Workshops - Term 3

Workshops are offered for the Oral Examination and for the Reading and Writing Examination.  Workshops for the Oral Examination generally take place in Term 2, workshops for the Reading and Writing Examination take place in Term 3. 

Language Syllabus Modules Date Time Tutor Location
Arabic A LCAR6001 28 April 2014 12:00-14:00 Luay Hasan Bentham SB01 room 3
Arabic B LCAR6002/ LCAR6012 28 April 2014 15:00-17:00 Luay Hasan Bentham B11 room 4
Arabic C LCAR6003/ LCAR6023 28 April 2014 10:00-12:00 Luay Hasan Bentham SB01 room 3
Arabic C LCAR6003/ LCAR6023 02 May 2014 11:00-13:00 Luay Hasan Foster Court 235
English Language LCEN6001 28 April 2013 15:00-17:00 Catherine Plant Foster Court 243
French ART LCFA6801 29 April 2014 09:00-11:00 Marie-Laure Aris (16) Taviton 532
French A LCFR6001 01 May 2014 09:00-11:00 Jorge Barbero Lopez 26 Bedford Way LG04
French B LCFR6002/ LCFR6012 29 April 2014 09:00-11:00 Anne-Sophie Vandamme Medical Sciences G46 HO Schild LT
French AP-Intro LCFR6803 28 April 2014 09:00-11:00 Karine Roumetz Bentham B11 room 4
French C LCFR6003/ LCFR6023 28 April 2014 09:00-11:00 Karine Roumetz Bentham B11 room 4
French D LCFR6004/ LCFR6034 29 April 2014 09:00-11:00 Pierre Scordia Bentham B11 room 4
French BCA LCFR6005/ LCFR6045 28 April 2014 17:00-19:00 Marc-Georges Nowicki Roberts 309
French BCA LCFR6005/ LCFR6045 30 April 2014 17:00-19:00 Marc-Georges Nowicki Roberts 422
French CA+Cu LCFR6006/ LCFR6056 28 April 2014 12:00-14:00 Mireille Michel 26 Gordon Square B32
French APII LCFR6807/ LCFR6867 28 April 2014 09:00-11:00 Mireille Michel 26 Bedford Way G06b
French PPII LCFR6007/ LCFR6067 28 April 2014 12:00-14:00 Fabrice Lamotte 16-18 Gordon Square B10
French TS LCFR6907/ LCFR6967 30 April 2014 12:00-14:00 Philippe Galinier 26 Bedford Way B07
German B LCGE6002/ LCGE6012 30 April 2014 14:00-16:00 Anja Boeing South Wing 9 Garwood LT
German C LCGE6003/ LCGE6023 01 May 2014 11:00-13:00 Anja Boeing Foster Court 132
German D LCGE6004/ LCGE6034 28 April 2014 09:00-11:00 Dominik Dengler Foster Court 243
German BCA LCGE6005/ LCGE6045 29 April 2014 09:00-11:00 Katrin Lessing Pearson (NE) G17
German CA+Cu LCGE6006/ LCGE6056 30 April 2014 11:00-13:00 Claudia Geithner Pearson (NE) G17
Italian ART LCIA6801 28 April 2014 13:00-15:00 Roberto D'Onofrio (14) Taviton 132
Italian A LCIT6001 28 April 2014 11:00-13:00 Sara Bragadina Bentham B11 room 4
Italian B LCIT6002/ LCIT6012 28 April 2014 13:00-14:00 Sara Bragadina Bentham B11 room 4
Italian B LCIT6002/ LCIT6012 28 April 2014 14:00-15:00 Sara Bragadina Bentham B11 room 4
Italian C LCIT6003/ LCIT6023 28 April 2014 11:00-12:00 Cristina Testi 26 Gordon Square G09
Italian C LCIT6003/ LCIT6023 28 April 2014 12:00-13:00 Cristina Testi 26 Gordon Square G09
Italian D LCIT6004/ LCIT6034 28 April 2014 13:00-14:00 Cristina Testi 26 Gordon Square G09
