Examination preparation workshops (in addition to the preparation covered in the last week of Term 2) are offered for the Oral Examination and/or the Reading and Writing Examination at the end of Term 2/beginning of Term 3.
Date | Language | Level(s) | Time | Tutor | Room |
Tuesday 23 April 2019 | Arabic | LCAR0002 Level 1 | 13:00-14:00 | Luay Hasan | Medical Sciences H.O. Schild |
Tuesday 23 April 2019 | Arabic | LCAR0002 Level 1 | 14:00-15:00 | Najwa El-Abed | Medical Sciences H.O. Schild |
Tuesday 23 April 2019 | Arabic | LCAR0003/LCAR0007 Levels 2 and 1+2 | 14:00-16:00 | Zeina Frangie-Eyres | IOE 604 |
Wednesday 24 April 2019 | Dutch | LCDU0002 Level 1 | 15:00-17:00 | Linda Van Abel | 25 Gordon Sq B26 |
Wednesday 24 April 2019 | Dutch | LCDU0003 Level 2 | 13:00-15:00 | Linda Van Abel | 25 Gordon Sq B26 |
Tuesday 30 April 2019 | Dutch | LCDU0005 Level 4 | 11:00-13:00 | Linda Van Abel | Roberts 103 |
Thursday 02 May 2019 | Dutch | LCDU0005 Level 4 | 11:00-13:00 | Linda Van Abel | Roberts 103 |
Wednesday 24 April | EAP | LCEN0001 English Language Skills | 11:00-13:00 | James Sinclair-Knopp | 25 Gordon Sq B26 |
Wednesday 01 May | EAP | LCEN0002 Academic Writing for Non-Natives | 11:00-13:00 | Alison Evans | IOE 803 |
Wednesday 01 May | EAP | LCEN0002 Academic Writing for Non-Natives | 15:00-17:00 | James Sinclair-Knopp | IOE 803 |
Tuesday 23 April | French | LCFR0003 Level 1 | 15:00-17:00 | Jorge Barbero, Valerie Jezequel | BW LG04 |
Tuesday 23 April | French | LCFR0004/LCFR0010 Level 2 and Levels 1+2 | 15:00-17:00 | Fabrice Lamotte, Laurie Gabay | BW G03 |
Tuesday 23 April | French | LCFR0008/LCFR0014 Level 6 and Levels 5+6 | 15:00-16:00 | Mireille Michel | IOE 739 |
Tuesday 23 April | French | LCFR0009 + LCFR0018 (Level 7 PP+AP)/LCFR0015 + LCFR0019 (Levels 6+7 PP+AP) | 16:00-17:00 | Mireille Michel | IOE 739 |
Tuesday 23 April | French | LCFR0007 /LCFR0013 Level 5 and Levels 4+5 | 17:00-18:00 | Karine Roumetz | BW G03 |
Wednesday 24 April | French | LCFR0005 /LCFR0011 Level 3 and Levels 2+3 | 15:00-16:00 | Valerie Jezequel | BW G03 |
Wednesday 24 April | French | LCFR0006 /LCFR0012 Level 4 and Levels 3+4 | 16:00-17:00 | Pierre Scordia | BW G03 |
Tuesday 23 April | German | LCGE0003/LCGE0009 Level 2 and Levels 1+2 | 16:00-17:00 | Anja Boeing | IOE 642 |
Wednesday 24 April | German | LCGE0003/LCGE0009 Level 2 and Levels 1+2 | 11:00-12:00 | Katrin Lessing | Bentham House LG11 |
Wednesday 24 April | German | LCGE0002 Level 1 | 12:00-13:00 | Dominik Dengler | Bentham House LG11 |
Wednesday 24 April | German | LCGE0002 Level 1 | 13:00-15:00 | Dr Christine Hoffman | IOE 731 |
Friday 26 April | German | LCGE0002 Level 1 | 11:00-13:00 | Dr Christine Hoffman | IOE 537 |
Wednesday 24 April | Italian | LCIT0003 Level 1 | 11:00-13:00 | Sara Bragadina | IOE 731 |
Wednesday 24 April | Italian | LCIT0004/LCIT0010 Level 2 and Levels 1+2 | 10:00-12:00 | Cristina Testi | IOE 739 |
Tuesday 23 April | Japanese | LCJA0002 Level 1 | 09:30-11:30 | Aika Kumazawa, Chizuko Seki-Zdrzalka and Dr So Hiranuma | BW G03 |
Monday 29 April | Japanese | LCJA0003/LCJA0009 Level 2 and Levels 1+2 | 09:30-11:30 | Takako Ito and Yoko Aldous | IOE 604 |
Tuesday 23 April | Mandarin | LCMA0002 Level 1 | 13:00-15:00 | Jie Wei | IOE 739 |
Tuesday 23 April | Mandarin | LCMA0003/LCMA0009 Level 2 and Levels 1+2 | 13:00-15:00 | Siqin Brown | IOE 675 |
Wednesday 24 April | Spanish | LCSP0002 Level 1 | 10:00-12:00 | Hector Ferreria - Fabio Sastre-Alonso, Javier Pardo, Raffaela Sanchez, Isabel Lopez, Carmen Requena, Carmen CCB | Rob 106 |
Wednesday 24 April | Spanish | LCSP0003/LCSP0009 Level 2 and Levels 1+2 | 10:00-12:00 | Fabio Sastre-Alonso - Carmen Requena, Carmen CCB | Christopher Ingold Chemistry LT |