Contacting HR

2nd Floor
Bidborough House
38-50 Bidborough St
London WC1H 9BT
Tel: +44 020 3108 8829

Academic Honour KPI Summary as on 26-May-2016

 
Website: www.ucl.ac.uk/hr/services/kpis/

Table banner
No.FellowPost TitleFellow of
1Prof Robin AliProfessor of Human Molecular GeneticsAcMedSci
2Prof Michael ArthurPresident and ProvostAcMedSci
3Prof Jonathan AshmoreBernard Katz Professor of BiophysicsAcMedSci
4Prof David AttwellJodrell Professor of PhysiologyAcMedSci
5Prof Gillian BatesProfessor of Molecular NeuroscienceAcMedSci
6Prof Phillip BealesProfessor of Medical and Molecular GeneticsAcMedSci
7Prof Stephan BeckProfessor or Medical GenomicsAcMedSci
8Prof Martin BirchallChair of LarynogologyAcMedSci
9Prof Neil BurgessProfessor of Cognitive and Computational NeuroscienceAcMedSci
10Prof John CollingeProfessor of NeurologyAcMedSci
11Prof Mary CollinsProfessor of ImmunologyAcMedSci
12Prof Andrew CoppGlaxo-Wellcome Professor of Developmental NeurobiologyAcMedSci
13Prof Stuart Cull-candyGaddum Chair of PharmacologyAcMedSci
14Prof Stephen DaviesPrincipal Teaching FellowAcMedSci
15Prof Carol DezateuxProfessor of Paediatric EpidemiologyAcMedSci
16Prof Anthony DickensonProfessor of NeuropharmacologyAcMedSci
17Prof Raymond DolanKinross Professor of NeuropsychiatryAcMedSci
18Prof Annette DolphinProfessor of PharmacologyAcMedSci
19Prof John DuncanProfessor of Clinical NeurologyAcMedSci
20Prof Elizabeth FisherProfessor of NeurogeneticsAcMedSci
21Prof Maria FitzgeraldProfessor of Developmental NeurobiologyAcMedSci
22Prof Adrienne FlanaganProfessor of Musculo- Skeletal PathologyAcMedSci
23Prof Nicholas FoxProfessor of NeurologyAcMedSci
24Prof Karl FristonProfessor of Imaging Neuroscience/Wellcome Principal Research FellowAcMedSci
25Prof John HardyChair of the Molecular Biology of Neurological DiseaseAcMedSci
26Prof Graham HartProfessor of Sexual Health and HIV ResearchAcMedSci
27Prof Michael HausserProfessor of Neuroscience and Wellcome Principal Research FellowAcMedSci
28Prof David HawkesProfessor of Computat ional Imaging ScienceAcMedSci
29Prof Philip HawkinsProfessor of MedicineAcMedSci
30Prof Stephen HuntProfessor of Molecular NeurobiologyAcMedSci
31Prof David IsenbergARC Diamond Jubilee ProfessorAcMedSci
32Prof Kristjan JessenProfessor of Developmental NeurobiologyAcMedSci
33Prof Anne JohnsonChair and Vice- Dean, External RelationsAcMedSci
34Prof Peng KhawProfessor of Glaucoma Studies and Wound HealingAcMedSci
35Prof Dimitri KullmannProfessor of NeurologyAcMedSci
36Prof Andrew LeesPrincipal Clinical Research AssociateAcMedSci
37Prof Susan LightmanProfessor of Clinical OphthalmologyAcMedSci
38Prof David LinchProfessor of Clinical HaematologyAcMedSci
39Prof David LomasVice-Provost HealthAcMedSci
40Prof Eleanor MaguireProfessor of Cognitive NeuroscienceAcMedSci
41Prof Neil MarlowChair in NeonatologyAcMedSci
42Prof Michael MarmotProfessor of Epidemiology and Public HealthAcMedSci
43Prof John MarshallFrost Professor of OpthalmologyAcMedSci
44Prof John MartinProfessor of Cardiovascular MedicineAcMedSci
45Prof Ian McmanusProfessor of Psychology and Medical EducationAcMedSci
46Prof David MillerPrincipal Clinical Research AssociateAcMedSci
47Prof Rhona MirskyPrinciple Research AssociateAcMedSci