Italian D LCIT6004/ LCIT6034 28 April 2014 14:00-15:00 Cristina Testi 26 Gordon Square G09
Italian CA+Cu LCIT6006/ LCIT6056 29 April 2014 15:00-16:00 Roberto D'Onofrio 26 Bedford Way G06b
Italian CA+Cu LCIT6006/ LCIT6056 29 April 2014 16:00-17:00 Roberto D'Onofrio 26 Bedford Way G06b
Italian PPII LCIT6007/ LCIT6067 29 April 2014 09:00-10:00 Roberto D'Onofrio 26 Bedford Way B07
Italian PPII LCIT6007/ LCIT6067 29 April 2014 10:00-11:00 Roberto D'Onofrio 26 Bedford Way B07
Italian TS LCIT6907 28 April 2014 15:00-17:00 Roberto D'Onofrio (14)Taviton 132
Japanese A LCJA6001 29 April 2014 10:30-11:30 Chizuko Seki Zdrzalka Torrington B17 LT
Japanese B LCJA6002/ LCJA6012 29 April 2014 10:30-11:30 Yoko Aldous 25 Gordon St Maths 500
Japanese C LCJA6003/ LCJA6023 28 April 2014 10:30-11:30 Chizuko Seki Zdrzalka 16-18 Gordon Square G06
Japanese D LCJA6004/ LCJA6034 30 April 2014 10:30-11:30 Yoko Aldous 16-18 Gordon Square B02
Mandarin A LCMA6001 28 April 2014 14:00-15:00 Selina Zheng Drayton Ricardo LT
Mandarin B LCMA6002/ LCMA6012 28 April 2014 13:00-14:00 Siqin Brown Rockefeller 337
Mandarin C LCMA6003/ LCMA6023 28 April 2014 14:00-15:00 Liyun Liao Foster Court 215
Mandarin C LCMA6003/ LCMA6023 28 April 2014 15:00-16:00 Liyun Liao Foster Court 215
Mandarin D LCMA6004/ LCMA6034 28 April 2014 13:00-14:00 Selina Zheng Drayton Ricardo LT
Mandarin D LCMA6004/ LCMA6034 28 April 2014 14:00-15:00 Siqin Brown Rockefeller 337
Mandarin BCA LCMA6005 / LCMA6045 28 April 2014 12:00-13:00 Liyun Liao Foster Court 243
Mandarin BCA LCMA6005 / LCMA6045 28 April 2014 13:00-14:00 Liyun Liao Foster Court 243
Spanish A LCSP6001 06 May 2014 14:00-16:00 Fabio Sastre-Alonso Medical Sciences AV Hill
Spanish B LCSP6002/ LCSP6012 01 May 2014 13:00-15:00 Carmen Requena Bentham Main LT
Spanish C LCSP6003/ LCSP6023 01 May 2014 15:00-17:00 Diego Flores-Jaime Bentham SB01 room 3
Spanish D LCSP6004/ LCSP6034 29 April 2014 17:30-19:30 Juan Fernandez Bentham B10 Seminar room 1
Spanish BCA LCSP6005/ LCSP6045 30 April 2014 17:00-19:00 Petra Millard Pearson (NE) G23
Spanish CA+Cu LCSP6006/ LCSP6056 29 April 2014 17:30-19:30 Carmen Cabrera-Balaguer Pearson (NE) G23
Spanish APII LCSP6807/ LCSP6867 02 May 2014 15:00-17:00 Diego Flores-Jaime 26 Bedford Way G06c
Spanish PPII LCSP6007/ LCSP6067 28 April 2014 17:00-19:00 Maria-Teresa Forteza-Rey Roberts 105b
Spanish PPII LCSP6007/ LCSP6067 29 April 2014 16:30-18:30 Maria-Teresa Forteza-Rey 22 Gordon Square B15
Spanish TS LCSP6907 07 May 2014 17:00-19:00 Maria-Teresa Forteza-Rey 22 Gordon Square B15

Page last modified on 16 apr 14 23:56 by Adam Salisbury


The UCL Centre for Languages & International Education (CLIE) Course Unit website is for your personal and non-commercial use. You may not modify, copy, distribute, transmit, display, perform, reproduce, publish, license, create derivative works from, transfer, or sell any information, software, products or services obtained from these pages.