Examination preparation workshops - Term 3

Examination preparation workshops are offered for the Oral Examination and for the Reading and Writing Examination.  Workshops for the Oral Examination generally take place in Term 2, workshops for the Reading and Writing Examination take place in Term 3.  

Language Syllabus Date Time Tutor Location Type
Arabic A 30/04/2015 15:00-17:00 Luay Hasan Medical Sciences H.O Schild R+W
Arabic B 05/05/2015 10:00-12:00 Luay Hasan 26 Gordon Sq B32 R+W
Arabic C 27/04/2015 10:00-11:00 Mahammed Bouabdallah Cruciform B1.07 Oral
Arabic C 27/04/2015 14:00-15:00 Luay Hasan Cruciform Foyer Sem Rm 2 Oral
Arabic C 05/05/2015 12:00-14:00 Luay Hasan 26 Gordon Sq B32 R+W
Arabic D 27/04/2015 15:00-17:00 Luay Hasan Cruciform Foyer Sem Rm 2 Oral
Arabic D 06/05/2015 11:00-13:00 Luay Hasan 16 Taviton 534 R+W
Arabic BCA 27/04/2015 11:00-13:00 Mahammed Bouabdallah 25 Gordon Sq B26 Oral
Dutch  C 06/05/2015 11:00-12:00 Linda van Abel Cruciform B.3.06 R+W
Dutch D 29/04/2015 10:00-11:00 Linda van Abel  Cruciform B.3.08 R+W
English LCEN6001 27/04/2015 10:00-12:00 Catherine Plant Foster Court 233 Oral
English LCEN6001 29/04/2015 13:00-15:00 James Sinclair-Knopp 24 Gordon Sq 105 R+W
English LCEN6801 group A 27/04/2015 15:00-17:00 Alison Evans Foster Court 243 R+W
English LCEN6801 group B 29/04/2015 15:00-17:00 James Sinclair-Knopp Pearson G23 R+W
English LCEN6801 group C 01/05/2015 09:00-11:00 James Sinclair-Knopp Pearson G17 R+W
French ART 28/04/2015 09:00-11:00 Marie-Laure Aris Roberts 102 R+W
French A 30/04/2015 09:00-11:00 Fabrice Lamotte 26 Bedford Way G03 R+W
French B 28/04/2015 15:00-17:00 Fabrice Lamotte Medical Sciences H.O Schild R+W
French AP-Intro 27/04/2015 12:00-14:00 Karine Roumetz 25 Gordon street Maths 505 R+W
French C 27/04/2015 12:00-14:00 Karine Roumetz 25 Gordon street Maths 505 R+W
French D 27/04/2015 15:00-17:00 Pierre Scordia Bentham Sem Rm 3 R+W
French BCA 27/04/2015 17:00-19:00 Marc-Georges Nowicki Bentham Sem Rm 4 R+W
French BCA 29/04/2015 17:00-19:00 Marc-Georges Nowicki Malet Place Eng 1.02 R+W
French CA+Cu 27/04/2015 12:30-14:30 Mireille Michel 24 Gordon Sq 105  R+W
French

APII/PPII

+APII

27/04/2015 09:30-11.30 Mireille Michel 14 Taviton 128 R+W
French

PPII/PPII

+APII

27/04/2015 12:00-14:00 Fabrice Lamotte 14 Taviton 128 R+W
French TS 29/04/2015 12:00-14:00 Philippe Galinier Roberts 103 R+W
German LCGE6001 groups A, D and E 27/04/215 15:00-17:00 Dominik Dengler Darwin B05 Oral
German LCGE6001 groups B and C 28/04/2015 14:00-16:00 Dr Christine Hoffmann 16-18 Gordon Sq B10  
German LCGE6001 groups B and C 29/04/2015 10:00-12:00 Dr Christine Hoffmann Foster Court 132  
German B 29/04/2015 11:00-13:00 Anja Boeing Bentham Sem Rm 3 R+W
German C 28/04/2015 9:00-11:00 Anja Boeing 26 Gordon Sq B32 R+W
German D 27/04/2015 09:00-11:00 Dominik Dengler 26 Gordon Sq B32 R+W
German BCA 28/04/2015 13:00-15:00 Catherine Plant Foster Court 243 Oral
German CA+Cu 27/04/2015 10:00-12:00 Claudia Geithner Foster Court 130 R+W
German APII 07/05/2015 11:00-13:00 Catherine Plant 16 Taviton 346 R+W
German PPII 29/04/2015 09:00-11:00 Dominik Dengler 14 Taviton 130 Oral
Italian A 29/04/2015 14:00-16:00 Sara Bragadina Drayton B03 Ricardo LT R+W
Italian B 27/04/2015 13:00 -14:00 Genesia Spagnuolo Darwin B05 Oral
Italian B 27/04/2015 14:00-15:00 Genesia Spagnuolo Darwin B05 R+W
Italian C 27/04/2015 13:00-14:00 Cristina Testi 23 Gordon Sq 102 Oral
Italian C 27/04/2015 14:00-15:00 Cristina Testi 23 Gordon Sq 102 R+W
Italian D 27/04/2015 15:00 -16:00 Cristina Testi 23 Gordon Sq 102 Oral
Italian D 27/04/2015 16:00-17:00 Cristina Testi 23 Gordon Sq 102 R+W
Italian BCA 27/04/2015 15:00-16:00 Roberto D'Onofrio Cruciform B.4.01 Oral
Italian BCA 27/04/2015 16:00-17:00 Roberto D'Onofrio Cruciform B.4.01 R+W
Italian CA+Cu 28/04/2015 13:00 -14:00 Roberto D'Onofrio Cruciform B.3.01 Oral
Italian CA+Cu 28/04/2015 14:00-15:00 Roberto D'Onofrio Cruciform B.3.01 R+W
Italian

