Contacting HR

1-19 Torrington Place
9th and 10th Floors
London WC1E 7HB
Tel: +44 020 7679 1843

Academic Honour KPI Summary as on 20-Aug-2014

 
Website: www.ucl.ac.uk/hr/services/kpis/

Table banner
No.FellowPost TitleFellow of
1Prof Robin AliProfessor of Human Molecular GeneticsAcMedSci
2Prof Jonathan AshmoreBernard Katz Professor of BiophysicsAcMedSci
3Prof David AttwellJodrell Professor of PhysiologyAcMedSci
4Prof Phillip BealesProfessor of Medical and Molecular GeneticsAcMedSci
5Prof Stephan BeckProfessor or Medical GenomicsAcMedSci
6Prof Shom BhattacharyaSembal Professor of Experimental OphthalmologyAcMedSci
7Prof Martin BirchallChair of LarynogologyAcMedSci
8Prof Neil BurgessProfessor of Cognitive and Computational NeuroscienceAcMedSci
9Prof John CollingeProfessor of NeurologyAcMedSci
10Prof Mary CollinsProfessor of ImmunologyAcMedSci
11Prof Andrew CoppGlaxo-Wellcome Professor of Developmental NeurobiologyAcMedSci
12Prof Stuart Cull-candyGaddum Chair of PharmacologyAcMedSci
13Prof Stephen DaviesPrincipal Teaching FellowAcMedSci
14Prof Anthony De lacy costelloProfessorAcMedSci
15Prof Carol DezateuxProfessor of Paediatric EpidemiologyAcMedSci
16Prof Anthony DickensonProfessor of NeuropharmacologyAcMedSci
17Prof Raymond DolanKinross Professor of NeuropsychiatryAcMedSci
18Prof Annette DolphinProfessor of PharmacologyAcMedSci
19Prof John DuncanProfessor of Clinical NeurologyAcMedSci
20Prof Elizabeth FisherProfessor of NeurogeneticsAcMedSci
21Prof Maria FitzgeraldProfessor of Developmental NeurobiologyAcMedSci
22Prof Nicholas FoxProfessor of NeurologyAcMedSci
23Prof Karl FristonProfessor of Imaging Neuroscience/Wellcome Principal Research FellowAcMedSci
24Prof David GadianChair of BiophysicsAcMedSci
25Prof John HardyChair of the Biology of Neurological StudiesAcMedSci
26Prof Graham HartProfessor of Sexual Health and HIV ResearchAcMedSci
27Prof Michael HausserProfessor of Neuroscience and Wellcome Principal Research FellowAcMedSci
28Prof Philip HawkinsProfessor of MedicineAcMedSci
29Prof Stephen HumphriesProfessor of Cardiovascular GeneticsAcMedSci
30Prof Stephen HuntProfessor of Molecular NeurobiologyAcMedSci
31Prof David IsenbergARC Diamond Jubilee ProfessorAcMedSci
32Prof Kristjan JessenProfessor of Developmental NeurobiologyAcMedSci
33Prof Anne JohnsonChair and Vice- Dean, External RelationsAcMedSci
34Prof Peng KhawProfessor of Glaucoma Studies and Wound HealingAcMedSci
35Prof Dimitri KullmannProfessor of NeurologyAcMedSci
36Prof Roger LemonProfessor of NeurophysiologyAcMedSci
37Prof Susan LightmanProfessor of Clinical OphthalmologyAcMedSci
38Prof David LinchProfessor of Clinical HaematologyAcMedSci
39Prof Jose MadrigalPro Provost for the America'sAcMedSci
40Prof Eleanor MaguireProfessor of Cognitive NeuroscienceAcMedSci
41Prof Neil MarlowChair in NeonatologyAcMedSci
42Prof Michael MarmotProfessor of Epidemiology and Public HealthAcMedSci
43Prof John MartinProfessor of Cardiovascular MedicineAcMedSci
44Prof William MckennaProfessor of CardiologyAcMedSci
45Prof Ian McmanusProfessor of Psychology and Medical EducationAcMedSci
46Prof David MillerProfessor of Clinical NeurologyAcMedSci
47Prof Rhona MirskyPrinciple Research AssociateAcMedSci
