XClose

MBPhD Programme

Home
Menu

Year of entry

Year of Entry: 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

1994

HARSUM, Steve
KIANI-ALIKHAN, Serena
MacDOUGALL, Tom HJ
SWANTON, R Charles
WAGSTAFF, Marcus JD 


1995

DHASMANA, Devesh J
HEUKAMP, Lukas C
MANNION, Richard J 
WRIGHT, Matthew James


1996

ALVARES, Debie M
DABBAGH, Nadia T
PAPAKRIVOPOULOU, ES
TURNER, James MA
TURTLE, Lance CW 


1997

ALRUBAIE, Saith A
DAVIDSON-MONCADA, Jan Kenneth
PHILLIPS, Jacqui A
SHARMA, Pundrique R
STRANGE, Bryan A
TYRELL-PRICE, Jonathon


1998

HOLT, James Keith
RYTEN (nee Bar-Isaac), Mina
SHAKIB, Keveh
STANNARD, Corrine
TURNER, Eleanor Jane H


1999

FISHER, Simon
HUNT, David
LEE, Simon FK
PHAROAH, Daniel SB
WYKES, Victoria 


2000

BAKER, Kate D
CANDLER, Paul ME
FIELD, Nigel M
POLLARA, Gabriel
THOMASSON, Rachel
WINSTON, Joel S 


2001

DIREKZE, Shamindra Gerald
GAN, Chih Hao Victor
GODFREY, Andrew R
KWAN, Antonia PY
MARKS, Daniel Joseph Benjamin
ROUNIS, Elisabeth
SMITH, Adam PR 


2002

LOUKOGEORGAKIS, Stavros
MAN, Sharon Hau Woon 


2003

ABEYEWICKREME, Anil
GILBERTSON, Tom Patrick
HUYS, Quentin JM
KRUPICZOJC, Malvina A
ONG, Shao Jin 


2004

BOKHOVEN, Mareike Christina
DAS, Abhishek
GORDON-WILLIAMS, Richard Michael
JOYCE, Aengus
LEE, King-Yin MA
POSPORI, Constandina
WU, Yin 


2005

KYRTATOS, Panagiotis
LEWIS, Martin, Alexander
PANG, Donald Xuan 
SEFE, Delali, Korsiwor
TORNARI, Chrysostomos
WILSON, Nicola, Ann


2006

CHANDARANA, Keval Niranjan
HYAMS, Catherine Jane
ROSSDEUTSCH, Alexander
TAN, Geoffrey Chern-Yee 


2007

ACOSTA-SALTOS, Alejandro
DAVIS, Benjamin Michael
KNIGHT, Sean Blandin
LEE, Alvin Jun Xing
NUNN, Adam, Charles
PICKER, Simon Raphael
SEWELL, Gavin William 


2008

BURRELL, Rebecca
NEARY, Maianne
NG, Dorothy
RAZA, Saba
SWERDLOW, Daniel


2009

ANZAK, Anam 
CLARKE, Kelly Louise
JENNER, William
LA HAUSSE DE LALOUVIERE, Luke Paul Affricain
MCKINNON, Christopher Alan
MUKHERJEE, Uma Anne
PACHNIS, Panayotis
SCHIM VAN DER LOEFF, Ina Corinne Dorothea
SHILTAGH, Nuha


2010

AL-JUFFALI, Noura
AUGER, Stephen Duncan
BELL, Lucy Caitriona Kiernan
BROWN, Alexander Philip Yehuda
ELLIS, Shawn David Ponniah
LEVINE, Adam Paul
MAGHSOUDLOU, Panayiotis
POWELL, Benjamin Edward
ROSE, Anna


2011

BRICOGNE, Christopher Charles
KAHAN, Joshua James
LIM, Michael Wei Cheng
MACHHADA, Asif
MALALASEKERA, Weeratunge Mudiyanselage Nishantha
O'FARRELL, Fergus Michael
STIMPSON, Philippa Jay
YILDIRIMER, Esra Lara


2012

DI MARCO BARROS, Rafael
MILLER, James
SNELL, Daniel


2013

BHATT, Mrudul Bindu
DAMRY, Djamil Ahmud
DEVINE, Oliver Patrick
DONALDSON, Callum David
PATTERSON, James Oliver
ZARAFOV, Antonios


2014

ADLER, Sophie
ARRICH, James
GHOSH, Marcus
KIA, Demis
POLLEN, Sean 
RAWJI, Vishal
WATKINS, Thomas
WEINBERG, Isobel


2015

BARTLETT, Richard
BEST, Lawrence
BISWAS, Dhruva
CAVANAGH, Sean
EREIRA, Samuel
STREET, James


2016

HARTINGTON, Thomas 
PARR, Thomas
SMOLICZ, Izabella 
SULE, Esther (Simi)
WEE, Ryan


2017

EKERT, Justyna
JAFREE, Daniyal 
JOYCE, Holly
PANDYA, Virenkumar A
SAYERS, Jacob 
SEYED-SAFI, Ashkon  
STORM, Catherine