Atrina Sanaz Ghezel MSc Endodontics Jonathan Ross Hatton MClinDent Endodontology Aisling Kathryn Higham MSc Evidence Based Medicine Daniel Hughes MSc Medical Education Nicholas Matthew Jackson MSc Periodontology Vasileia Kalaitzaki MRes Human Tissue Repair Nabeela Kalidas MSc Sports Medicine, Exercise & Health Jonathan Murray Kentley MSc Clinical Drug Development Susannah Katherine Lee MSc Rehabilitation Engineering and Assistive Technologies Joshua Luck MSc Burns, Plastic & Reconstructive Surgery Eva Maria Munoz Aguilera MClinDent Periodontology Michelle Ann Elaine Peters MSc Medical Mycology Hessah Mahmood Shams Ahmed Shams MClinDent Oral Surgery (Advanced Training) Penelope Ruth Smith MA Clinical Education Robert Samuel David Smyth MClinDent Orthodontics Ijeoma Annabel Roseline Uzodinma MRes Drug Design Jerneja Uhan MSc Musculoskeletal Science Karina Nerys Williams MRes Clinical Drug Development Helena Gail Winstone MSc Infection and Immunity Caroline Yao MSc Surgical & Interventional Science Bodoor Naser Zayyan Yaseen MSc Human Tissue Repair