48Prof Anthony MooreClinical Professorial Research AssociateAcMedSci
49Prof Francesco MuntoniChair of Paediatric NeurologyAcMedSci
50Prof John O'keefeProfessor of Cognitive NeuroscienceAcMedSci
51Prof Linda PartridgeProfessorial Research FellowAcMedSci
52Prof Mark PepysPrincipal Clinical Research AssociateAcMedSci
53Prof Andrew PhillipsProfessor of Epidemiology and BiostatisticsAcMedSci
54Prof Kathryn Pritchard-jonesProfessor of Paediatric OncologyAcMedSci
55Prof Geoffrey RaismanChair of Neural RegenerationAcMedSci
56Prof Geraint ReesProfessor of Cognitive NeurologyAcMedSci
57Prof William RichardsonProfessor of BiologyAcMedSci
58Prof Martin RossorPrincipal Clinical Research AssociateAcMedSci
59Prof John RothwellProfessor of Human NeurophysiologyAcMedSci
60Prof Peter ScamblerProfessor of Molecular MedicineAcMedSci
61Prof Anthony SchapiraProfessor of Neurological ScienceAcMedSci
62Prof Giampietro SchiavoProfessor of Cellular NeuroscienceAcMedSci
63Prof Sophie ScottWellcome Senior Research Fellow in Basic Biomedical Science and Professor of Cognitive NeuroscienceAcMedSci
64Prof Anthony SegalCharles Dent Professor of MedicineAcMedSci
65Prof Trevor SmartSchild Professor of PharmacologyAcMedSci
66Prof Rosalind SmythProfessor of Child Health and Director of the Institute of Child HealthAcMedSci
67Prof Andrew SteptoeBritish Heart Foundation Professor of PsychologyAcMedSci
68Prof Claudio SternJ Z Young Chair of AnatomyAcMedSci
69Prof Sarah TabriziProfessor of Clinical Neurology (Consultant)AcMedSci
70Prof Irving TaylorTeaching only Professor, Vice Dean & Director of Clinical StudiesAcMedSci
71Prof Adrian ThrasherProfessor in Paediatric Immunology and Wellcome Trust SRFAcMedSci
72Prof John TookeProfessor Of MedicineAcMedSci
73Prof Edward TuddenhamProfessorial Research AssociateAcMedSci
74Prof Bart VanhaesebroeckProfessor of Cell SignallingAcMedSci
75Prof Faraneh Vargha-khademProfessor of Developmental Cognitive NeuroscienceAcMedSci
76Prof Gabriel WaksmanS A Courtauld Chair of Biochemistry (and Professor of Structural Biology)AcMedSci
77Prof Stephen WilsonProfessor of Developmental BiologyAcMedSci
78Prof John WoodProfessor of Molecular NeurobiologyAcMedSci
79Prof Nicholas WoodProfessor of Clinical NeurogeneticsAcMedSci
80Prof Semir ZekiProfessor of NeuroaestheticsAcMedSci
81Prof Orazio AttanasioProfessor of EconomicsFBA
82Prof John BattyProfessorial Research AssociateFBA
83Prof Richard BlundellRicardo Professor of Political EconomyFBA
84Prof Rachel BowlbyLord Northcliffe Chair of Modern English LiteratureFBA
85Prof Chris BrewinProfessor of Clinical PsychologyFBA
86Prof Andrew ChesherProfessor of EconomicsFBA
87Prof Martin CrippsProfessor of EconomicsFBA
88Prof David D'avrayProfessor of HistoryFBA
89Prof Peter FonagyFreud Memorial Professor of PsychoanalysisFBA
90Prof Michael FreemanFBA
91Prof Mary FulbrookDean of the Faculty of Social and Historical SciencesFBA
92Prof Tamar GarbDurning-Lawrence Chair of History of ArtFBA
93Prof Hazel GennProfessor of Socio-Legal StudiesFBA
94Prof Julian HoppitAstor Professor of British HistoryFBA
95Prof Cecile LabordeProfessor of Political TheoryFBA
96Prof Guy LaroqueProfessor of EconomicsFBA