48Prof Anthony MooreClinical Professorial Research AssociateAcMedSci
49Prof Francesco MuntoniChair of Paediatric NeurologyAcMedSci
50Prof John O'keefeProfessor of Cognitive NeuroscienceAcMedSci
51Prof Linda PartridgeProfessorial Research FellowAcMedSci
52Prof Catherine PeckhamProfessor of Paediatric EpidemiologyAcMedSci
53Prof Mark PepysPrincipal Clinical Research AssociateAcMedSci
54Prof Andrew PhillipsProfessor of Epidemiology and BiostatisticsAcMedSci
55Prof Kathryn Pritchard-jonesProfessor of Paediatric OncologyAcMedSci
56Prof Geoffrey RaismanChair of Neural RegenerationAcMedSci
57Prof Geraint ReesProfessor of Cognitive NeurologyAcMedSci
58Prof William RichardsonProfessor of BiologyAcMedSci
59Prof Martin RossorClinical ProfessorAcMedSci
60Prof John RothwellProfessor of Human NeurophysiologyAcMedSci
61Prof Peter ScamblerProfessor of Molecular MedicineAcMedSci
62Prof Anthony SchapiraProfessor of Neurological ScienceAcMedSci
63Prof Sophie ScottWellcome Senior Research Fellow in Basic Biomedical Science and Professor of Cognitive NeuroscienceAcMedSci
64Prof Anthony SegalCharles Dent Professor of MedicineAcMedSci
65Prof Adam SillitoProfessor of Visual ScienceAcMedSci
66Prof Trevor SmartSchild Professor of PharmacologyAcMedSci
67Prof Rosalind SmythProfessor of Child Health and Director of the Institute of Child HealthAcMedSci
68Prof Andrew SteptoeBritish Heart Foundation Professor of PsychologyAcMedSci
69Prof Claudio SternJ Z Young Chair of AnatomyAcMedSci
70Prof Irving TaylorTeaching only Professor, Vice Dean & Director of Clinical StudiesAcMedSci
71Prof Adrian ThrasherProfessor in Paediatric Immunology and Wellcome Trust SRFAcMedSci
72Prof John TookeVice Provost (Health) and Head of the UCL School of Life and Medical Sciences and the UCL Medical SchoolAcMedSci
73Prof Edward TuddenhamProfessorial Research AssociateAcMedSci
74Prof Faraneh Vargha-khademProfessor of Developmental Cognitive NeuroscienceAcMedSci
75Prof Gabriel WaksmanS A Courtauld Chair of Biochemistry (and Professor of Structural Biology)AcMedSci
76Prof Robin WeissProfessorial Research AssociateAcMedSci
77Prof Stephen WilsonProfessor of Developmental BiologyAcMedSci
78Prof Patricia WooAcMedSci
79Prof John WoodProfessor of Molecular NeurobiologyAcMedSci
80Prof Nicholas WoodProfessor of Clinical NeurogeneticsAcMedSci
81Prof Semir ZekiProfessor of NeuroaestheticsAcMedSci
82Prof Orazio AttanasioProfessor of EconomicsFBA
83Prof John BattyProfessorial Research AssociateFBA
84Prof Richard BlundellRicardo Professor of Political EconomyFBA
85Prof Rachel BowlbyLord Northcliffe Chair of Modern English LiteratureFBA
86Prof Chris CareyProfessor of GreekFBA
87Prof Andrew ChesherProfessor of EconomicsFBA
88Prof Martin CrippsProfessor of EconomicsFBA
89Prof David D'avrayProfessor of HistoryFBA
90Prof Peter FonagyFreud Memorial Professor of PsychoanalysisFBA
91Prof Michael FreemanFBA
92Prof Mary FulbrookDean of the Faculty of Social and Historical SciencesFBA
93Prof Hazel GennProfessor of Socio-Legal StudiesFBA
94Prof Julian HoppitAstor Professor of British HistoryFBA
95Prof Cecile LabordeProfessor of Political TheoryFBA
96Prof Guy LaroqueProfessor of EconomicsFBA
97Prof Ruth MaceProfessor of Evolutionary AnthropologyFBA
