Workshops - Term 2

Workshops are offered for the Oral Examination and for the Reading and Writing Examination.  Workshops for the Oral Examination generally take place in Term 2, workshops for the Reading and Writing Examination take place in Term 3. 

Language Syllabus Modules Date Time Tutor Location
Arabic A LCAR6001 24 March 2014 14:00-15:00 Luay Hasan UCL Conference Suite 04
Arabic B LCAR6002/ LCAR6012 24 March 2014 15:00-16:00 Luay Hasan UCL Conference Suite 04
Arabic B LCAR6002 24 March 2014 10:00-12:00 Mahammed Bouabdallah Contact tutor for location
English Language LCEN6001 19 March 2014 15:00-17:00 James Sinclair-Knopp 16-18 Gordon Sq B10
French A LCFR6001 24 March 2013 13:00-14:00 Fabrice Lamotte Bedford Way G03
French A LCFR6001 24 March 2014 11:00-13:00 Jorge Barbero Lopez Birkbeck 43 Gordon Sq G03
French B LCFR6002/ LCFR6012 25 March 2013 15:00-16:00 Fabrice Lamotte Bedford Way LG.04
French B LCFR6002/ LCFR6012 24 March 2014 13:00-14:00 Anne-Sophie Vandamme Bedford Way LG.04
French C LCFR6003/ LCFR6023 24 March 2013 15:00-17:00 Karine Roumetz Cruciform LT1
French C LCFR6003/ LCFR6023 26 March 2014 17:00-19:00 Karine Roumetz Bedford Way LG.04
French D LCFR6004/ LCFR6034 25 March 2014 15:00-17:00 Pierre Scordia UCL Conference Suite 05
French D LCFR6004/ LCFR6034 27 March 2014 13:00-14:00 Pierre Scordia Bedford Way LG.04
French CA+Cu LCFR6006/ LCFR6056 24 March 2013 10:00-12:00 Mireille Michel UCL Conference Suite 02
French AP-Intro LCFR6803 24 March 2013 15:00-17:00 Karine Roumetz Cruciform LT1
French AP-Intro LCFR6803 26 March 2014 17:00-19:00 Karine Roumetz Bedford Way LG.04
French APII LCFR6807/ LCFR6867 24 March 2013 13:00-15:00 Mireille Michel Foster Ct 219
German A LCGE6001 25 March 2014 10:00-12:00 Dominik Dengler Birkbeck Gordon Sq G03
German B LCGE6002/ LCGE6012 21 March 2014 13:00-15:00 Anja Boeing 24 Gordon Sq 105
German C LCGE6003/ LCGE6023 24 March 2014 15:00-17:00 Claudia Geithner 26 Gordon Sq G10 (12)
German D LCGE6004/ LCGE6034 25 March 2014 09:00-10:00 Dominik Dengler Birkbeck Gordon Sq G03
German BCA LCGE6005/ LCGE6045 26 March 2014 09:00-11:00 Katrin Lessing Drayton B04
German CA+Cu LCGE6006/ LCGE6056 24 March 2014 13:00-15:00 Claudia Geithner Birkbeck Gordon Sq 122
German PPII LCGE6007/ LCGE6067 24 March 2014 11:00-13:00 Dominik Dengler 26 Gordon Sq G10
  APII LCGE6807/ LCGE6867 27 March 2014 12:00-13:00 Catherine Plant Birkbeck Gordon Sq 218
German TS LCGE6907 27 March 2014 11:00-12:00 Catherine Plant Birkbeck Gordon Sq 218
Italian A LCIT6001 21 March 2014 13:00-15:00 Cristina Testi Christopher Ingold
Auditorium
Italian A LCIT6001 24 March 2014 13:00-15:00 Genesia Spagnuolo UCL Conference Suite 1
Japanese A LCJA6001 25 March 2014 10:30-11:30 Chizuko Seki Zdrzalka Gustav Tuck LT
Japanese B LCJA6002/ LCJA6012 25 March 2014 10:30-11:30 Yoko Kunii Aldous Tavitn 432
Japanese C LCJA6003/ LCJA6023 27 March 2014 10:30-11:30 Chizuko Seki Zdrzalka UCL Conference Suite 02
Japanese D LCJA6004/ LCJA6034 26 March 2014 10:30-11:30 Yoko Kunii Aldous Rockefeller B15
Japanese BCA LCJA6005/ LCJA6045 24 March 2014 09:30-10:30 Dr So Hiranuma BW G06a
Japanese CA+Cu LCJA6006/ LCJA6056 24 March 2014 09:30-10:30 Dr So Hiranuma BW G06a
Japanese PPII LCJA6007/ LCJA6067 24 March 2014 10:30-11:30 Dr So Hiranuma Cruciform B.3.06
Japanese APII LCJA6807/ LCJA6867 24 March 2014 10:30-11:30 Dr So Hiranuma Cruciform B.3.06
Mandarin A LCMA6001 24 March 2014 13:00-14:00 Selina Zheng Bentham SB01 Rm 3
Mandarin B LCMA6002/ LCMA6012 24 March 2014 13:00-14:00 Siqin Brown Bentham B10 Rm 1
Spanish A LCSP6001 21 March 2014 15:00-17:00 Fabio Sastre-Alonso Christopher Ingold
Auditorium
Spanish B LCSP6002/ LCSP6012 20 March 2014 17:00-19:00 Carmen Requena 25 Gordon Street room 105
Spanish B LCSP6002/ LCSP6012 21 March 2014 15:00-17:00 Carmen Requena Anatomy B15
Spanish C LCSP6003/ LCSP6023 27 March 2014 17:00-19:00 Diego Flores-Jaime UCL Conference Suite 05
Spanish D LCSP6004/ LCSP6034 24 March 2014 17:00-19:00 Juan Fernandez Chandler G10 (cap 96)
Spanish BCA LCSP6005/ LCSP6045 27 March 2014 17:00-19:00 Petra Millard 25 Gordon Street D103
Spanish CA+Cu LCSP6006/ LCSP6056 20 March 2014 17:00-19:00 Carmen Cabrera-Balaguer Rockefeller G02
Spanish APII LCSP6807/ LCSP6867 26 March 2014 17:00-19:00 Diego Flores-Jaime Roberts 103

Page last modified on 20 mar 14 17:01 by Adam Salisbury


The UCL Centre for Languages & International Education (CLIE) Course Unit website is for your personal and non-commercial use. You may not modify, copy, distribute, transmit, display, perform, reproduce, publish, license, create derivative works from, transfer, or sell any information, software, products or services obtained from these pages.