97Prof Ruth MaceProfessor of Evolutionary AnthropologyFBA
98Prof Stephen MachinProfessor of EconomicsFBA
99Prof Michael MarmotProfessor of Epidemiology and Public HealthFBA
100Prof Constantine MeghirVisiting Professor of EconomicsFBA
101Prof Daniel MillerProfessor of AnthropologyFBA
102Prof Juliet MitchellProfessorial Research AssociateFBA
103Prof Joanne ScottProfessor of European LawFBA
104Prof Stephen ShennanProfessor of Theoretical ArchaeologyFBA
105Prof Albert WealeProfessorial Research AssociateFBA
106Prfsir Alan WilsonProfessor of Urban Regional SystemsFBA
107Prof Benice WollChair of Sign Language and Deaf StudiesFBA
108Prof David AndrewsProfessor of Engineering DesignFREng
109Prof Polina BayvelProfessor of Optical CommunicationsFREng
110Prof Ian BogleProfessor of Chemical EngineeringFREng
111Prof James CrollFREng
112Prof Mohan EdirisingheBonfield Chair of BiomaterialsFREng
113Prof Hugh GriffithsThales UK/Royal Academy of Engineering Research Chair of Radio Frequency Sensor SystemsFREng
114Prof David HawkesProfessor of Computat ional Imaging ScienceFREng
115Prof Michael HoareProfessor of Biochemical EngineeringFREng
116Prof Peter KirsteinProfessor of Computer Communications SystemsFREng
117Prof Sir Michael PepperPender Chair of NanoelectronicsFREng
118Prof Angela SasseProfessor of Human Centred TechnologyFREng
119Prof Alwyn SeedsProfessor of Opto - ElectronicsFREng
120Prof Nigel Titchener-hookerProfessor of Biochemical EngineeringFREng
121Prof Jonathan AshmoreBernard Katz Professor of BiophysicsFRS
122Prof David AttwellJodrell Professor of PhysiologyFRS
123Prof Gillian BatesProfessor of Molecular NeuroscienceFRS
124Prof Mike BattyProfessorial Research AssociateFRS
125Prof Hugh BostockSenior Research AssociateFRS
126Prof David BrownPrincipal Research FellowFRS
127Prof Charles CatlowResearch ProfessorFRS
128Prof John CollingeProfessor of NeurologyFRS
129Prof David ColquhounResearch AssistantFRS
130Prof John CulhaneScientific Schedule Co-ordinatorFRS
131Prof Stuart Cull-candyGaddum Chair of PharmacologyFRS
132Prof Raymond DolanKinross Professor of NeuropsychiatryFRS
133Prof Karl FristonProfessor of Imaging Neuroscience/Wellcome Principal Research FellowFRS
134Prof John HardyChair of the Molecular Biology of Neurological DiseaseFRS
135Prof Steve JonesPrincipal Research AssociateFRS
136Prof John O'keefeProfessor of Cognitive NeuroscienceFRS
137Prof Linda PartridgeProfessorial Research FellowFRS
138Prof Sir Michael PepperPender Chair of NanoelectronicsFRS
139Prof Mark PepysPrincipal Clinical Research AssociateFRS
140Prof Geoffrey RaismanChair of Neural RegenerationFRS
141Prof Bill RichardsonProfessor of BiologyFRS
142Prof Anthony SegalCharles Dent Professor of MedicineFRS
143Prof Frank SmithGoldsmid Professor of MathematicsFRS
144Prof Claudio SternJ Z Young Chair of AnatomyFRS
145Prof Jonathan TennysonProfessor of PhysicsFRS
146Prof Gabriel WaksmanS A Courtauld Chair of Biochemistry (and Professor of Structural Biology)FRS
147Prfsir Alan WilsonProfessor of Urban Regional SystemsFRS
148Prof John WoodProfessor of Molecular NeurobiologyFRS
149Prof Ziheng YangR A Fisher Chair of Statistical GeneticsFRS
150Prof Semir ZekiProfessor of NeuroaestheticsFRS

Back to Homepage