98Prof Stephen MachinProfessor of EconomicsFBA
99Prof Michael MarmotProfessor of Epidemiology and Public HealthFBA
100Prof Constantine MeghirVisiting Professor of EconomicsFBA
101Prof Daniel MillerProfessor of AnthropologyFBA
102Prof Juliet MitchellProfessorial Research AssociateFBA
103Prof A OliverPrincipal Research AssociateFBA
104Prof Christopher PeacockeRichard Wollheim Chair of PhilosophyFBA
105Prof Joanne ScottProfessor of European LawFBA
106Prof Stephen ShennanProfessor of Theoretical ArchaeologyFBA
107Prfsir Alan WilsonProfessor of Urban Regional SystemsFBA
108Prof Benice WollChair of Sign Language and Deaf StudiesFBA
109Prof David AndrewsProfessor of Engineering DesignFREng
110Prof Polina BayvelProfessor of Optical CommunicationsFREng
111Prof Ian BogleProfessor of Chemical EngineeringFREng
112Prof James CrollFREng
113Prof Hugh GriffithsThales UK/Royal Academy of Engineering Research Chair of Radio Frequency Sensor SystemsFREng
114Prof David HawkesProfessor of Computat ional Imaging ScienceFREng
115Prof Michael HoareProfessor of Biochemical EngineeringFREng
116Prof Peter KirsteinProfessor of Computer SystemsFREng
117Prof Sir Michael PepperPender Chair of NanoelectronicsFREng
118Prof Alwyn SeedsProfessor of Opto - ElectronicsFREng
119Prof Nigel Titchener-hookerProfessor of Biochemical EngineeringFREng
120Prof Gabriel AeppliQuain Professor of PhysicsFRS
121Prof Jonathan AshmoreBernard Katz Professor of BiophysicsFRS
122Prof David AttwellJodrell Professor of PhysiologyFRS
123Prof Mike BattyProfessorial Research AssociateFRS
124Prof Hugh BostockSenior Research AssociateFRS
125Prof Jeremy BrockesMRC Non-Clinical Research ProfessorFRS
126Prof David BrownPrincipal Research FellowFRS
127Prof Charles CatlowProfessor of ChemistryFRS
128Prof John CollingeProfessor of NeurologyFRS
129Prof David ColquhounResearch AssistantFRS
130Prof John CulhaneScientific Schedule Co-ordinatorFRS
131Prof Stuart Cull-candyGaddum Chair of PharmacologyFRS
132Prof Raymond DolanKinross Professor of NeuropsychiatryFRS
133Prof Karl FristonProfessor of Imaging Neuroscience/Wellcome Principal Research FellowFRS
134Prof John HardyChair of the Biology of Neurological StudiesFRS
135Prof Julian HuntFRS
136Prof Steve JonesPrincipal Research AssociateFRS
137Prof John O'keefeProfessor of Cognitive NeuroscienceFRS
138Prof Linda PartridgeProfessorial Research FellowFRS
139Prof Sir Michael PepperPender Chair of NanoelectronicsFRS
140Prof Mark PepysPrincipal Clinical Research AssociateFRS
141Prof Geoffrey RaismanChair of Neural RegenerationFRS
142Prof Bill RichardsonProfessor of BiologyFRS
143Prof Anthony SegalCharles Dent Professor of MedicineFRS
144Prof Frank SmithGoldsmid Professor of MathematicsFRS
145Prof Claudio SternJ Z Young Chair of AnatomyFRS
146Prof Jonathan TennysonProfessor of PhysicsFRS
147Prof Gabriel WaksmanS A Courtauld Chair of Biochemistry (and Professor of Structural Biology)FRS
148Prof Robin WeissProfessorial Research AssociateFRS
149Prfsir Alan WilsonProfessor of Urban Regional SystemsFRS
150Prof John WoodProfessor of Molecular NeurobiologyFRS
151Prof Ziheng YangR A Fisher Chair of Statistical GeneticsFRS
152Prof Semir ZekiProfessor of NeuroaestheticsFRS

Back to Homepage