UCL Laws Staff

UCL Laws People

Teaching Fellows

(U) = Undergraduate Teacher | (G) = Graduate Teacher

Name Teaching Subjects
Mr Rodney Austin (U) European Union & Human Rights Law, Public Law
Emeritus Professor Eric Barendt (G) Principles of Media Regulation
Mr Pritam Baruah (U) Jurisprudence & Legal Theory
Dr Antonio Bavasso (G) EU Competition Law
Miss Katherine Blatchford (U) Property Law
Ms Kim Bouwer (U) Tort
Mr Jonathan Butterworth (U) Public Law
Dr Mark Campbell (U) Tort
Mr James Dixon (G) Prison: Ideology, Policy and Law
Mr Stephen Donnelly (U) Public Law
Mrs Anna Donovan   Law Without Walls
Lady Dyson (U) Contract Law, Law of Taxation
Ms Elena Elia (U) Criminal Law
Mr James Fagan (U) Commercial Law
Professor John Flood   Law Without Walls
Ms Eleni Frantziou (U) European Union & Human Rights Law
Mr Alex Green (U) Tort
Mr Carlos Herrera-Martin (U) Public Law
Miss Katherine Hodson (U) Criminal Law
Mr Jamie Holmes (U) Property Law
Mr Darryl Hutcheon (U) Conflict of Laws
Mr Mihael Jeklic (G) Negotiation for Lawyers
Ms Anat Keller (U/G) Banking Law, Company Law
Ms Rachel Knowles (U) Centre for Access to Justice
Emeritus Professor Val Korah (G) EU Competition Law
Mr Miguel-Jose Lopez-Lorenzo (U) Jurisprudence & Legal Theory, Property Law
Mr Christopher MacArthur (U) Property Law
Ms Ruth Mackenzie (G) International Environmental Law, Law and Policy of International Courts & Tribunals
Ms Jelena Madir (G) Legal Aspects of International Finance
Miss Deni Mantzari (G) EU Competition Law
Ms Laura McGowan (U) Criminal Law
Mrs Mar Menendez (U) Language and Law
Dr Marica Moscati (U/G) Alternative Dispute Resolution
Dr Javier Oliva (U) European Legal Studies
Mr Tom Pascoe (U) Tort
Mr David Pope (G) Modern Advocacy
Dr Jeremias Prassl (U) Employment Law
Professor Dan Prentice (G) Company Law, Corporate Finance
Miss Charlotte Proudman (U) Contract Law
Mr Ajay Ratan (U) Property Law
Mr Graham Roberts (G) Banking Law
Miss Naomi Ryan (U) Criminal Law
Mme Laure Sauve (U/G) Language and Law, Advanced Issues in Family Law
Mr James Shirley (U) Contract Law
Ms Daniela Simone (U/G) Intellectual Property Law, International and Comparative Law of Trade Marks, Designs and Unfair Competition, Law of Copyright and Designs
Mr Jack Simson Caird (U) Public Law
Dr John Sorabji (G) Principles of Civil Justice
Dr Christopher Stothers (G) Competition Law and Intellectual Property
Mr Oisin Suttle (U) Jurisprudence & Legal Theory
Ms Jackie Thomas (U/G) Academic Legal Writing
Mr Edmund Townsend (G) Insurance Law
Mr Krystof Turek (U) Property Law
Mr Simon Tysoe (U) Commercial Law
Ms Maria Tzanakopoulou (U) European Union & Human Rights Law
Ms Claire Van Overdijk (G) International Commercial Litigation
Dr Zampia Vernadaki (U) European Union & Human Rights Law
Mr Richard Walker (U) Property Law
Mr Andrew Wilkinson (G) Corporate Insolvency II: Financial Restructuring
Mr Quinlan Windle (U) Contract Law