APII/PPII

+APII

30/04/2015 11:00-12:00 Roberto D'Onofrio Roberts 103 Oral
Italian

APII/PPII

+APII

30/04/2015 12:00-13:00 Roberto D'Onofrio Roberts 103 R+W
Italian

PPII/PPII

+APII

30/04/2015 11:00-12:00 Roberto D'Onofrio Roberts 103 Oral
Italian

PPII/PPII

+APII

30/04/2015 12:00-13:00 Roberto D'Onofrio Roberts 103 R+W
Japanese A 29/04/2015 09:30-10:30 Chizuko Seki Zdrzalka Bentham Sem Rm 4 R+W
Japanese B 27/04/2015 17:00-18:00 Yoko Kunii Aldous Roberts 110 R+W
Japanese C 29/04/2015 10:30-11:30 Chizuko Seki Zdrzalka Bentham Sem Rm 1 R+W
Japanese D 30/04/2015 17:00-18:00 Yoko Kunii Aldous Cruciform B1.06 R+W
Japanese BCA 01/05/2015 09:00-10:00 Dr So Hiranuma Rockefeller 338 R+W
Japanese CA+Cu 01/05/2015 09:00-10:00 Dr So Hiranuma Rockefeller 338 R+W
Japanese PPII 01/05/2015 10:00-11:00 Dr So Hiranuma Rockefeller 338 R+W
Japanese PPII+APII 01/05/2015 10:00-11:00 Dr So Hiranuma Rockefeller 338 R+W
Mandarin A 27/04/2015 11:00-12:00 Selina Zheng Bentham Sem Rm 3 R+W
Mandarin B 27/04/2015 12.00-13.00 Selina Zheng Bentham Sem Rm 3 R+W
Mandarin C 27/04/2015 11:00-12:00 Li-yun Liao Pearson G23 Oral
Mandarin C 27/04/2015 12:00-13:00 Li-yun Liao Pearson G23 R+W
Mandarin D 27/04/2015 11:00-12:00 Siqin Brown Foster Court 219 Oral
Mandarin D 27/04/2015 12:00-13:00 Siqin Brown Foster Court 219 R+W
Mandarin BCA 27/04/2015 14:00-15:00 Selina Zheng Pearson G26 Oral
Mandarin BCA 27/04/2015 15:00-16:00 Selina Zheng Pearson G26 R+W
Mandarin APII 27/04/2015 14:00-15:00 Li-yun Liao Roberts 103 Oral
Mandarin APII 27/04/2015 15:00-16:00 Li-yun Liao Roberts 103 R+W
Spanish A 06/05/2015 15:00-17:00 Fabio Sastre-Alonso Darwin B40 LT R+W
Spanish A 11/05/2015 15:00-17:00 Fabio Sastre-Alonso Cruciform LT1 R+W
Spanish B 05/05/2015 12:00-14:00 Carmen Requena TBC R+W
Spanish C 28/04/2015 17:00-19:00 Diego Flores-Jaime Malet Place Eng 1.03 R+W
Spanish D 28/04/2015 17:00-19:00 Juan Fernández Medawar Watson LT  R+W
Spanish BCA 30/04/2015 17:30-19:30 Petra García Rodríguez South Wing 9 Garwood LT R+W
Spanish CA+Cu 28/04/2015 17:00-19:00 Carmen Cabrera-Balaguer Malet Place Eng 1.04 R+W
Spanish CA+Cu 27/04/215 17:15-19:15 Carmen Cabrera-Balaguer Foster Court 243 Oral
Spanish APII 29/04/2015 17:00-19:00 Diego Flores-Jaime Pearson G26 R+W
Spanish PPII 29/04/2015 17:00-19:00 Ma Teresa Forteza Rey Foster Court 219 Oral
Spanish PPII 06/05/2015 17:00-19:00 Ma Teresa Forteza Rey Foster Court 219 R+W
Spanish TS 30/04/2015 16:00-18:00 Ma Teresa Forteza Rey Pearson G26 R+W

Page last modified on 28 apr 15 11:22


The UCL Centre for Languages & International Education (CLIE) Course Unit website is for your personal and non-commercial use. You may not modify, copy, distribute, transmit, display, perform, reproduce, publish, license, create derivative works from, transfer, or sell any information, software, products or services obtained from these pages.